Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/26/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

November 28, 2021

Hosted By: Ohio Working Dog Preservation Society

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
RCH URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Enzo Im A Del Bello, Sharon Myers, Rene Thurston, Ryann Mcmurray
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
CH AN MC URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Stacy Faw

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Ringer3 I'm A Fancy Risk, Ryann Mc Murray, Peggi Benson
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Beagle, CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie
2nd) Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly
3rd) Mountain Cur, HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw
RCH CH Bramblewoods You Just Have To, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Nota Bene Agrippa, Julie Black
CH CH Wildabout Heroine Addict, Julie Black

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
2nd) Whippet, Nota Bene Agrippa

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH USJCH EGCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Irish Red & White Setter, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
RCH CH Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman
GRCH BOB GRCH Aramis&ehrmans Knight Errant SPOT-ON, Rachelle Ehrman, James Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Michael Lamp
RGRCH GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
RCH CH Perigueux Western Belle, Frances Bluhm
GRCH BOB GRCH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
CH GRCH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Db-price's She's The One
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
4th) Brittany, GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akitainu, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Samkist Samwise The Brave Shir, Donna Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Japanese Akitainu, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) Samoyed, Samkist Samwise The Brave Shir

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 24 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy Northern Lights Narnian Prince, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Kaiden's Night Fury Of Nlr, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Female Puppy RBF Spirits Echo @ Northern Lights, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Female Northern Lights Kaidens Dahlia, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Open Female Nlr-rw Make No Compromise!, Tara Barksdale
Adult Female BF Northern Lights Hocus Pocus, Tara Barksdale
BHF Northern Lights Luck O'thee, Tara Barksdale
CH URO1 GRCH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
RCH CH Northernlightsfire When Ready, Tara Barksdale, Melissa Brancho
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Encore's Unbroken Valor SPOT-ON, Tara Barksdale
RGRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Octavia Delombrerougedephrygie, Susan Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Sarron The Thunder Rolls, Sherri Swabb

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bluefox Talisman, Kimberley Smith
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Blazing Star Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Bella The Beautiful V Magnum Opus, Brian Dubbels
BHF Athena Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
CH CH Trademark's Skylar Rose, Melissa Sanders
GRCH BOB MC RACEA HOP DASH USJ UJJ URO1 SN CA SGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue, Diane Dull
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Whiteoaklaurelen Glory Unfolds, Danielle K Jones

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Halls Maci of Foxhunts Hero, Cari Hall
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bluefox Talisman
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Kingsland My Boy Blue
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron The Thunder Rolls
4th) Border Collie, RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
RCH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone, Ireland Ryan

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Ratitatt Lunar Magic, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Ratitatt Fly Like The Wind, Valerie Schiefer, Wanda Circle
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo
4th) Manchester Terrier, CH Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack, Roberta L Lewis
RCH CH Libertys razen kane at mistyisle, Joyce A Mc Ginnis, V Chris Jackson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Havanese, URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong
RBIS Havanese, URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

View Event >