Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/04/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

December 5, 2021

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Jupiter De Cethuz, Marianne Mazzenga
Adult Female BF CH Cethuz Rasputina, Marianne Mazzenga

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot
RCH Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

NEWFOUNDLAND Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Persephone Goddess Of Drool, Pamela Stephens

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Jupiter De Cethuz
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
BHM BM Sweet Carolina Good Bones, Raluca Williams
Open Female BF BOW Sweet Carolina Polar Star, Kathy A Greenwood
CH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Carolina Dog, RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
Jr. Female RBF NN Ws Newfound Winds Of Change, Jean Freeman Stephens
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH EGCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Brave Heart
3rd) Barbet, Listed Entry
4th) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
RGRCH GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB MCH AHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB My Last Rose Of Summer Dl'heureux, Joyce Pietryga

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH Cher Car's Come Fly With Me, Tinetha Parker
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Cher Car's Spirit Of Jameson, Nichole M Buda
CH BOB AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Kya

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, MCH AHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
CH CH'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RCH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
RGRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki and Mary Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pug, GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

View Event >