Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (11/26/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 28, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey, Kristen Lewis

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vortex

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female RBF Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer, Lynn Gott
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB GRCH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii
RCH CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece SPOT-ON, Ellen Ferguson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dawson

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Lokavi's Let Me Take You There SPOT-ON Jennifer Canfield

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Minismere Morningstar Mw, Diane J Charlesworth

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Basset Hound, GRCH Zen's Sherlock Bones

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ronin

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Satsuma Red Jasper SPOT, Cyndi Sample
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Duck River's A Jolly Good Time SPOT-ON, Sonia Meier
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Seren

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Calling From The Bayou, Katrina Merchant, Morgan Kramer
Female Puppy BF Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate, Leslie Monroe
Jr. Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B SPOT, Darren Paiva-rioux
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Happyheart Bear More Than Promise, Tina Henson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Siberian Husky, Happyheart Bear More Than Promise

Herding Dogs

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOB CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM T Bar S's Jubal SPOT-ON, Sue Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Graves Farm's River Bend, Danielle Muse

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Irene Le Vine
Female Puppy RBF CH Ashley, Our Fantasy Girl, Cathie Skoog
Adult Female Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
BHF BF BOW BOB Excel All About Eve, Irene Le Vine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider
3rd) Briard, CH Classique Dior Just My Style
4th) Mudi, CH Graves Farm's River Bend

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
RCH VPN UWPV AP UWPCH CH Buenos Aires Calm Beforethestorm, Harold Griffin Jr
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt SPOT-ON, Tamer Morghem, Caden Morghem
RGRCH UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Kayo's Eternity Look 2 Da Skyy, Sara De Marco

STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Reaper

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Barnetts Rambling Back Stage, Lesa Barnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Sonic Boom Cali Ovaeast Kennels, Eric Howard
CH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Sonic Booms Jetts Ta-dada, Ashley Setters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Beretta

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
CH BOB CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer
RCH CH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHF BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
BHM RBM Ebbtide Heartofgold At Sunrise, Mary Suzann Lancaster
Adult Female BF Sunrise Willow Of Island West, Sharon Furr

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Salishan's Sugarfoot, Alison Lynch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH White Zaya Si Sorcery
3rd) Schipperke, Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON
4th) French Bulldog, CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT

BIS Dutch Shepherd, CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger
RBIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

View Event >