Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Ohio Toy Fox Terrier Association (11/26/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

November 26, 2021

Hosted By: Ohio Working Dog Preservation Society

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH URO1 CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
RCH RACEN GRCH Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Rodon's Fresh As A Daisy, Amanda Grimes
RGRCH CA RACEA GRCH Cedars Instant Party At Graceland, April Jenkins, Crystal Stock

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rockwoods Written In Rock At Zeph, Susan Goare Smith

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF Atlantean's Sentinella Barriss, Brandon Mc Cluney
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
RCH CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM CH Enzo Im A Del Bello, Sharon Myers, Rene Thurston, Ryann Mcmurray
Open Male RBM CH Hierarchs Im The One V Magic, Timothy Lennartz
Adult Male Listed Entry
GRCH BOB MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON, Judith Furlong, William D Furlong

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Zbz Return To Neverland, James Hood, Amanda Gambill
RCH URO1 CH Zbz Light Side Of The Moon, Amanda Gambill, James Hood

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Harbinger, It's Okay To Be Jelly, Jen Nicholson
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEN GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF CH Hidden De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mcintosh
CH BOB AN MC URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
3rd) Dogo Argentino, CH Zbz Return To Neverland
4th) Doberman Pinscher, MN URO2 SGCH Lyndobe's I'm Here For A Party SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM Brokenroad Dare To Believe, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie, Stacy Faw

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM BOW BOB CCH GRCH(2)'PR'North Star Rocketman, Cyndi Osenbaugh
Jr. Female BF 'PR'North Star's Keep Me In Mind, Larry W Wilhelm

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB HOP DASH ACD RACES UWP CA UCD URO3 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW CCH CH'PR'Steffes Quiet George, George Steffes, Celeste Steffes
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Ringer3 I'm A Fancy Risk, Ryann Mc Murray, Peggi Benson
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
2nd) Beagle, CCH Top Shelf Fantastic Beastie
3rd) Dachshund, RACEN CH Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly
4th) English Coonhound, CCH GRCH(2)'PR'North Star Rocketman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Sweet Carolina Sunset Heirloom, Raluca Williams
BHM BM Sweet Carolina Good Bones, Raluca Williams
CH RATO CH Sweet Carolina Mine SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON, Kenton Williams

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup, Stacy Faw
RCH CH Bramblewoods You Just Have To, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Podengo Portugueso, CH Brokenroad Red Solo Pup
2nd) Carolina Dog, RACEA EGCH Sweet Carolina Green Means Go SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Lady Lace Of The Realm, Kevin Wilson

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
RGRCH GRCH Kstar Speak De Cotton Candy, Mary Kathy Shannon

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB USJCH EGCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RGRCH GRCH Butterblac's Sudden Impact SPOT-ON, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Treasures' Dancin' In The Rain, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws

Irish Red & White Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Redwood's Princess Of Avalon, James Ehrman
RCH CH Crossfire I Hope You Dance, Rachelle Ehrman, James C Ehrman
GRCH GRCH Ehrman's Redwood Song Of Time SPOT-ON, James C Ehrman, Rachelle Ehrman, Amanda Mowery, Logan Shackelford

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Litilann's Wg Gold Coast, Joyce Wilson
Open Female BF CH Pp's Tranquility Of Forest Lake, Michele L Harvey, Rebekah Undersander
CH BOB CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Hd Lights Out @ Cosmic Caliber, Lydia Richard
CH CH Cosmic Calibers Casanova, Jordan Burns
RCH GRCH Sapphires Tiger Lily At Chp, Elaine Bolbach
GRCH BOB RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 RACEN GRCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH EGCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN DGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour SPOT-ON
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit, Heather Schuneman

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH Sakutarou Go Fuen No Oka, Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Dairen Go Di Bordakitainu Kensha, Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima, Kevin Izard-carroll

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Samkist Samwise The Brave Shir, Donna Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Japanese Akita, GRCH Jinsei Go You Djenima
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Firefly's Time Bandit
3rd) Samoyed, Samkist Samwise The Brave Shir

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 21 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Northern Lights Narnian Prince, Tara Barksdale
Jr. Male BM BOW Northern Lights Kaidens Salem, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Adult Male Kaiden's Night Fury Of Nlr, Tara Barksdale, Kaiden Barksdale
Female Puppy RBF Northern Lights Mondall Banda, Linsey Hannon
Jr. Female BF Spirit Of The Northern Lights, Tara Barksdale
Open Female Nlr-rw Make No Compromise!, Tara Barksdale
Adult Female Northern Lights Shall We Dance, Tara Barksdale, Mary Kocher
BHF Northern Lights Luck O'thee, Tara Barksdale
CH CH Northern Lights Azure Moon, Tara Barksdale
RCH CH Montana Redboy Turner, Tara Barksdale
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Encore's Unbroken Valor SPOT-ON, Tara Barksdale
RGRCH GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Mary Kocher

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Octavia Delombrerougedephrygie, Susan Griffin
CH BOB CH Birdwing Nietzsche SPOT-ON, Susan Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Sarron The Thunder Rolls, Sherri Swabb

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB RACES CH Anadune Journey To Infinity, John Lewis

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Bluefox Talisman, Kimberley Smith
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
SMOOTH
BHF BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 11 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Athena Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Bella The Beautiful V Magnum Opus, Brian Dubbels
BHF BF CH Blazing Star Vom Magnum Opus, Melissa Sanders
CH CH Trademark's Skylar Rose, Melissa Sanders
GRCH BOB NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RGRCH MC RACEA HOP DASH USJ UJJ URO1 SN CA SGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Whiteoaklaurelen Glory Unfolds, Danielle K Jones

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Hall's Maci Of Foxhunt's Hero, Cari Hall
RCH Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, NV RACEN RATN RGCH Rommel Vom Royale
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron The Thunder Rolls
4th) Australian Shepherd, URO1 RGCH Encore's Unbroken Valor SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
Open Male BMV BM CH'PR'Wmk's Breaking Bad, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Christy Collins
CH BOB CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy, Valerie Schiefer
RCH CH Ratitatt Franibur O Romeo Romeo, Valerie Schiefer, Frances B Nasiatka

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit, Kristina Phillips

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Ratitatt Lunar Magic, Valerie Schiefer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Ratitatt Fly Like The Wind, Valerie Schiefer, Wanda Circle
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz, Valerie Schiefer
RGRCH EGCH'PR'Ratitatt Libby Buzz, Valerie Schiefer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ratitatt Knight Blitz
2nd) Cairn Terrier, CH Nicairn Dahlia Hjo Got The Spirit
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Ratitatt Mandy Eye Candy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac, Patricia M Clute
RCH CH Sir Jesse Of Maple Del Manor, Diane Louise Wilson, Kevin Wilson, Randal Wilson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Emmoo Blu Begining, Jennifer Kirchhofer

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Libertys razen kane at mistyisle, Joyce A Mc Ginnis, V Chris Jackson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Havanese, URO1 GRCH Sherrex Mschvus Moochr Tavamac
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, CH Libertys razen kane at mistyisle
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, DGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Flat-Coated Retriever, USJCH EGCH Butterblac's Fast Flight SPOT, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

View Event >