We are currently processing incoming Registration applications received through August 30.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/11/2021) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1

December 11, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

High in Trial: UCD URO2 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
Listed Entry, 88
1st) URO1 NE NC Axa Von Den Sportwaffen, German Shepherd Dog, Christine Hagen, 96
2nd) URO1 Designed To Marvel By Wildrose, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Alyxandra Murdock, 95
3rd) Listed Entry, 95
4th) Listed Entry, 90

RO 1B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) Listed Entry, 99
2nd) URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Keeshond, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse, 99
3rd) URO1 UJJ CH Forever's Trenchcoat Angel, Golden Retriever, Beth Engelbert, Candace Nee, 96
4th) URO1 CH My Kiss Luv A Clownfish, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 91

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
URO1 Kanosak Let It Be, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 96
CH RACEN URO1 Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch, 97
USJ URO3 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, John Stancer, 96
PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Jennifer O'brien, 96
1st) URO1 GRCH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck, 100
2nd) RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
3rd) UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99
4th) URO1 EGCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Labrador Retriever, Ricky Lewis, 98

RO 2A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Golden Retriever, Austin Kressin
1st) CH URO2 Pj's Kosmic Kiwi Kiss, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Keeshond, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse, 97
UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 97
RMC UCD URX UAGII UROC HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 94
PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Jennifer O'brien, 91
UROC ROM Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 99
RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 100
1st) UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100
2nd) Listed Entry, 99
3rd) UROC Popgun Po's Lucky Fin, Golden Retriever, Cheryl Polinski, 99
4th) USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd, 98

RO 3A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) UCD URO2 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Beauceron, Stephanie Smith, 100

RO 3B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
UROC Popgun Po's Lucky Fin, Golden Retriever, Cheryl Polinski, 98
UCD URX2 UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 96
URO3 Penara's Missing Link, Labrador Retriever, Beth Engelbert and Pamela Naranjo-doubek, 97
USJ URO3 GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Labrador Retriever, Beth Engelbert, 97
RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 100
UROC ROM Northwind's Chasing A Dream, German Shepherd Dog, Rick L Carl, Paula Kropidlowski, 98
1st) ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 100
2nd) RMC UCD URX UAGII UROC HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100
3rd) RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 100
4th) UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Labrador Retriever, Logan Kressin, 84

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Paula Kropidlowski
1st) RMC UCD URX UAGII UROC HRCH UH Cheerio's Rowdy James T Rascal SPOT, Golden Retriever, Anne Millane, 100
2nd) UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 98
3rd) UCD UAGI URO3 ALCH Red Oaks My Sweet Girl Addison, Golden Retriever, Jennifer Kressin, 96
4th) RMC UCD URX2 UROC CH Northland's Lethal Weapon SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Paula D Kropidlowski, 99

View Event >