Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (12/18/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

December 19, 2021

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB URO1 CH Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi SPOT, Kimberly Cordier

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF BOB Dakri's Catch Me, Martha Husband

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF Missmusthave Iii Nestor Notabilis, Beth Eckstein
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith
RCH Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RGRCH DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Mastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Wildhaven's Raining Pole Position, Kimberly Cordier

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Gentleheart's Let's Dance
3rd) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWPCH GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Swamp Fox Black Beauty, Courtney Trares
CH BOB Sweet Carolina Good Bones, Raluca Williams
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
GRCH RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Darom Echo In The D Berensen, Gail Morad
CH CH Darom Mcdes Man Advantage, Sally Mcnamara

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB CH Calypso's Stars On The Water, Barbara Dubois, Tyler Waugh

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ketka's Way Too Cute, Terese Worful
RCH CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RBF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Regalant Heart's Delight, Kathryn Houghton
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant, Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
CH CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
RGRCH URO1 EGCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM CH Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black
BHF BF BOW BOB Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit, Kelly Hart
CH CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Armdeus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling
2nd) Whippet, Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketka's Way Too Cute
4th) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Calypso's Stars On The Water

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker, Tiffany Oberdorf, Danielle Brewer

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB CH Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary, Chris Crone
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
Jr. Female BF NN Ws Newfound Winds Of Change, Jean Freeman Stephens

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
Female Puppy RBF Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores, Molli Miller
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Field Spaniel, URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores
4th) Labrador Retriever, Endeavor Just The One

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Darrin Fulghum

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Japanese Akitainu, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Unmei No B'kuroiryuu, Taylor Jones, April Shuyler
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Unmei No Bumi, Taylor A Jones, Jessica Randall
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RCH CH Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones
GRCH URO1 GRCH Shigeko Go Yujo Akita SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones
RGRCH GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
RGRCH RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
2nd) Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker

Herding Dogs

BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB My Last Rose Of Summer Dl'heureux, Joyce Pietryga

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female RBF T Riot Vom Gunnerhaus, Melissa Alexander
BHF BF Rache Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Neptune

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Sierer's Blue Angel Hallelujah, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Phoenix The Sundance Kid, Pamela Moore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla
2nd) Briard, My Last Rose Of Summer Dl'heureux
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
GRCH GRCH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH GRCH Nv and Valour's Bound By Twilight, Brenda Carlson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear, Terese Worful

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RGRCH GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward
RBF Ld's Aurora Klaryssa Johnson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Chinese Crested, SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Bling Crosby
4th) Pug, CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly

BIS Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

View Event >