Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association (12/18/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

December 19, 2021

Hosted By: Desert Southwest Shetland Sheepdog Association

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Amici Calamittee Cane, Selena Stubbs

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Gran Reino's Armani, Lynn Felix

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Hello Clarice Vom Merakxel, Gina Kraus

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Rottweiler, Hello Clarice Vom Merakxel
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Gran Reino's Armani
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Amici Calamittee Cane

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Aveninas Szilvalekvar, Hanna Sjoblom-saldana

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB Bay'sbushyfur Hawaiinhulatytto, Hanna Sjoblom-saldana

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM CH Firedawn Redneck Road Hunting, Deborah Whaley
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Firedawn Bucklebunny @sdsaloon, Suzi Smith, Steve Smith
CH CH Heldorado Stampede @ Sundogsaloon, Suzi Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon, Suzi Smith

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Satsuma Darrin Stephens, Michelle Smith
CH BOB CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna, Brianna Boswell
RCH CH'PR'Aeracura Head Over Heels, Michelle Smith
RBM Satsuma Egeus Emily Hartle

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Almaboubin Ahmar Asha, Gayle Sutton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Saluki, GRCH Wild West Show At Sundog Saloon
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna
3rd) Hungarian Greyhound, Aveninas Szilvalekvar
4th) Sloughi, Almaboubin Ahmar Asha

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM BOB Boomtown Frontier Justice, Heather Baker

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Shala's Run Forrest Run, Terri Bounty
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM Sidus Aureum Fibonacci, Yani Feller
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Frontier's Senorita Margarita, Tim Nickels

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM BOB Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew, Judith M Brown, Roberta Tucker

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Lonetree Corals @ Semper Poodelis, Kiley Cabrera, Linda Weygant, Nicole Spikerman
Adult Female Kayanne Spice Of Life, Linda Weygant

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Bracco Italiano, Boomtown Frontier Justice
2nd) Gordon Setter, Xenaran Sassenach Kendrew
3rd) Golden Retriever, Frontier's Senorita Margarita
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Desertrose Unwv Rnbw Krasivaya, Tami Kapphahn
RCH CH Snowshoe's Salt Water Taffy, Michelle Pyle, Lawrence Pyle, Heather Galloway, Rachel Cyr
GRCH GRCH Hawkwind Daystar Firenze Quarry, Tami Kapphahn, Taylor Kapphahn-baker

Shikoku, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana
RCH CH Katsumi Go Tairinrousou, Kelsea Stafford-louisiana

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Shikoku, CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT
2nd) Samoyed, CH Desertrose Unwv Rnbw Krasivaya

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Kishold Ink Blot, Betty Gross
Adult Female RBF Mcpotter's Creek"s Szajko, Bj Gross

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM Istari Wildwest The Voice, K Kozakiewicz
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Sevenoaks Secret Success, Tammy Tremblay
CH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Rawhide I'm Your Huckleberry, Rebecca Vale

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Sevenoaks Secret Success
4th) Mudi, Kishold Ink Blot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kala Lord Of Bests, Tiffeny Pelley

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB Lindee's Bet You're The One, Linda Anderton

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
OVER 12.5-15"
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Thunder Hill Believe In Love, Dawn Antoniak-mitchell

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kala Lord Of Bests
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, Thunder Hill Believe In Love
3rd) German Pinscher, Lindee's Bet You're The One

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy RBF Borealis Promoveo Prima Rosa Ndk, Jodi Rozmyn
Jr. Female Desert Legend Rockstar V Ndk, Jodi Rozmyn
BHF BF BOB Northern Diamond Mangifera Indica, Jodi Rozmyn

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Arcade Summit Dalsalley Annie, Marjorie Anderson

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM CH True Grit Of Ironwood, Norine Lehar
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Chavez' Sir Calvin Of Excalibur, Michelle Blackowl-chavez

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB CH Bel Shut The Front Door, Tracey Isaacson

Pomeranian, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Jan-shars King Of Cool, Lynn Wyza, Tony Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Wyzaguyz Better Latte Than Never, Lynn Wyza, Bill Wyza
BHF BF BOW BOB Wyzaguyz Gioia Di Vivere, Lynn Wyza, Carol Silverberg
CH CH Jan-shar You're Killing Me Smalls, Lynn Wyza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Dalmatian, CH Arcade Summit Dalsalley Annie
2nd) Pomeranian, Wyzaguyz Gioia Di Vivere
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, CH Bel Shut The Front Door

BIS Dalmatian, CH Arcade Summit Dalsalley Annie, Marjorie Anderson
RBIS Shikoku, CH Berkana Pride Good Bear SPOT, Kelsea Staffordlouisiana

View Event >