Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/04/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

December 5, 2021

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM CH Jupiter De Cethuz, Marianne Mazzenga
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Cethuz Rasputina, Marianne Mazzenga

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot
RCH Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

NEWFOUNDLAND Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Persephone Goddess Of Drool, Pamela Stephens

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Cethuz Rasputina
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past
4th) Mastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
BHM RBM Sweet Carolina Good Bones, Raluca Williams
Open Female BF Sweet Carolina Polar Star, Kathy A Greenwood
CH BOB RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Carolina Dog, RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Almawhip Black Diamond

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
Jr. Female NN Ws Newfound Winds Of Change, Jean Freeman Stephens
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH EGCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez, Lori Carver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Sussex Spaniel, CH Kamands Tornado Alley At Seabreez
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
3rd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Brave Heart

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB MCH AHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB My Last Rose Of Summer Dl'heureux, Joyce Pietryga

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Cher Car's Come Fly With Me, Tinetha Parker
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Cher Car's Spirit Of Jameson, Nichole M Buda
CH BOB AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Disqualified
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NN URO1 RACEN AI AC EGCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RGRCH EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Ky

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Romyldale Phoenix Tesla, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, MCH AHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please
3rd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
4th) Briard, My Last Rose Of Summer Dl'heureux

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart

Companion Dogs

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RCH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
RGRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki and Mary Wolicki

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pug, GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
2nd) Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >