Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (12/30/2021) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 2

December 31, 2021

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Lodi, California

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
GRCH GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
RGRCH GRCH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Arete's I Want It All At Starlite, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Jr. Female Starlites Devil Wears Prada, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Open Female RBF CH Starlite's Versace On The Floor, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
BHF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Female BF BOB Nighthawks Fueled By Fury, Lisa Higham

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Boxer, GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Arete's I Want It All At Starlite
3rd) Rottweiler, Nighthawks Fueled By Fury
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South
2nd) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
BHM BM CH'PR'Wyndolyn Just A Mo, Susan Mohler
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, Susan Mohler
BHF RBF CH'PR'Wyndolyn I'm All That, Susan Mohler
CH GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium
3rd) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue
4th) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pull The Trigger At Highlander, Caroline Johnson, Emily Pate

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Riggs
NFP Ding Dong

Standard Poodle, 15 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM Kissmes Sterling Spoon N Time, Shanon Ryan
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH All Eyes On Georgia, Rebekah Hagan
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette SPOT, Morgan Elliott
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
RCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Tri Star Abracadabra, Wesley Marsh
BHF CH Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight, Christina Keller
RBF Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette SPOT
4th) Drentse Patrijshond, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Ahl's Misty Snow Kisses, Julie Jue
CH CH'PR'Ahl's Princess Diamond Storm, Julie Jue

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kizuna Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews, Kamrin Macknight

Japanese Akitainu, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy BM CH Appa Go Adi Basson, Cathie Mankins
CH CH Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
RCH CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins
GRCH BOB GRCH Boryumu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
CH BOB CH Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu, Kamrin Macknight

Siberian Husky, 13 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW CH RACEN Anastasiasimbolreisnotimetokiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Open Male Sunshine Reggae, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male Anastasias Letsskipthesmalltalk, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Anastasias Simbol Reis Jigga-watt, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Open Female BF CH Anastasias Barbaranne Wylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Anastasias Outsiderscharliewylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
RCH GRCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Anastasias Outsiderscharliewylde
3rd) Shikoku, CH Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu
4th) Shiba, CH Hanabi Rising Star

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Truehope This Girl!!!, Chris Wheatley
BHF RBF Truehope Ain't She Something, Chris Wheatley
CH CH Silverwoods Cookie Madness Zooloo, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MALINOIS
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Life Is A Highway, Samantha Stuber
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Cabels Malavasiadicandia Asajj, Tina Gonzales

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB CH RACEN Cher Cars Tennesse Whiskey, Samuel Wolf
CH RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Barrett

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB CH Timeless Bandit With Linderland, Karen Ross, Morgan Oesterling, Lori Oesterling
CH GRCH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe, Lori Mcclelland
RCH GRCH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses, Susanne Bergesen
Female Puppy BF Moore's Oakpark Speakeasy Szezon, Patti Garcia, Mandy Moore
CH CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Female BF BOB CH Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang
RCH CH Kona Vom Bellevue, Karen Trinh, Kyle Chin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Puli, CH Porgeloci Sari
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Timeless Bandit With Linderland
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CH RACEN Cher Cars Tennesse Whiskey

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded, Christine Geisel

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
Female Puppy BF CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila, Rogelio Paminsan

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Alan Krenek
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Manila's Shooting Star, Gail Demarco
CH BOB CH Honey Bears Jasper King, Deborah Hoskin
RCH GRCH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alan Krenek
1st) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Boxer, GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
RBIS Pomeranian, URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

ALTERED CONFORMATION

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge: Alan Krenek

NJ
1st) Alivia Mayer

View Event >