Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (12/30/2021) / Saturday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

January 1, 2022

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Lodi, California

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy BF BOB Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
GRCH BOB EGCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
RGRCH GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy BF BOB Arete's I Want It All At Starlite, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Jr. Female Starlites Devil Wears Prada, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Open Female RBF CH Starlite's Versace On The Floor, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
BHF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Arete's I Want It All At Starlite
2nd) Boxer, EGCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Mayer's Rogue

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South
2nd) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Pharaoh Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Talismans Gyrfalcon, Joyce Chin
BHM BM CH'PR'Wyndolyn Just A Mo, Susan Mohler
Female Puppy Talisman Of Juno, Joyce Chin
Open Female BF BOW CH Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, Susan Mohler
BHF RBF CH'PR'Wyndolyn I'm All That, Susan Mohler
CH BOB GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Male BM BOB Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails, Cheryl Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Whippet, Kimera O're Elentari Cirdan Sails
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna
4th) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pull The Trigger At Highlander, Caroline Johnson, Emily Pate

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Janet Williams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Riggs
NFP BP Ding Dong

Standard Poodle, 15 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male RBM Kissmes Sterling Spoon N Time, Shanon Ryan
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Karbit Chirp In Dark Tri Star, Kim Marsh
Adult Female BF BOW CH Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette SPOT, Morgan Elliott
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
RCH CH Cost A Lot Of Silver, Shanon Ryan
GRCH BOB GRCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
RGRCH DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Tri Star Abracadabra, Wesley Marsh
BHF CH Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight, Christina Keller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Drentse Patrijshond, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Ahl's Misty Snow Kisses, Julie Jue
CH BOB CH'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm, Julie Jue

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews

Japanese Akitainu, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Appa Go Adi Basson, Cathie Mankins
CH CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins
RCH CH Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
GRCH GRCH Boryumu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind

Siberian Husky, 14 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male CH RACEN Anastasiasimbolreisnotimetokiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Open Male BM Sunshine Reggae, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male Anastasias Letsskipthesmalltalk, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Anastasias Simbol Reis Jigga-watt, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH RACEN Anastasias One Last Kiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
RCH CH Anastasias Barbaranne Wylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
GRCH BOB GRCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou
3rd) Shiba, CH Hanabi Rising Star
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Truehope This Girl!!!, Chris Wheatley
BHF BF Truehope Ain't She Something, Chris Wheatley

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
MALINOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Life Is A Highway, Samantha Stuber
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Cabels Malavasiadicandia Asajj, Tina Gonzales
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Silverthorns Spice Runner, Angela Silvestri

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH RACEN Cher Cars Tennesse Whiskey, Samuel Wolf
RCH RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Tasso's Redwood Woody Guthrie, Jennifer Svihus, Jeffery C Svihus

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Female BF CH Timeless Bandit With Linderland, Karen Ross, Morgan Oesterling, Lori Oesterling
CH BOB GRCH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland
RCH CH Gottabe's Thorn In My Side, Lori Mc Clelland

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOW CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses, Susanne Bergesen
Female Puppy BF Moore's Oakpark Speakeasy Szezon, Patti Garcia, Mandy Moore
CH BOB CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Belmark Wandering Winston, Kate Rogers

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOW Obiwan Of Moro, Pamela Lin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kona Vom Bellevue, Karen Trinh, Kyle Chin
RCH CH Ironclad Ivander Von Kings Silber, Katelyn Smart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CH RACEN Cher Cars Tennesse Whiskey
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Cabels Malavasiadicandia Asajj
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, GRCH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter
RCH Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded, Christine Geisel

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila, Rogelio Paminsan

Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Manila's Shooting Star Gail Demarco
TOY
CH GRCH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover
RCH CH King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire
4th) Poodle, CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila

BIS American Bully, Listed Entry
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders

ALTERED CONFORMATION

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB UWP CH Lochlan De Broughton WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge, Hal A Ross

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Epagneul Breton, UWP CH Lochlan De Broughton WRT

ABIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

View Event >