Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/11/2021) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 2

December 12, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

High in Trial: ROM URX UCD BA CH UJJ UROC Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Sarah Knickelbein, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) Listed Entry, 95
2nd) GRCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, German Shorthaired Pntr, Alicia Haberstich, 90
3rd) Northern White Fury, Golden Retriever, Makayla Proulx, 88

RO 1B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) URO1 UJJ CH Forever's Trenchcoat Angel, Golden Retriever, Beth Engelbert, Candace Nee, 97
2nd) Listed Entry, 96
3rd) Listed Entry, 94

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Jennifer O'brien, 97
URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 94
1st) URO1 GRCH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck, 100
2nd) RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
3rd) ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 99
4th) URO1 Kanosak Let It Be, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 98

RO 2A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) URO1 Designed To Marvel By Wildrose, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alyxandra Murdock, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 97
USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd, 97
UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99
PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Jennifer O'brien, 88
ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 99
RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 98
UROC ROM Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 100
URO1 CH Aventure's Gold Rush, French Bulldog, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman, 97
1st) ROM URX UCD BA CH UJJ UROC Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Sarah Knickelbein, 100
2nd) Listed Entry, 100
3rd) RMC UCD URX UAGII UROC HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100
4th) UROC Popgun Po's Lucky Fin, Golden Retriever, Cheryl Polinski, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
UROC Popgun Po's Lucky Fin, Golden Retriever, Cheryl Polinski, 90
ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 98
RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 100
UROC ROM Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 100
1st) ROM URX UCD BA CH UJJ UROC Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Sarah Knickelbein, 100
2nd) UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100
3rd) ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 100
4th) RMC UCD URX UAGII UROC HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
USJ URO3 GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Labrador Retriever, Beth Engelbert, 96
URO3 Penara's Missing Link, Labrador Retriever, Beth Engelbert and Pamela Naranjo-doubek, 93
RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99
1st) ROM URX UCD BA CH UJJ UROC Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Sarah Knickelbein, 100
2nd) ROM NBOB URX3 UCD UROG CH Banks Mountain Kara Yuz Aslan SPOT-ON, Kangal Dog, Rachel Prince, 100
3rd) RMC UCD URX UAGII UROC HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 99
4th) UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99

View Event >