▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: The Grand River Kennel Club / Conformation Saturday Show 2

August 20, 2016

Location: Rockton, Ontario

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GIANT SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
BHF BF BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel
GREAT PYRENEES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB Glenire Calista, Valerie Toth
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan, Kerstyn Parent, Dawn Rexrode
STANDARD SCHNAUZER
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Glenire Calista
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 Phoenix's Gun Slinging Texan

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SALUKI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Karob Sandstorm Told You So, Melissa Williams
RCH CH Jatara Sandstorm Rockstarparty, Kathleen M Morton
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloft
WHIPPET, 4 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM Devonair's Kisharo Xanthos, Nancy Rose
CH BOB CH Lepus Harry Potter, Roberta Jamieson
RCH CA CH Lepus Rhapsody In The Rain, Roberta A Jamieson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor Heagy
1st) Saluki, CH Karob Sandstorm Told You So
2nd) Whippet, CH Lepus Harry Potter
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway

GUN DOGS
BRAQ FRANC PETITE TAILLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Male BM Legacy De L'arpon Du Diable, Megan Price, Justin Cuthbertson
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Safrons Follow The Music, Megan Price, Justin Cuthbertson
Adult Female RBF Yendra De Chamboisnd, Megan Price, Justin Cuthbertson
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 4 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Dior's Melody Von Huntersdream Heidi R Schwartz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry
GOLDEN RETRIEVER
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Palmares Paris To Mithril SPOT, Laura Turner
RBF Invalid Entry
VIZSLA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
WIREHAIRED POINT. GRIFFON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Eleanor Heagy
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Vizsla, PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
4th) Braq Franc Petite Taille, Safrons Follow The Music

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 6 Entries
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Taylak Ds9 Symbiont Ezri-dax, June Demers
Int. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Hope's Swt Dark Treat 4 Topaz, Zena Campbell
RBFV CH'PR'To.paz Raise Our Glass V Taylak June Demers
CH BOB GRCH'PR'To.paz's Lucky Irish Treasure, Zena Campbell
RCH CH'PR'Aliak's Toast To A Promise, June Demers
NORRBOTTENSPETZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
CH BOB CH Naku's Gift At Arthayr, Paul Petrie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Irvinevally's Finding Nemo, Debra Langlois
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 Irvinevally's Finding Nemo, Debra Langlois
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynda Proulx
1st) Siberian Husky, URO1 Irvinevally's Finding Nemo
2nd) Norrbottenspetz, CH Naku's Gift At Arthayr
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'To.paz's Lucky Irish Treasure

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 8 Entries
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbr, Dallas M Sawyer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Saffire's Mystical Isle Kelli Gilliss
COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
CH BOB URO1 USJCH CH Cher Car's Scandal At Varekai, Lisa Parsons
MIN AMERICAN SHEPHERD, 4 Entries
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy RBM Keecams Touch Of Black Magic, Lisa Moir
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Keecams Sexy In Red, Lisa Moir
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Keecams Sexy In Silver Sherly Ashton, Lisa Moir
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
CH CH Raglansdream's Starbux Moka, Shelley Bondy
GRCH BOB GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger, Shelley Bondy
SCHAPENDOES, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Schap Ovcji Koder Mybear Dalia, Chari O'leary
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Messyhair's Audrey Hepburn, Chari O'leary
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynda Proulx
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Raglansdream's Border Ranger
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, URO1 USJCH CH Cher Car's Scandal At Varekai
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Eleanor Heagy
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOB CH I'm So Grateful Z Sardanu, Roshard Gilbert
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Int. Female Invalid Entry
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainm, Lisa Parsons
WIRE FOX TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynda Proulx
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, CH I'm So Grateful Z Sardanu
2nd) Australian Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Chrys-haefen Ddls Digl Glenire, Valerie Toth, Emily Toth Tamminga
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New, Denise Rittenhouse
HAVANESE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin, Alysia Y Reichertz, Joanne Reichertz
RUSSKIY TOY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF BOB CH Russian Pride Quick Paws, Anna Kuzmina
CH CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Gold Hard Charovnitca, Natella Lititchever
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynda Proulx
1st) French Bulldog, CH Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Bellefleet Don't Stop Believin
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIMBS Saluki, CH Karob Sandstorm Told You So, Melissa Williams
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry