Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Virginia Classic (12/03/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

December 5, 2021

Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH GRCH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes
RCH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF Garjan's Just Give Me A Minute, Janet Oppedal, Kala Brown
CH UCD CH URO2 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
GRCH BOB GRCH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH AN MC URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF URO1 Princess Shuri Von Sederhaus, Lisa Ridley
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark
4th) Great Pyrenees, CH J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF BOB Southwinds Shooting Star, Theresa Pistilli

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) American B & T Coonhound, Southwinds Shooting Star
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek
4th) Hamiltonstovare, CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Stephanie Balser

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Carolina Dog, GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Cady Falls Eros, Samantha Geis

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor, Kathryn Chromy
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
RGRCH DGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH UWPCH EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH BN RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH GRCH UWP EGCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify
2nd) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
4th) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akitainu, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hot Shot Twist Of Fate, Diana Smith

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Border Collie, CH Hot Shot Twist Of Fate
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RCH UWP CH Blumombo N Kayo's Native Dancer, Kristina Browne

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Weller's I Love His Mercy, Janet Weller

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ohanas Written In The Stars
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Weller's I Love His Mercy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
GRCH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv, Nestor Baez

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Male BM BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH Foxnoir Santana, Cathy Thistle
RCH CH Crosswinds Journey To Serendipity, Mariah Jeon
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Havanese, CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It
2nd) Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla
4th) French Bulldog, CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv

BIS Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

View Event >