Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (12/11/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

December 11, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO3 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH Zastava Love Everlasting Ruspride, Gerald Wiltfang

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Schaible's Emmett Kelly, Michelle Schaible
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Schaible's Annie Sure Shot, Michelle Schaible
BHF RBF Schaible's Reach For The Gold, Michelle Schaible
CH CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey, Katrina M West

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Hq Never Give Up, Kathleen Dykstra, Stacy Dykstra
BHF RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Hq Never Give Up
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Zastava Love Everlasting Ruspride
4th) Boxer, Schaible's Annie Sure Shot

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRWCH(3) GRNITECH(3) GRFCHHOF GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Hogan's Trouble, Lee Hogan
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CCH CH'PR'Brew City's True Grit Piper, Lauren Vrany
Listed Entry, Lauren Vrany

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival SPOT, Victoria Nacke

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM 'PR'Dc's Silvertone Ajax, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstahl
CH BOB CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh
RCH CCH'PR'River Bottom Tri An Indy Girl, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstehl, Elizabeth Mueller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Dc's Silvertone Ajax, Shontay Pugh, Travis Firnstahl
CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat, Travis Firnstahl, Shontay Pugh

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF CH'PR'Stackem Up She's A Little Pro, Elayna Rynes
CH BOB CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome, Meredith M Mc Donald, Cindy Mc Donald, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Stackem Up Show Me The Money, Espen Brathen, Pernille Haug, Tricia L Snedegar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH(3)'PR'Stackem Up October Red, Meredith Mc Donald

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, UWP CA GRCH Sky Spirit Arch Rival SPOT
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH(3)'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome
3rd) English Coonhound, CCH FCH GRCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Heat
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH GRWCH(3) GRNITECH(3) GRFCHHOF GRCHHO'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Azize's Mounted Warrior, Carrie Meyer, Bob Meyer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Opal
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Azize's Mounted Warrior, Carrie Meyer, Bob Meyer
ALCH Ivorymoon's Bondi Beach, Carrie Meyer, Bob Meyer

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB 'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee, Linnae Halvorsen

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn Flight Of The Bumblebee

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM SHR Bear Kreek's Peacemaker, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Jr. Female RBF Skyfalllonewillows Pain Inthe Ash, Maygan Coats
Open Female BF BOW CH RACEN URO1 Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch
BHF CHSD HR Bear Kreek's Let Freedom Ring, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
CH BOB CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
RCH USJ URO3 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, John Stancer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Silvercreek's Radiant Zara SPOT, Kathy Ebben
CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni

ENGLISH SETTER Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Felstar Start The Fire, Beverly Felten
CH BOB CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Amos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 10 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Windheims Perfect Blend, Robyn Rafalzik
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Country Creek's Brilliant Gem, Anna M Sublett
Adult Female RBF CH Country Creek's Blazing Comet, James A Sublett
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Shoot For The Moon Bryzzo, Amanda Wampner
GRCH GRCH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Sirius Poetrys Plain White T, Anne De Roo

Golden Retriever, 14 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM Garcin's Just For The Halibut, Gary Holland
Female Puppy Jetocas Dream Isawishmyheartmakes, Carol Mahlik
Open Female RBF Hearthrob Melt My Heart, Joanne Trad
Adult Female BF BOW CH Summits All Roads Lead To Throne, Renee Anderson, Sydnie Anderson
CH RACEN UJJ CH Forever The Skye's The Limit, Jennifer Kressin
RCH CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN GRCH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin
RGRCH GRCH Hearthrob's Perfecting The Triple, Cheryl Murphy
RBM Goodfields I Cant Wait To Be King Deborah Mayo, Emily Porreca

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Lyric's Frozen En Pointe, Laurie Carlson
CH BOB CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
RCH CH Lyric's Be Sure, Laurie Carlson

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Lunn's Head Over Heels, Devin Blanchette

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Drakehaven's Crackin' Cold Ones, Bree Moderow
BHF BF BOW CH URO2 Pj's Kosmic Kiwi Kiss, Sheila Holcomb
CH CH SHR Rumac's Caccia Fuoco SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys
RCH RACEN USJ RATN URO3 GRCH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
GRCH BOB RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH AE AC NHD NN URO1 GRCH SHR Rumac's Live At Nachusa SPOT-ON, Jennie Macaluso, Christopher Ruditys

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB PN CH NV NI URO2 Gold Star's My Fair Lady, Jennifer O'brien

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Ksp Champagne On Ice, Kelsey Dixon
CH BOB CH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Alue's Smoldering Pirate
2nd) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Country Creek's Brilliant Gem
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Treasure Lake Go With The Flow

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Quantum's Smooth Criminal, Brandy Ketchum
CH CH Tokuguays Patience Is A Virtue, Samantha Siekerman

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 NC CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH URX UCDX UROC UGRACH7 GRCH Wund-r Y The Game Is Afoot, Donna L Schmitt and Katrina C Guse

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 15 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Liberty's Whats Meant To Be, Kenedi Wrezzes
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Grove's Mark Every Day Withme, Meagan Dahl
RCH CH Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme, Meagan Dahl
RGRCH EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man
4th) American Eskimo, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Celtic Brae Feelin' Bubbly, Elisabeth Davis
CH GRCH Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
RCH CH Echolight Happy Masterpiece, Kirsten Tardiff

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher, Stephanie Smith

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Hk Sassy Pants, Lacey Miehe

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Onalee's Get The Led Out, Debra Linden, Margaret Sharapan, Christina Mazepink
Open Male RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female RBF URO1 Jaydees Que Zhangchigaofei At 3xc, Kayla Summerville
BHF BF CH Blazing Star Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
CH CH Trademark's Skylar Rose, Melissa Sanders
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc, Kayla Summerville, Jen Proud
RGRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir, Carri Lindblom-borisch

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH RACEN Jaydees Woshiwusuoweiju At 3xc
2nd) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Asgard's Thor's Mjolnir
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Onalee's Get The Led Out
4th) Beauceron, UCD URO2 USJ GRCH Proper Gent Du Chateau Rocher

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire, Mariah Mazurek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Heritage All American Boy, Mariah Mazurek

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Bonfire Lovers Heir To The Throne, Courtney Hansen
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Temerity Take Me Too Affair, Courtney Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Foxshire Vacation At Lillys, Rick Lilly
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Trackside Ole Gypsy, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH GRCH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Trackside Venus In The Evening, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Foxshire Vacation At Lillys
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Heritage Spark Of Heavenly Fire
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) German Pinscher, CH Temerity Take Me Too Affair

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Ravenwood Essence Of Isabella, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
Jr. Female RBF Ravenwood Determined To Win, Kathleen and Michael Kruk

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Deb's Sweet Southern Jasmine, Deborah Rivest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Deb's Li'l Southern Mint Julep, Deborah Rivest

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Justina Konfident Step, Katrina West
CH URO1 CH Aventure's Gold Rush, Summer Duggan, Josiah Neuman
GRCH GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH So Cute's Just Pip'n Hot, Patricia Jicha

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Casabellas 3x Lady At Skies, Ginger Read, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
GRCH USR UFR URO2 EGCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
RGRCH ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ROM UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROG Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Biewer Terrier, Ravenwood Essence Of Isabella
2nd) Papillon, CH Casabellas 3x Lady At Skies
3rd) Boston Terrier, Deb's Sweet Southern Jasmine
4th) Havanese, CH So Cute's Just Pip'n Hot

BIS American Bulldog, UJJ CA NC URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV RMC DG'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, CH Foxshire Vacation At Lillys, Rick Lilly

View Event >