Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/26/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 28, 2021

Hosted By: Ohio Working Dog Preservation Society

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH RACEN GRCH Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
RCH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
GRCH BOB CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Enzo Im A Del Bello, Sharon Myers, Rene Thurston, Ryann Mcmurray
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
3rd) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Stacy Faw

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Ringer3 I'm A Fancy Risk, Ryann Mc Murray, Peggi Benson
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Mountain Cur, HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
2nd) Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
4th) Beagle, CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw
RCH CH Bramblewoods You Just Have To, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black
CH CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Whippet, Nota Bene Agrippa
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH USJCH EGCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Irish Red & White Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
RCH CH Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
GRCH BOB GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford
RGRCH GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant SPOT-ON, Rachelle Ehrman, James Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Michael Lamp

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
RCH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
GRCH BOB GRCH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
CH BOB GRCH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Db-price's She's The One
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akitainu, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 23 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy Northern Lights Narnian Prince, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Kaiden's Night Fury Of Nlr, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Female Puppy RBF Spirits Echo @ Northern Lights, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Female Northern Lights Kaidens Dahlia, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Open Female Nlr-rw Make No Compromise!, Tara Barksdale
Adult Female BF Northern Lights Hocus Pocus, Tara Barksdale
BHF Rorin' Winds Suxessful Legacy, Melissa Brankho
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
RCH CH Northernlightsfire When Ready, Tara Barksdale, Melissa Brancho
GRCH URO1 RGCH Encore's Unbroken Valor SPOT-ON, Tara Barksdale
RGRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Octavia Delombrerougedephrygie, Susan Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Sarron The Thunder Rolls, Sherri Swabb

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Bluefox Talisman, Kimberley Smith
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy CH Blazing Star Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Athena Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
CH CH Trademark's Skylar Rose, Melissa Sanders
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
RGRCH GRCH Whiteoaklaurelen Glory Unfolds, Danielle K Jones

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
RCH CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron The Thunder Rolls
4th) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
RCH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone, Ireland Ryan

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Ratitatt Lunar Magic, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Ratitatt Fly Like The Wind, Valerie Schiefer, Wanda Circle
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Manchester Terrier, CH Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone
2nd) Rat Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz
3rd) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack, Roberta L Lewis
RCH CH Libertys razen kane at mistyisle, Joyce A Mc Ginnis, V Chris Jackson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack

BIS Mountain Cur, HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton
RBIS Flat-Coated Retriever, GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

View Event >