Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Midwest Dog Fanciers (12/04/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

December 4, 2021

Hosted By: Midwest Dog Fanciers

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy RBF Bodans Warm As A Glass Of Brandye, Doddie Dennis
Adult Female BF BOB CH Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB CH Wirri Wirri Walk All Over You, Erica K Tate, Nick G Tate

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Lnl's Majestic Fire Of Mazikeen, Frank Lavoie

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wirri Wirri Walk All Over You
2nd) Boxer, CH Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Smokin Aces Midnight Waterfall, Savannah Mc Collum, Buddy Ray

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM Zen'sking Duncan Of Bluebloods, Julie Swigart, Robin Snell
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB Dreamworks Richmarkrocksolidpanda, Kimberly Richardson, Lillian Strait

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB WCH GRCH(4) CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger, Justin Hofstetter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Smokin Aces Midnight Waterfall
2nd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Beagle, Dreamworks Richmarkrocksolidpanda
4th) English Coonhound, WCH GRCH(4) CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Entourage Winterfell Dna, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Entourage Winterfell Dna

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOW CH Braerwood Legends Of The Fall, Kassandra Andrews
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Shooting High's Howitzer Hazel, Gabe Button, Bradley Button, Luke Button, Shelley Button
CH CH Vomharts Odyssey Logans Run, Audrey Reed
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBM Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 14 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Blackmoor Justabunchofhocuspocus, Shelley Button
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM CH Claircrest Lucky Charm, Nickie Hertzog
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Claircrest Irish Magic Casanova, Tammy Peterson
RCH CH Claircrest Wickedly Charmed, Nickie Hertzog

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Overland's From Rags To Riches, Susan Norras
Adult Male RBM HR Foxvale and The Story Continues, Susan Norras

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Up The Creeks Princess Peach, Karla Wormington
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Livn The Goodelife, Karla Wormington

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM Sunset Tranquility's Nakoa Asher, Tosha Ruttman
CH BOB CH Trademarks Snapback, Brett Bunch
RCH CH Jazzys Hot Pepper, Brett Bunch
GRCH EGCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch, Jennifer Casse

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Trademarks Snapback
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Blackmoor Justabunchofhocuspocus
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Snowbelt's Fire and Ice, Tricia Clements
Female Puppy RBF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
BHF BF BOW BOB Kg's Pretty Young Thing, Julia Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ROM Kg's Coast To Coast SPOT, Amy Gibbs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Threedarkbays Lord Clancy, Marlys M Kanneman

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce, Jamie Dannels
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winged Caesar Rodney, Jamie Dannels

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce
2nd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Kg's Pretty Young Thing
4th) English Shepherd, Threedarkbays Lord Clancy

Terriers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Aspen's Coat Of Many Colors, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Tmt's Gamer Gurl - Gg, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson
CH CH'PR'Tmt's Watch Us Work It Of Shk, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson
RCH CH Tmt's Bit O'hunny Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star, Deborah Botruff
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Knight's Lacey, Holly Knight

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron, Martha Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Starline-marric Lost Parabati, Sharon L Parker

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come
2nd) Papillon, Starline-marric Lost Parabati
3rd) Chinese Crested, Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron
4th) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIS La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce, Jamie Dannels
RBIS Tibetan Spaniel, CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller

View Event >