Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (12/04/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

December 4, 2021

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB CH Nks Pennywise The Clown SPOT-ON, Kathleen Mc Grail
CH CH Nobilis Jump In The Line SPOT-ON, Kathleen Mc Grail
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH BOB CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM CH Jupiter De Cethuz, Marianne Mazzenga
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Cethuz Rasputina, Marianne Mazzenga

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Loral's License To Chill, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, CH Cethuz Rasputina
3rd) Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
BHM BM BOW BOB Sweet Carolina Good Bones, Raluca Williams
Open Female BF Sweet Carolina Polar Star, Kathy A Greenwood
CH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books, Roxanne Repaal

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Almawhip Black Diamond, Marina Kazantseva

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Greyhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, Sweet Carolina Good Bones
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Almawhip Black Diamond
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lyonnese That's One For The Books

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
CH BOB CH Grapevine Born On The Fourth, Kenneth J Forfinski, Kerri L Forfinski

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Dark Water Catch The Dream, Justine Embach, Kristen Winter
Jr. Female NN Ws Newfound Winds Of Change, Jean Freeman Stephens
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Endeavor Just The One, Jeanine Asch

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes, Michele Harvey
RCH CH Percy Adorns Got A Hold On Me, Mikinzi Elwart
GRCH RACEA RGCH Canen Gossamer Stardust Of For SPOT-ON, Michele Harvey

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz
RGRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co
2nd) Field Spaniel, DGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Dark Water Catch The Dream
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Katmary's Rainbow Of Forest Lakes

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man, Anita Karban-neef

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, GRCH Magiks Redfyre Sonofapreacher Man

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB MCH AHD URO1 SCH CH AGC NGC EN Kurpas' Split Infinitives, Lisa Ambrose

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin
RGRCH EGCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Cher Car's Come Fly With Me, Tinetha Parker
CH BOB AN CH NNCH Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH EGCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Kya

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH NBOB PTN URO2 EGCH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB DGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Burr Oak The Hurricane
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
4th) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
RCH CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
RBF 'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen Corina Castillo

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH'PR'Ratitatt Lunar Magic, Valerie Schiefer
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher, Linda Ringle, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, NN AC GRCH Superbs Tellmehaveyouseenher
2nd) Rat Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Bdk's Roll On 18 Wheeler, David Witherspoon, Tonya Schrock
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH GRCH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
RCH CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
RGRCH GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki and Mary Wolicki
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Eaglesdare Wicket Got A Ticket, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki

SCHIPPERKE Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Will

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) English Bulldog, GRCH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
2nd) Pug, GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel
3rd) Papillon, GRCH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, EGCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
RBIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Sapphire's Dulce N'co, Pamela Litz, Michael Litz

View Event >