Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (12/18/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

December 19, 2021

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB URO1 CH Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi SPOT, Kimberly Cordier

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF BOB Dakri's Catch Me, Martha Husband

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF Missmusthave Iii Nestor Notabilis, Beth Eckstein
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith
RCH Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem SPOT-ON, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz
GRCH DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RGRCH MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHF BF BOB Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RBF Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lobo Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Wildhaven's Raining Pole Position, Kimberly Cordier

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Doberman Pinscher, RACEN GRCH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem SPOT-ON
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWPCH EGCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF Swamp Fox Black Beauty, Courtney Trares
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
GRCH RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Darom Echo In The D Berensen, Gail Morad
CH CH Darom Mcdes Man Advantage, Sally Mcnamara

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female BF BOB CH Calypso's Stars On The Water, Barbara Dubois, Tyler Waugh

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RCH CH Ketka's Way Too Cute, Terese Worful
RBF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Regalant Heart's Delight, Kathryn Houghton
Open Male RBM CH'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant, Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
CH CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM CH Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black
BHF BF BOW BOB Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit, Kelly Hart
CH CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Armedeus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Silken Windhound, URO1 EGCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Calypso's Stars On The Water
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
4th) Whippet, Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker, Tiffany Oberdorf, Danielle Brewer

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHF BF BOB CH Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary, Chris Crone
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
Jr. Female BF NN Ws Newfound Winds Of Change, Jean Freeman Stephens

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
Female Puppy RBF Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores, Molli Miller
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH El Silencio's Gimme S'mores
2nd) Field Spaniel, URO1 CH Nautica's Sheeza Heartbreaker
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary
4th) Labrador Retriever, Endeavor Just The One

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Darrin Fulghum

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Japanese Akitainu, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM Unmei No B'kuroiryuu, Taylor Jones, April Shuyler
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Unmei No Bumi, Taylor A Jones, Jessica Randall
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RCH CH Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones
GRCH GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Shigeko Go Yujo Akita SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
RGRCH RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man

Herding Dogs

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female BF BOB My Last Rose Of Summer Dl'heureux, Joyce Pietryga

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female RBF T Riot Vom Gunnerhaus, Melissa Alexander
BHF BF Rache Of Nevermore, Jennifer Thompson
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Neptune

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Sierer's Blue Angel Hallelujah, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Phoenix The Sundance Kid, Pamela Moore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
3rd) Briard, My Last Rose Of Summer Dl'heureux
4th) Dutch Shepherd, CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
3rd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
GRCH GRCH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Nv and Valour's Bound By Twilight, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear, Terese Worful

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RGRCH GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
RCH CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward
RBF Ld's Aurora Klaryssa Johnson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
2nd) Pug, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) English Bulldog, GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio

BIS French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

View Event >