Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Virginia Classic (12/03/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

December 4, 2021

Location: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB GRCH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek, Kimberly Haynes
RCH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Jr. Female BF BOB Garjan's Just Give Me A Minute, Janet Oppedal, Kala Brown
CH UCD CH URO2 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Silke Satzinger
GRCH GRCH Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather, Janese Crawford-chriscoe

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
RCH CH NE AC Renenutet Of Proper K9, Kelly Mc Intosh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Siesta Of Proper K9, Kelly Mcintosh

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Open Female BF URO1 Princess Shuri Von Sederhaus, Lisa Ridley
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt, Lisa Hundley

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait, Brooke Wood, Timothy Wood

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
CH BOB RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Garjan's Just Give Me A Minute
2nd) Boxer, GRCH Jf's Lets Guac&roll Winn Creek
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH J&r Rancho's Hollywood Godfather
4th) South African Boerboel, CH UWP Silverthorne's Worth The Wait

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Open Female BF BOB Southwinds Shooting Star, Theresa Pistilli

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek, Candace Gartland

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Shenanigans Steele Magnolia, Colleen Gallagher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Hamiltonstovare, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie, Ashley Hammock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Kilcavan Captain Flint, Ashley Hammock

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Scearce's Sip Of Supernatural, Rebecca Mcnulty Shaffer
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
2nd) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Petite Jinglebelle
3rd) Hamiltonstovare, CH Flixtonia Cracklin Rosie
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH CH'PR'Dark Knight Rising At Trek

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Matthew K Proctor
GRCH BOB GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel, Ashlie Kennicott

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Matthew K Proctor
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite, Mary Childs
GRCH RGCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Tangaloor Whole Nine Yards SPOT-ON, Stephanie Balser

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Matthew K Proctor
1st) Carolina Dog, GRCH Hoosier Hill's Heavenly Sentinel
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Windnsatin Jewel In The Nite

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH K Star Sparkle De Rosebud B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH RACEA EGCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Fullcircle River Birch By The Sea, Debbie A Rhodes, Jennifer Harms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Puppy

Drentse Patrijshond, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB GRCH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM CH Cady Falls Eros, Samantha Geis
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Carova Skye Jellicle Cat Kacie, Nancy Spangler
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
RGRCH GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswind, Debra C Eib and Chris Browning
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Rough Rider Crosswi, Debra C Eib and Chris Browning

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Redbirch Magnoliasunmerited Favor, Kathryn Chromy
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze
RGRCH GRCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Seadogs Angel From Heaven, Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT, Emily Carabello
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Windswept Sky, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH UWPCH EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BN RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Winterswind Moonbeams Adventure SPOT
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Cerise Justify
3rd) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJCH RGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akitainu, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RCH CH Jiro No Kitsunebi Kensha, Kevin Beebe, Courtney Caracciolli

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF BOB Lynnhaven's Encore, Lynn Daniel, Phil Daniel

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Hot Shot Twist Of Fate, Diana Smith

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF Reaction Des Crocs De Camargue, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB RATM USJ UWPCH EGCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gsd Puppy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB NI NE RACEN UWPS AP5 VPU UWPCHX URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
RGRCH NN AP VPA RACEN AHD UWPCH AI CA URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go, Sandra Hellberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lynnhaven's Encore
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Border Collie, CH Hot Shot Twist Of Fate
4th) Mudi, CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Ohanas Written In The Stars, Jacqueline Combs, Veronica Lopez
RCH UWP CH Blumombo N Kayo's Native Dancer, Kristina Browne
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NFP BP Apbt Puppy

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Weller's I Love His Mercy, Janet Weller

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos

SCOTTISH TERRIER Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Teapot

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Ohanas Written In The Stars
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Weller's I Love His Mercy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy Genghis Khan, Michael Harris, Kerry Achatz
Jr. Male RBM Mbf's Kilo Cruz, Anthony Cruz
Adult Male BM BOW Obxbk's Mr. Hahn The Chinaman, Isaiah Sands
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris
GRCH BOB GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal, Antonio Castellano, Vincent Smith

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Zeleys Majical Mini Godzilla, Shirley Myall

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo, Kathleen Carter

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male RBM CH Chris White Maximus Prime Of Sogv, Nestor Baez
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Sbc Laxus Of Obxbullyz, Isaac Sands
Adult Female BF Obxbullyz Milan, Isaac Sands

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOB CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It, Carla Bright, Donald Bright

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Crosswinds Journey To Serendipity, Mariah Jeon
CH CH Foxnoir Santana, Cathy Thistle
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Julia Ficklen Sadler

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Bully, GRCH Weight In Gold's Arsenal
2nd) Schipperke, URO3 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON
3rd) Havanese, CH Arane Elbron Anyway U Want It
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Loretta Lynn Lolly Of Point Harbo

BIS Norwich Terrier, RGCH Fishback It's Miller Time, Kelly Foos
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

View Event >