Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Virginia Classic (12/03/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

December 4, 2021

Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes
RCH CH Julian Farm & Pure Prides Charmed, Cherish Julian
GRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF Garjan's Just Give Me A Minute, Janet Oppedal, Kala Brown
CH UCD CH URO2 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
GRCH BOB GRCH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Female BF URO1 Princess Shuri Von Sederhaus, Lisa Ridley
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) South African Boerboel, CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9
3rd) Boxer, GRCH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek
4th) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF BOB Southwinds Shooting Star, Theresa Pistilli

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Hamiltonstovare, CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, Southwinds Shooting Star
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Stephanie Balser
RGRCH RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Surrey Hill Mariner Teak, Erin Mc Neill

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Whippet, Surrey Hill Mariner Teak
2nd) Carolina Dog, GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
3rd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cady Falls Eros, Samantha Geis

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor, Kathryn Chromy
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
RGRCH URO2 EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RGRCH UWPCH EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
RCH BN RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
GRCH BOB CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
2nd) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify
4th) Curly-Coated Retriever, CH Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akitainu, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RCH CH Jiro No Kitsunebi Kensha, Kevin Beebe, Courtney Caracciolli

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF BOB Lynnhaven's Encore, Lynn Daniel, Phil Daniel

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hot Shot Twist Of Fate, Diana Smith

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Dutch Shepherd, RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
2nd) Mudi, CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lynnhaven's Encore
4th) Border Collie, CH Hot Shot Twist Of Fate

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RCH UWP CH Blumombo N Kayo's Native Dancer, Kristina Browne

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB Weller's I Love His Mercy, Janet Weller

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ohanas Written In The Stars
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Weller's I Love His Mercy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy RBM Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Jr. Male Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Obxbk's Mr. Hahn The Chinaman, Isaiah Sands
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
GRCH GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv, Nestor Baez
Adult Male RBM Sbc Laxus Of Obxbullyz, Isaac Sands
Adult Female BF Obxbullyz Milan, Isaac Sands

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Male BM BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV RBFV BF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Crosswinds Journey To Serendipity, Mariah Jeon
CH CH Foxnoir Santana, Cathy Thistle
GRCH URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Havanese, CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It
2nd) Schipperke, CH Crosswinds Journey To Serendipity
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv
4th) Poodle, EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn

BIS Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RBIS South African Boerboel, CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

View Event >