Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Virginia Classic (12/03/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

December 5, 2021

Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
RGRCH GRCH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF Garjan's Just Give Me A Minute, Janet Oppedal, Kala Brown
CH UCD CH URO2 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
GRCH BOB GRCH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) South African Boerboel, CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather
4th) Rottweiler, CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Southwinds Shooting Star, Theresa Pistilli

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle
3rd) Hamiltonstovare, CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie
4th) American B & T Coonhound, Southwinds Shooting Star

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Stephanie Balser

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
2nd) Carolina Dog, GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Cady Falls Eros, Samantha Geis

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
GRCH UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
GRCH BOB UWPCH EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
4th) Standard Poodle, UWPCH EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akitainu, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hot Shot Twist Of Fate, Diana Smith

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Dutch Shepherd, RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Collie, CH Hot Shot Twist Of Fate
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Weller's I Love His Mercy, Janet Weller

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Weller's I Love His Mercy
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ohanas Written In The Stars

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
GRCH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv, Nestor Baez

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Crosswinds Journey To Serendipity, Mariah Jeon
RCH CH Foxnoir Santana, Cathy Thistle
GRCH URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Schipperke, CH Crosswinds Journey To Serendipity
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal
3rd) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
4th) French Bulldog, CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv

BIS Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

View Event >