Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (12/30/2021) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

January 1, 2022

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Lodi, California

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
GRCH GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
RGRCH GRCH Vendetta's Lady Liberty, Debra Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy Arete's I Want It All At Starlite, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Jr. Female Starlites Devil Wears Prada, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Open Female BF BOB CH Starlite's Versace On The Floor, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Boxer, GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Starlite's Versace On The Floor
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Mayer's Rogue

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South
2nd) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF BOB Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Wyndolyn Just A Mo, Susan Mohler
Female Puppy RBF Talisman Of Juno, Joyce Chin
Open Female BF CH Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, Susan Mohler
BHF CH'PR'Wyndolyn I'm All That, Susan Mohler
CH BOB GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM BOB Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails, Cheryl Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Whippet, Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails
3rd) Greyhound, Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pull The Trigger At Highlander, Caroline Johnson, Emily Pate

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Riggs

Standard Poodle, 15 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male RBM Kissmes Sterling Spoon N Time, Shanon Ryan
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Red Roof Farms La Jolie Fille, Morgan Elliott
Jr. Female BF BOW CH All Eyes On Georgia, Rebekah Hagan
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette SPOT, Morgan Elliott
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RGRCH GRCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Tri Star Abracadabra, Wesley Marsh
BHF BF BOB CH Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight, Christina Keller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Standard Poodle, DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight
4th) Drentse Patrijshond, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Ahl's Misty Snow Kisses, Julie Jue
CH BOB CH'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm, Julie Jue

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akitainu, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Appa Go Adi Basson, Cathie Mankins
CH CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins
RCH CH Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
GRCH GRCH Boryumu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind

Siberian Husky, 14 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Sunshine Reggae, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male Anastasias Letsskipthesmalltalk, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Anastasias Simbol Reis Jigga-watt, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Anastasias Outsiderscharliewylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
RCH CH Anastasias Barbaranne Wylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
GRCH GRCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Anastasias Outsiderscharliewylde
4th) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Female BF Truehope This Girl!!!, Chris Wheatley
BHF RBF Truehope Ain't She Something, Chris Wheatley
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Silverwoods Cookie Madness Zooloo, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MALINOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Life Is A Highway, Samantha Stuber
Adult Female BFV BF CH Cabels Malavasiadicandia Asajj, Tina Gonzales
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Silverthorns Spice Runner, Angela Silvestri

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH RACEN Cher Cars Tennesse Whiskey, Samuel Wolf
RCH RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB CH Tasso's Redwood Woody Guthrie, Jennifer Svihus, Jeffery C Svihus

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF CH Timeless Bandit With Linderland, Karen Ross, Morgan Oesterling, Lori Oesterling
CH BOB GRCH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe, Lori Mcclelland
RCH GRCH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOW CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses, Susanne Bergesen
Female Puppy BF Moore's Oakpark Speakeasy Szezon, Patti Garcia, Mandy Moore
CH BOB CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM BOW Obiwan Of Moro, Pamela Lin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang
RCH CH Ironclad Ivander Von Kings Silber, Katelyn Smart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, GRCH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Life Is A Highway

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded, Christine Geisel

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Female Puppy BF CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila, Rogelio Paminsan

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Manila's Shooting Star, Gail Demarco
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover
RCH CH King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Papillon, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
RBIS Boxer, GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood

ALTERED CONFORMATION

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

ABIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge: Katherine G Short

NJ
1st) Alivia Mayer

BJH w/O Comp: Alivia Mayer

View Event >