Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (12/18/2021)2750 - One Paw Forward (12/18/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

December 18, 2021

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Stoneheart's I Aim To Misbehave, Brandy Barbour

Doberman Pinscher, 9 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
CH RACEN GRCH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem SPOT-ON, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RGRCH MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB Gentleheart's Let's Dance, Kimberly Theobald

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Lotzofluv Give Me Some Good News, Shari Skory
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
RGRCH PN URO1 SGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB AN MC URO2 GRCH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Great Dane, URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, AN MC URO2 GRCH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
4th) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends, Kelli Harmon
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
GRCH AP VPN UWPV UWPCH GRCH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWP GRCH Kiroja Breakaway Deke, Kelli Harmon

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
BHM RBM Sweet Carolina Good Bones, Raluca Williams
Female Puppy BF Swamp Fox Black Beauty, Courtney Trares
CH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Darom's Power Of Three, Bruce Watkins

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB CH Calypso's Stars On The Water, Barbara Dubois, Tyler Waugh

Podengo Portugueso, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
PEQUENO WIRE
Female Puppy BFV RBFV BF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful
RCH CH Ketka's Way Too Cute, Terese Worful

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW 'PR'Regalant Orange Juice, Kathryn Houghton
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Csb Agent Bonita @ Regalant, Kathryn Houghton, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling, Kirsten Ulrich
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
GRCH URO1 EGCH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black
BHF BF Winstar&wyndham Asluckwouldhaveit, Kelly Hart
CH CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Amedeus

Xoloitzcuintli, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Coolballow Unsung Promises, Amanda Watkins
RCH CH Coolballow's Beat Of Her Own Drum, Amanda Watkins

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Carolina Dog, CH Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Power Of Three
3rd) Basenji, Bon Mot Kiroja Sidewalk Ends
4th) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM Eveningstar Gentleman Jim, Chris Crone
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Tanglewoods Mc Haley's Navy, Catherine Griffin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB NN Ws Newfound Winds Of Change, Jean Freeman Stephens

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Figz Camembert, Tanya Figliozzi, Kerry Hogle

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Jillafer's Roger Me That, Jill Meitz
Female Puppy BF Jillafer's Sweet Sundae Surprise, Jill Meitz
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Mozaic Pretty Unique In Pink, Gina Wainiola
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, NN Ws Newfound Winds Of Change
3rd) Golden Retriever, Tanglewoods Mc Haley's Navy
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Jillafer's Roger Me That

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific, Darrin Fulghum
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsuba

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Japanese Akitainu, 11 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female RBF Nanae Go Hajimari, Naomi Romero
CH GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RCH CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Naomi Romero
GRCH AP VPA URO1 UWPCH GRCH Kirey Kazoku Toya SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Shigeko Go Yujo Akita SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones
RBM Unmei No B'kuroiryuu Taylor Jones, April Shuyler

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker, Margie Glenn
RGRCH RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
2nd) Japanese Akitainu, CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty S Mischief Maker
4th) Alaskan Malamute, UWP CH Anua's Terra, She's Terrarific

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Ivyfarm Pilgrim's Treasure, Alysha Vincent

BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG Entries
Judge David Arthur
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB RACEN UJJ CH Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB My Last Rose Of Summer Dl'heureux, Joyce Pietryga

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Sierer's Blue Angel Hallelujah, Karen Sierer
GRCH BOB GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Phoenix The Sundance Kid, Pamela Moore

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CA WSD UCD AP UJJ ROM UWPCH EGCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Ivyfarm Pilgrim's Treasure
4th) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher
RGRCH MI SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Desert Hi Rico

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH GRCH Nv and Valour's Bound By Twilight, Brenda Carlson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Valtera's Polar Ice Bear, Terese Worful

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH C and D's Dotties Che Bella, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money, Jamie Robinson, Sandy Williams
RGRCH GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Hurricane Grace, Linda K Grems

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Wynhavens Goodgolly Miss Molly, Barbara Schultz, Clarisse Fitzpatrick, Jane Ward
GRCH BOB GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RBF Ld's Aurora Klaryssa Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy All By Myself
2nd) Chinese Crested, SGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
3rd) English Bulldog, GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Jemm's Show Me The Money

BIS Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

View Event >