We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Midwest Dog Fanciers (12/04/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

December 4, 2021

Hosted By: Midwest Dog Fanciers

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Female Puppy BF BOB Bodans Warm As A Glass Of Brandye, Doddie Dennis
Adult Female RBF CH Aurora Vanguard Delta Dawn, Doddie Dennis

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
BHF BF BOB CH Wirri Wirri Walk All Over You, Erica K Tate, Nick G Tate

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
BHF BF BOB Lnl's Majestic Fire Of Mazikeen, Frank Lavoie

PERRO DE PRESA CANARIO Entries
Judge Terri Rein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
CH BOB CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia), Wesley B Poke

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terri Rein
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Lnl's Majestic Fire Of Mazikeen
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wirri Wirri Walk All Over You
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Zlatanrott-house Covic (serbia)

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Smokin Aces Midnight Waterfall, Savannah Mc Collum, Buddy Ray

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Open Male BM Zen'sking Duncan Of Bluebloods, Julie Swigart, Robin Snell
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Open Male BM BOB Dreamworks Richmarkrocksolidpanda, Kimberly Richardson, Lillian Strait

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
CH BOB WCH GRCH(4) CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger, Justin Hofstetter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Terri Rein
1st) Beagle, Dreamworks Richmarkrocksolidpanda
2nd) English Coonhound, WCH GRCH(4) CCH'PR'Downcreek's Blue Ranger
3rd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'Smokin Aces Midnight Waterfall
4th) Basset Hound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Open Female BF BOB CH'PR'Entourage Winterfell Dna, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terri Rein
1st) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Entourage Winterfell Dna

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Adult Male BM BOB Goose Downers Brutus, Rhonda Brashear

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Adult Male BM CH Braerwood Legends Of The Fall, Kassandra Andrews
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW CH Shooting High's Howitzer Hazel, Gabe Button, Bradley Button, Luke Button, Shelley Button
CH CH Vomharts Odyssey Logans Run, Audrey Reed
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBM Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 14 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male RBM CH Blackmoor Justabunchofhocuspocus, Shelley Button
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW CH Claircrest Lucky Charm, Nickie Hertzog
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Claircrest Wickedly Charmed, Nickie Hertzog
RCH CH Claircrest Irish Magic Casanova, Tammy Peterson

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Male Puppy BM BOB Overland's From Rags To Riches, Susan Norras
Adult Male RBM HR Foxvale and The Story Continues, Susan Norras

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Up The Creeks Princess Peach, Karla Wormington

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Open Male BM Sunset Tranquility's Nakoa Asher, Tosha Ruttman
CH CH Trademarks Snapback, Brett Bunch
RCH CH So Fetchs Poodle Evangalista, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB EGCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair, Brett Bunch, Jennifer Casse

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terri Rein
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Claircrest Wickedly Charmed
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Standard Poodle, Up The Creeks Princess Peach
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH So Fetchs Fair Is Fair

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Terri Rein
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Snowbelt's Fire and Ice, Tricia Clements
Female Puppy RBF Northern Lights Lily Of Valley, Jamie A Siercks
BHF BF BOW BOB Kg's Pretty Young Thing, Julia Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ROM Kg's Coast To Coast SPOT, Amy Gibbs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Male Puppy BM BOB Threedarkbays Lord Clancy, Marlys M Kanneman

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
CH BOB CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce, Jamie Dannels
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Winged Caesar Rodney, Jamie Dannels

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terri Rein
1st) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Kg's Pretty Young Thing
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce
4th) English Shepherd, Threedarkbays Lord Clancy

Terriers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Aspen's Coat Of Many Colors, Deborah Botruff
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Tmt's Gamer Gurl - Gg, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson
CH CH Tmt's Bit O'hunny Of Ahk, Max Robertson, Jenifer Robertson
RCH CH'PR'Tmt's Watch Us Work It Of Shk, Jenifer Robertson, Max Robertson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Aspen's Rock Star, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Terri Rein
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Jr. Female BF BOB Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron, Martha Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Adult Female BF BOB Leanto Kaicy, Debby Chance

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Starline-marric Lost Parabati, Sharon L Parker

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
CH BOB CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terri Rein
1st) Papillon, Starline-marric Lost Parabati
2nd) Chinese Crested, Sondrarose @ Mercedepon Chiron
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come
4th) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIS Berger Picard, Listed Entry
RBIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Moonbeam's Rosco At Bridges Ok, Leslie Bridges, Joe Bridges

View Event >