Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (12/18/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

December 18, 2021

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Stoneheart's I Aim To Misbehave, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
CH RACEN GRCH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem SPOT-ON, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RGRCH DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
GRCH BOB PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH GRCH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Stoneheart's I Aim To Misbehave
2nd) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
3rd) Great Dane, PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
4th) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kiroja Breakaway Deke, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWPCH GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOW CH Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
Female Puppy BF Swamp Fox Black Beauty, Courtney Trares
CH Invalid Entry
RCH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB CH Calypso's Stars On The Water, Barbara Dubois, Tyler Waugh

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RCH CH Ketka's Way Too Cute, Terese Worful
RBF Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant, Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
CH BOB CH'PR'Melioris Hour Of The Wolf, Judith Dennis
RCH GRCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
GRCH URO1 EGCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black
BHF BF Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit, Kelly Hart
CH CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Amedeus

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Calypso's Stars On The Water
2nd) Whippet, CH Nota Bene Agrippa
3rd) Carolina Dog, RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON
4th) Basenji, UWP GRCH Kiroja Breakaway Deke

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Tanglewoods Mc Haley's Navy, Catherine Griffin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
Jr. Female BF NN Ws Newfound Winds Of Change, Jean Freeman Stephens

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
Female Puppy RBF Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Mozaic Pretty Unique In Pink, Gina Wainiola
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Jillafer's Roger Me That
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Endeavor Just The One
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, Tanglewoods Mc Haley's Navy

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Darrin Fulghum
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsuba

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Japanese Akitainu, 11 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female RBF Nanae Go Hajimari, Naomi Romero
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RCH CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Naomi Romero
GRCH GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Shigeko Go Yujo Akita SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones
RBM Unmei No B'kuroiryuu Taylor Jones, April Shuyler

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
RGRCH RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker
4th) Alaskan Malamute, UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Ivyfarm Pilgrim's Treasure, Alysha Vincent

BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB RACEN UJJ CH Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB My Last Rose Of Summer Dl'heureux, Joyce Pietryga

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Sierer's Blue Angel Hallelujah, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Phoenix The Sundance Kid, Pamela Moore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla
3rd) Berger Picard, RACEN UJJ CH Beauvol's On The Nose
4th) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
RGRCH NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs
2nd) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Desert Hi Rico

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH GRCH Nv and Valour's Bound By Twilight, Brenda Carlson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear, Terese Worful

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams
RGRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
RCH Invalid Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward
GRCH BOB GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RBF Ld's Aurora Klaryssa Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella
4th) Pug, GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name

BIS Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RBIS Cane Corso Italiano, CH Stoneheart's I Aim To Misbehave, Brandy Barbour

View Event >