Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (12/30/2021) / Friday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

December 31, 2021

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Lodi, California

CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
CH GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
GRCH BOB EGCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief, Debra Henkle
RGRCH GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Black Dymond's Lil Red Khorvet, Kristi Kenny
NFP Crosses Green's Black Dymond G, Kristi Kenny

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy Arete's I Want It All At Starlite, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Jr. Female Starlites Devil Wears Prada, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
Open Female BF BOB CH Starlite's Versace On The Floor, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Female BF BOB Nighthawks Fueled By Fury, Lisa Higham

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Nighthawks Fueled By Fury
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Starlite's Versace On The Floor
4th) Boxer, EGCH Jab-vendettas Commandernchief

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South
2nd) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Wyndolyn Just A Mo, Susan Mohler
Open Female BF CH Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, Susan Mohler
BHF RBF CH'PR'Wyndolyn I'm All That, Susan Mohler
CH BOB GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna
4th) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pull The Trigger At Highlander, Caroline Johnson, Emily Pate

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Riggs
NFP Ding Dong

Standard Poodle, 17 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW CH Optimus Prime's Orion SPOT-ON, Morgan Elliott
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Red Roof Farms La Jolie Fille, Morgan Elliott
Jr. Female BF CH All Eyes On Georgia, Rebekah Hagan
Adult Female CH Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette SPOT, Morgan Elliott
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Coyote Dens Mr. Bitches, Stephanie Smith
RCH CH Brienwoods Sweet Magnolias, Shanon Ryan
GRCH BOB DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Tri Star Abracadabra, Wesley Marsh
BHF RBF CH Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight, Christina Keller

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Standard Poodle, DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Drentse Patrijshond, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kizuna Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews, Kamrin Macknight

Japanese Akitainu, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM CH Appa Go Adi Basson, Cathie Mankins
CH CH Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
RCH CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins
GRCH BOB GRCH Boryumu Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
CH BOB CH Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu, Kamrin Macknight

Siberian Husky, 14 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male Sunshine Reggae, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male Anastasias Letsskipthesmalltalk, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Anastasias Simbol Reis Jigga-watt, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Open Female CH Anastasias Barbaranne Wylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Anastasias Outsiderscharliewylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
RCH CH RACEN Anastasiassimbolreisbk2thefuture, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Shiba, CH Hanabi Rising Star
2nd) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Anastasias Outsiderscharliewylde
4th) Shikoku, CH Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Truehope This Girl!!!, Chris Wheatley
Adult Female BF CH Silverwoods Cookie Madness Zooloo, Tabitha Hopp, Jason Mouck
BHF Truehope Ain't She Something, Chris Wheatley

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM CH RACEN Cher Cars Tennesse Whiskey, Samuel Wolf
CH BOB RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BH Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Barrett

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF CH Timeless Bandit With Linderland, Karen Ross, Morgan Oesterling, Lori Oesterling
CH BOB GRCH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe, Lori Mcclelland
RCH GRCH Gottabe's My Spots Have Gone Dark, Lori Mc Clelland

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOW CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses, Susanne Bergesen
Female Puppy BF Moore's Oakpark Speakeasy Szezon, Patti Garcia, Mandy Moore
CH BOB CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM CH Kona Vom Bellevue, Karen Trinh, Kyle Chin
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang
RCH CH Ironclad Ivander Von Kings Silber, Katelyn Smart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Mudi, CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs
4th) Min American Shepherd, GRCH Reblsls Winning Colors @ Gottabe

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded, Christine Geisel

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Myers
Female Puppy BF CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila, Rogelio Paminsan

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Manila's Shooting Star, Gail Demarco

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila
4th) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON

BIS Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis
RBIS American Bully, Listed Entry

ALTERED CONFORMATION

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Myers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Myers
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

ABIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >