We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (12/03/2021) / Weight Pull - Sunday Trial 2

December 5, 2021

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Pull 2
Wheels-artificial Div: A, 17 entries
Judge: Angela Burns
MWPPBP: UWP Blackstones Azaria @ Country Star, American Pit Bull Terrier, Antoine Armstrong, 26.51
MWPPBP Vet: AP VPN UWP Dazzlyn Saddle Up Sadie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, 15.77

50 pound
1st: UWP Blackstones Azaria @ Country Star, American Pit Bull Terrier, Antoine Armstrong, 26.51

60 pound
1st: AP VPN UWP Dazzlyn Saddle Up Sadie, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, 15.77
2nd: AP VPA CA RATN RACES UWP URO3 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Kristen Reiter, 10.55
3rd: UWP URO1 RACES CA RATN CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Kristen Reiter, 10.36

80 pound
1st: Listed Entry, 16.05

90 pound
1st: Listed Entry, 15.66
100 pound
1st: UWP CH Brickyard Defar Rombauer, South African Boerboel, Rosalyn Rombauer, 15.56
Wheels-artificial Div: B, 17 entries
Judge: Angela Burns
MWPPBP: UWPS AP3 VPE UWPCHX GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star, Chinese Crested, Angela Bruner, 35.42
MWPPBP Vet: RACEA RATO VPE AP10 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPC Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, American Hairless Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko, 36.07

10 pound
1st: AP6 VPE ALCH UCD URX UWPS UEWPCH UAGII URO Kameo Bd's Sparkly Duzit, Poodle, Jane Burkey, 25.83
2nd: RACEA ROM MV MC ME AP6 VPE ALCH MHD SN PTE Kameo Bd's Sprite Duzit, Poodle, Jane E Burkey, 25

20 pound
1st: UWPS AP3 VPE UWPCHX GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star, Chinese Crested, Angela Bruner, 35.42
2nd: RACEA RATO VPE AP10 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPC Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, American Hairless Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko, 36.07

30 pound
1st: RACEA UWPS AP7 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, American Hairless Terrier, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, 37.5

50 pound
1st: UWPS AP5 VPE UGWPCH CH'PR'Amber-lite Geise Red Rachelle, American Pit Bull Terrier, Carol Gaines, 26.53
2nd: UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCHX CH D'agua Full Moon, Portuguese Water Dog, Tamara L Rook, 19.57

60 pound
1st: URO1 UGWPCH AP3 VPE UWPS GRCH'PR'Nevada Larums Shimmerin Shasta, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela D Bruner, 35.09
2nd: UWPO AP3 VPE CH UWPCHX'PR'Bartin's Blue Brindle Tornado, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, 25.61
3rd: AP VPA UWPO UWPCHX URO1 GRCH'PR'Lore's Bombshell Babe, American Pit Bull Terrier, Angela Bruner, 22.35

View Event >