Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/26/2021) / Conformation Friday Show 2

November 26, 2021

Hosted By: Ohio Working Dog Preservation Society

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
RCH RACEN GRCH Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF Atlantean's Sentinella Barriss, Brandon Mc Cluney
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy RBM CH Enzo Im A Del Bello, Sharon Myers, Rene Thurston, Ryann Mcmurray
Open Male BM BOW CH Hierarchs Im The One V Magic, Timothy Lennartz
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Zbz Return To Neverland, James Hood, Amanda Gambill
RCH URO1 CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Harbinger, It's Okay To Be Jelly, Jen Nicholson
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
CH AN MC URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON
4th) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Return To Neverland

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM Brokenroad Dare To Believe, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Stacy Faw

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOW BOB CCH GRCH(2)'PR'North Star Rocketman, Cyndi Osenbaugh
Jr. Female BF 'PR'North Star's Keep Me In Mind, Larry W Wilhelm

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW CCH CH'PR'Steffes Quiet George, George Steffes, Celeste Steffes
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Ringer3 I'm A Fancy Risk, Ryann Mc Murray, Peggi Benson
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Mountain Cur, HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
3rd) Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly
4th) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH(2)'PR'North Star Rocketman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
BHM RBM Sweet Carolina Good Bones, Raluca Williams
CH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw
RCH CH Bramblewoods You Just Have To, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Carolina Dog, Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Treasures' Dancin' In The Rain, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws

Irish Red & White Setter, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman
RCH GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Litilann's Wg Gold Coast, Joyce Wilson
Open Female RBF CH Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
CH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH EGCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT
2nd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
4th) Standard Poodle, Litilann's Wg Gold Coast

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Samkist Samwise The Brave Shir, Donna Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit
3rd) Samoyed, Samkist Samwise The Brave Shir

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 21 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW Northern Lights Narnian Prince, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Male RBM Northern Lights Kaidens Salem, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Adult Male Kaiden's Night Fury Of Nlr, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Female Puppy BF Northern Lights Mondall Banda, Linsey Hannon
Jr. Female RBF Spirit Of The Northern Lights, Tara Barksdale
Open Female Nlr-rw Make No Compromise!, Tara Barksdale
Adult Female Northern Lights Shall We Dance, Tara Barksdale, Mary Kocher
BHF Northern Lights Luck O'thee, Tara Barksdale
CH CH Northern Lights Azure Moon, Tara Barksdale
RCH CH Montana Redboy Turner, Tara Barksdale
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Encore's Unbroken Valor SPOT-ON, Tara Barksdale
RGRCH GRCH Northern Lights Ask No Questions, Tara Barksdale

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Octavia Delombrerougedephrygie, Susan Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Sarron The Thunder Rolls, Sherri Swabb

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bluefox Talisman, Kimberley Smith
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy CH Blazing Star Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Athena Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
CH CH Trademark's Skylar Rose, Melissa Sanders
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH NN URO1 RACEN AI AC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Whiteoaklaurelen Glory Unfolds, Danielle K Jones

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Beauceron, Listed Entry
2nd) Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron The Thunder Rolls
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Wmk's Breaking Bad, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Christy Collins
CH CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka
RCH CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Ratitatt Lunar Magic, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Ratitatt Fly Like The Wind, Valerie Schiefer, Wanda Circle
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Ratitatt Fly Like The Wind
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Wmk's Breaking Bad

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute
RCH CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Libertys razen kane at mistyisle, Joyce A Mc Ginnis, V Chris Jackson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Havanese, URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) Papillon, CH Libertys razen kane at mistyisle
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Carolina Dog, Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams

View Event >