Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/26/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 27, 2021

Hosted By: Ohio Working Dog Preservation Society

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH RACEN CH Bluegrass Brawns King Of The Ring, Payton Burns
RCH URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Enzo Im A Del Bello, Sharon Myers, Rene Thurston, Ryann Mcmurray
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Jupiter De Cethuz, Marianne Mazzenga
Adult Female BF Cethuz Rasputina, Marianne Mazzenga

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Lake's Karate Kid, Kelly Haas, Mari Hayhurst, David Hayhurst
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Harbinger, It's Okay To Be Jelly, Jen Nicholson
CH CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla, Jennifer Bussey
RCH CH Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
CH BOB AN MC URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
4th) Giant Schnauzer, Jupiter De Cethuz

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CCH'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane, Rae Owen

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Stacy Faw

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Ringer3 I'm A Fancy Risk, Ryann Mc Murray, Peggi Benson
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Benson's My Whispering Breeze, Peggi Benson, Danielle York, Jerry Benson, Monty York
CH CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery
RCH CCH CH'PR'Steffes Quiet George, George Steffes, Celeste Steffes

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly
2nd) Beagle, CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie
3rd) Mountain Cur, HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Benson's My Whispering Breeze

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
BHM BM Sweet Carolina Good Bones, Raluca Williams
CH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw
RCH CH Bramblewoods You Just Have To, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
2nd) Carolina Dog, RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH USJCH EGCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
RCH CH Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
GRCH GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female RBF Donovan's Donnrua Ioma-ghaoth, Arletha Donovan
BHF BF CH Perigueux Western Belle, Frances Bluhm
CH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
RCH CH Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
GRCH BOB GRCH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
CH BOB GRCH Sunrize Silver Dream At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Db-price's She's The One
2nd) Brittany, GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON
4th) Boykin Spaniel, CH Lady Lace Of The Realm

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female RBF Nanae Go Hajimari, Naomi Romero
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RCH CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Naomi Romero

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 22 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Northern Lights Narnian Prince, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Male BM Northern Lights Kaidens Salem, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Adult Male Kaiden's Night Fury Of Nlr, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Female Puppy Northern Lights Mondall Banda, Linsey Hannon
Jr. Female BF BOW Northern Lights Kaidens Dahlia, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Open Female Nlr-rw Make No Compromise!, Tara Barksdale
Adult Female Northern Lights Shall We Dance, Tara Barksdale, Mary Kocher
BHF RBF Rorin' Winds Suxessful Legacy, Melissa Brankho
CH URO1 GRCH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
RCH CH Wynd Sky's Barossa Shiraz Nlr, Tara Barksdale
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Encore's Unbroken Valor SPOT-ON, Tara Barksdale
RGRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

Bearded Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Brampton's Let It Be, Pat Sherwood, Dora Murphy, Josh Courter
Jr. Female RBF Brampton's Sgurr Fiona, Patricia Sherwood
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Brampton High In The Sky Applepie, Pat Sherwood
CH CH Brampton's Que Sera Sera, Pat Sherwood

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Birdwing Nietzsche SPOT-ON, Susan Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Sarron The Thunder Rolls, Sherri Swabb

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Braeton's Greatest Gift, Jenni Lough Watson
Adult Male RBMV RBM Srf Legend Of The Silver Screen, Tammy Dzatko
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Blazing Star Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Bella The Beautiful V Magnum Opus, Brian Dubbels
BHF Athena Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
CH CH Trademark's Skylar Rose, Melissa Sanders
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Buckeye N Annwyls One Deadly Shot, Hannah Slyman
Adult Female BF Mccorgi's Sweet Buckeye Bride, Hannah Slyman
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
RGRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Whiteoaklaurelen Glory Unfolds, Danielle K Jones

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Brampton High In The Sky Applepie
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH'PR'Wmk's Breaking Bad, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Christy Collins
RCH CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone, Ireland Ryan

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Ratitatt Lunar Magic, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Ratitatt Fly Like The Wind, Valerie Schiefer, Wanda Circle
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Wmk's Breaking Bad
3rd) Rat Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz
4th) Manchester Terrier, CH Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Witzend Forever Love, Betty Dzatko, Tammy Dzatko

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack, Roberta L Lewis
RCH CH Libertys razen kane at mistyisle, Joyce A Mc Ginnis, V Chris Jackson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Havanese, URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac

BIS American Bully, Listed Entry
RBIS Japanese Akita, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

View Event >