Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club (12/30/2021) / Thursday, Conformation, Altered Conformation, Junior Showmanship Show 1

December 30, 2021

Hosted By: West Coast Boxer Club

Location: Lodi, California

CONFORMATION
Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Mayer's Rogue, Justin Mayer, Crystal Mayer
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge, David Wood
GRCH GRCH Upstreams Heart Of Gold, Calah Thomas
RGRCH GRCH Vendetta's Conspiracy Theory, Debra L Henkle

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Female BF BOB Nighthawks Fueled By Fury, Lisa Higham

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Boxer, GRCH Jab's Maximus At Woods Edge
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Nighthawks Fueled By Fury

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin, Nancy Gimblett

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Male BM Redwood's Indian Creek Ridge, Cassandra Davis
BHF BF BOW BOB 'PR'Redwood's Sundown Echo, Cassandra Davis

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Dachshund, CH Wildwoods Endearing Roary Gin
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Redwood's Sundown Echo

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Old Fashion Lovesong, Nancy Gimblett
CH BOB CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue, Brian P Dickson, Nancy C Gimblett

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
BHM BM CH'PR'Wyndolyn Just A Mo, Susan Mohler
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium, Susan Mohler
BHF RBF CH'PR'Wyndolyn I'm All That, Susan Mohler
CH GRCH Gryffyns Aeyrie Bravetalisman Dna, Joyce Chin

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol
2nd) Greyhound, CH Golightly A Boy Named Sue
3rd) Basenji, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, CH Morgandell Wyndolyn Elysium

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Female BF BOB CH Seasmoke In The Fast Lane, Susan Oliver

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Yarwasky's Arabella Golden Rose, Carolyn Yarwasky
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pull The Trigger At Highlander, Caroline Johnson, Emily Pate

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Riggs
NFP BP Ding Dong

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Male BM CH Optimus Prime's Orion SPOT-ON, Morgan Elliott
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH All Eyes On Georgia, Rebekah Hagan
Adult Female BF BOW CH Brienwoods Le Chic Georgette SPOT, Morgan Elliott
BHF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Tri Star Abracadabra, Wesley Marsh
BHF RBF CH Bluoaks Dancing In The Moonlight, Christina Keller

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Standard Poodle, DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Tri Star Abracadabra
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
CH BOB RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou, Claire Matthews
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kizuna Go Kaijusou, Claire Matthews, Kamrin Macknight

Japanese Akitainu, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy RBM CH Appa Go Adi Basson, Cathie Mankins
Jr. Male BM CH Ikuzou Go Yamawaru Kensha, Claire Matthews
CH BOB CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Hanabi Rising Star, Mark Vis, Jordan Lind

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu, Kamrin Macknight

Siberian Husky, 14 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH RACEN Anastasiasimbolreisnotimetokiss, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Open Male RBM CH Anastasias Outsiderscharliewylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Male Anastasias Letsskipthesmalltalk, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Anastasias Simbol Reis Jigga-watt, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Open Female CH Anastasias Barbaranne Wylde, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp
RCH CH RACEN Anastasiassimbolreisbk2thefuture, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Simbolreisaviator Trevelerintime
2nd) Japanese Akitainu, CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu
3rd) Shikoku, CH Kuma Etsumi Go Akitsu
4th) Hokkaido, RACEN CH Kinryuu Howasou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Truehope This Girl!!!, Chris Wheatley
BHF BF Truehope Ain't She Something, Chris Wheatley

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Male BM CH RACEN Cher Cars Tennesse Whiskey, Samuel Wolf
CH BOB RACEN CH Cher Cars Zero Tolerance 4 Bs, Mya Millwee

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Timeless Bandit With Linderland, Karen Ross, Morgan Oesterling, Lori Oesterling

Mudi, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Male BM CH Bariguard Thousand Kisses, Susanne Bergesen
Female Puppy BF BOW Moore's Oakpark Speakeasy Szezon, Patti Garcia, Mandy Moore
CH BOB CH Bariguard Full Moon Larry, Patti Garcia

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Female BF BOB CH Porgeloci Sari, Jeffrey Lai

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Male BM BOW CH Kona Vom Bellevue, Karen Trinh, Kyle Chin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Moros Kazoku No Kibo, Emily Wang
RCH CH Ironclad Ivander Von Kings Silber, Katelyn Smart

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Moros Kazoku No Kibo
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Puli, CH Porgeloci Sari

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This, Alicia Ivie, Michael F Mccauley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleag's Pixel Me This

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEA USCH UFR CH Beachn Believingtheeimpossible, Kelly Carpenter

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded, Christine Geisel

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
Female Puppy BF CH Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
CH BOB URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila, Rogelio Paminsan

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Robert Robinson
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Manila's Shooting Star, Gail Demarco
CH BOB GRCH Kings Ralphie Of Dry Creek, Jill Hoover
RCH CH King's Little Darlin', Jacqueline King

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Male Puppy BM BOB Waski's Fantastic Voyage, Kellene Ruffoni

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Poodle, CH Goodelifes Newbeginningsof Manila
2nd) Papillon, Livewire-ets Locked 'n Loaded
3rd) Pug, Waski's Fantastic Voyage
4th) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON

BIS Standard Poodle, DGCH Brienwoodsqueen Of The Ironthrone, Sharlene Craig
RBIS Afghan Hound, CH Jorogz Party Patrol, Tiffany Rapier, Richard Teunis

ALTERED CONFORMATION

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Robert Robinson
Open Male BM BOB ALCH Caillet's Feel The Heat, Kellene Ruffoni

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robert Robinson
3rd) Pug, ALCH Caillet's Feel The Heat

ABIS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
ARBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge: Robert Robinson

NJ
1st) Alivia Mayer

View Event >