Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/26/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 27, 2021

Hosted By: Ohio Working Dog Preservation Society

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB RACEN GRCH Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
RCH URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock
RGRCH RACEN GRCH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Enzo Im A Del Bello, Sharon Myers, Rene Thurston, Ryann Mcmurray
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Jupiter De Cethuz, Marianne Mazzenga
Adult Female BF Cethuz Rasputina, Marianne Mazzenga

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Lake's Karate Kid, Kelly Haas, Mari Hayhurst, David Hayhurst
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Harbinger, It's Okay To Be Jelly, Jen Nicholson
CH CH Tw Michaeldane Feistyweeghalla, Jennifer Bussey
RCH CH Something Wicked This Way Comes, Jen Nicholson
GRCH URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
CH AN MC URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
4th) Giant Schnauzer, Jupiter De Cethuz

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CCH'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane, Rae Owen

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Stacy Faw

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Redbone Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Ringer3 I'm A Fancy Risk, Ryann Mc Murray, Peggi Benson
Adult Female BF CCH CH'PR'Benson's My Whispering Breeze, Peggi Benson, Danielle York, Jerry Benson, Monty York
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery
RCH CCH CH'PR'Steffes Quiet George, George Steffes, Celeste Steffes

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH'PR'Moonshine Creek's Cane
2nd) Beagle, CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie
3rd) Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly
4th) Mountain Cur, HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
BHM RBM Sweet Carolina Good Bones, Raluca Williams
CH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw
RCH CH Bramblewoods You Just Have To, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Carolina Dog, Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Irish Red & White Setter, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
RCH CH Webb's Joyful Song At Redwood, James Ehrman, Jean Webb, Rachelle Ehrman, Logan Shackelford
GRCH GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female RBF Donovan's Donnrua Ioma-ghaoth, Arletha Donovan
BHF BF CH Perigueux Western Belle, Frances Bluhm
CH BOB CH Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
RCH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
GRCH GRCH Db-price's She's The One, Becky Price

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
CH BOB GRCH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
RCH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
GRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH CA RACEA URO1 DGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH EGCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female RBF Nanae Go Hajimari, Naomi Romero
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RCH CH Anzu No Hana Go Shiranuisou, Naomi Romero

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Samkist Samwise The Brave Shir, Donna Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit
3rd) Samoyed, Samkist Samwise The Brave Shir

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 22 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Northern Lights Narnian Prince, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Male RBM Northern Lights Kaidens Salem, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Adult Male Kaiden's Night Fury Of Nlr, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Female Puppy RBF Northern Lights Mondall Banda, Linsey Hannon
Jr. Female Spirit Of The Northern Lights, Tara Barksdale
Open Female Nlr-rw Make No Compromise!, Tara Barksdale
Adult Female BF BOW Northern Lights Shall We Dance, Tara Barksdale, Mary Kocher
BHF Northern Lights Luck O'thee, Tara Barksdale
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation SPOT-ON, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
RCH CH Northernlightsfire When Ready, Tara Barksdale, Melissa Brancho
GRCH URO1 RGCH Encore's Unbroken Valor SPOT-ON, Tara Barksdale
RGRCH GRCH Northern Lights Ask No Questions, Tara Barksdale

Bearded Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Brampton's Let It Be, Pat Sherwood, Dora Murphy, Josh Courter
Jr. Female BF Brampton's Geal Charn, Dora Murphy
Adult Female CH Brampton High In The Sky Applepie, Pat Sherwood
CH CH Brampton's Que Sera Sera, Pat Sherwood
RBF Brampton's Sgurr Fiona Patricia Sherwood

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Birdwing Nietzsche SPOT-ON, Susan Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Sarron The Thunder Rolls, Sherri Swabb

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With, Nancy Willoughby

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Braeton's Greatest Gift, Jenni Lough Watson
Adult Male RBMV RBM Srf Legend Of The Silver Screen, Tammy Dzatko
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 15 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Blazing Star Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF Athena Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
CH CH Trademark's Skylar Rose, Melissa Sanders
GRCH MC RACEA HOP DASH USJ UJJ URO1 SN CA SGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RGRCH NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Buckeye N Annwyls One Deadly Shot, Hannah Slyman
Adult Female RBF Mccorgi's Sweet Buckeye Bride, Hannah Slyman
CH CH Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
GRCH BOB GRCH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
RGRCH GRCH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Whiteoaklaurelen Glory Unfolds, Danielle K Jones

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Blazing Star Vom Magnum Opus
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, EGCH Rubad Love The One You're With

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Wmk's Breaking Bad, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Christy Collins
RCH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone, Ireland Ryan

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Ratitatt Lunar Magic, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Ratitatt Fly Like The Wind, Valerie Schiefer, Wanda Circle
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Wmk's Breaking Bad
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
3rd) Manchester Terrier, CH Heaven Hi's Goodnite My Someone
4th) Rat Terrier, EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute
RCH CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Witzend Forever Love, Betty Dzatko, Tammy Dzatko

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Roberta's Country Pepper Jack, Roberta L Lewis
RCH CH Libertys razen kane at mistyisle, Joyce A Mc Ginnis, V Chris Jackson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Havanese, URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Witzend Forever Love
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Japanese Akita, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll
RBIS Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry

View Event >