Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/11/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

December 12, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Nash

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB CH Zastava Love Everlasting Ruspride, Gerald Wiltfang

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Schaible's Emmett Kelly, Michelle Schaible
Jr. Female BF Schaible's Annie Sure Shot, Michelle Schaible
BHF RBF Schaible's Reach For The Gold, Michelle Schaible
CH CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey, Katrina M West

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female BF RACEN AN SE Anona Vom Feuer, Alissa Ayres
CH BOB CH Treasured Bronze Sun, Kaye Krueger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Hq Dare To Dream Top Gun, Linda Haita

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif, Rachel Prince

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB NE NV NC UCD URO2 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Black Russian Terrier, CH Zastava Love Everlasting Ruspride
2nd) Boxer, Schaible's Emmett Kelly
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Swissstar Classofhisown Thsldw
4th) Kangal Dog, URO1 CH Cvk Mora Kasif

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF CCH CH'PR'Brew City's True Grit Piper, Lauren Vrany
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRWCH(3) GRNITECH(3) GRFCHHOF GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
RBF 'PR'Gibson Woodtick Bl Lis 2 Max Gibson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Hogan's Trouble, Lee Hogan

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF Sd Take The Hiroad 2 Jarbsy Vs, Melissa Heymann
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival SPOT, Victoria Nacke
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Jarbsy's Jump, Jive N' Wail, Melissa Heymann, Sandy Arnold

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male BM 'PR'Dc's Silvertone Ajax, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstahl
CH BOB CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstehl, Elizabeth Mueller
RCH CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Dc's Silvertone Ajax, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstahl
CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF BOB WCH CH'PR'Rr's Dis Guys Different, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF 'PR'Ridge Running Chasin' Dragons, Elizabeth Mueller, Sophie Mueller, Craig Tuchalski
CH BOB CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome, Meredith M Mc Donald, Cindy Mc Donald, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Espen Brathen, Pernille Haug, Tricia L Snedegar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH(3)'PR'Stackem Up October Red, Meredith Mc Donald

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome
2nd) Dachshund, UWP CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival SPOT
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH GRWCH(3) GRNITECH(3) GRFCHHOF GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Opal

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, Linnae Halvorsen

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM SHR Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Adult Male RBM Magnum Mack-a-roni, Maygan Coats
Jr. Female Skyfalllonewillows Pain Inthe Ash, Maygan Coats
Open Female RBF CH RACEN URO1 Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch
Adult Female BF BOW CH SHR Redlion Oakwind Come What May, Jacquelyn Bowman, Peter Radnek
BHF CHSD HR Bear Kreek's Let Freedom Ring, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
CH BOB CH URO1 Ngds Here For A Good Time, Shelby Roering
RCH CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben
CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Felstar Start The Fire, Beverly Felten
CH CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH NV NI NC GRCH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Amos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 13 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy Snomels Lil Bit Of Moon Shine, Donna Nisleit
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Country Creek's Brilliant Gem, Anna M Sublett
Adult Female CH Country Creek's Blazing Comet, James A Sublett
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 21 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Goodfields I Cant Wait To Be King, Deborah Mayo, Emily Porreca
BHM Myjoy Bee A Light, Linda Lewiston
Female Puppy BF Jetocas Dream Isawishmyheartmakes, Carol Mahlik
Open Female RBF Hearthrob Melt My Heart, Joanne Trad
Adult Female Myjoy Battle Of The Coral Sea, Stefani Ochab
CH CH Summits All Roads Lead To Throne, Renee Anderson, Sydnie Anderson
RCH CH Trekker Hitch Ur Wagn To Astar, Marna A Henry
GRCH BOB EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley, Beverly West, Robert R West
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Lyric's Frozen En Pointe, Laurie Carlson
CH BOB CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
RCH CH Lyric's Be Sure, Laurie Carlson

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Drakehaven's Crackin' Cold Ones, Bree Moderow
CH RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
RCH CH URO2 Pj's Kosmic Kiwi Kiss, Sheila Holcomb
GRCH BOB RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH AE AC NHD NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Celeto Rgh X Diamond Spritzen, Melissa Heymann
Adult Female RBF Ksp Champagne On Ice, Kelsey Dixon
CH CH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon
RCH UAGI CH Rag-thyme Curves A Blazin', Aubrey Lacrosse

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Country Creek's Brilliant Gem
2nd) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Golden Retriever, EGCH Myjoy Superhero At Wrigley
4th) Standard Poodle, Celeto Rgh X Diamond Spritzen

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum
CH CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Female BF BOB Winterstarz Stella Mira, Patrice Herzfeld, Mark C Herzfeld
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Wolfsongs Bodacious Amtrax, Kasha Strathman

Chinese Shar-Pei, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 13 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Grove's Mark Every Day Withme, Meagan Dahl
RCH CH Tricia's Goddess Of Love, Tricia Campbell
GRCH GRCH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme, Meagan Dahl
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
BRACE, 2 Entries
Brace: Listed Entry, Tricia Campbell
EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Winterstarz Stella Mira
3rd) Akita, Quantum's Smooth Criminal
4th) Keeshond, URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Northern Lights Mondall Banda, Linsey Hannon
CH CH Echolight Happy Masterpiece, Kirsten Tardiff
RCH CH Echolight Black As Night, Hayley Bolduc
GRCH BOB GRCH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
RBF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy RBM CH Onalee's Get The Led Out, Debra Linden, Margaret Sharapan, Christina Mazepink
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Female BF URO1 Jaydees Que Zhangchigaofei At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
RBF URO1 NE NC Axa Von Den Sportwaffen Christine Hagen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Fantasi's Partyman Av Pavon, Nicole Abrath

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
3rd) Mudi, Listed Entry
4th) Swedish Vallhund, Fantasi's Partyman Av Pavon

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Heritage All American Boy, Mariah Mazurek

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Bonfire Lovers Heir To The Throne, Courtney Hansen
Adult Female BF CH Temerity Take Me Too Affair, Courtney Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Foxshire Vacation At Lillys, Rick Lilly
RCH CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Foxshire Vacation At Lillys
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) German Pinscher, Bonfire Lovers Heir To The Throne

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Ravenwood Essence Of Isabella, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Jr. Female RBF Ravenwood Determined To Win, Kathleen and Michael Kruk

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB Deb's Sweet Southern Jasmine, Deborah Rivest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Deb's Li'l Southern Mint Julep, Deborah Rivest

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Dekko
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Justina Konfident Step, Katrina West
CH URO1 CH Aventure's Gold Rush, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman
GRCH BOB GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH So Cute's Just Pip'n Hot, Patricia Jicha

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF CH Casabellas Fire N Ice, Carol Lauren-schmidt
CH CH Casabellas 3x Lady At Skies, Ginger Read, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
GRCH BOB ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
RGRCH USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Boston Terrier, Deb's Sweet Southern Jasmine
2nd) Havanese, CH So Cute's Just Pip'n Hot
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

View Event >