Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (11/26/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

November 28, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOB Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey, Kristen Lewis

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vortex

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM Phoenix's Green White Checker SPOT-ON, Coleen Hann
Jr. Female RBF Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer, Lynn Gott
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece SPOT-ON, Ellen Ferguson
RCH GRCH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dawson

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Lokavi's Let Me Take You There SPOT-ON Jennifer Canfield

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Open Male BMV BM BOB Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Minismere Morningstar Mw, Diane J Charlesworth

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece SPOT-ON
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ronin

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male RBM Satsuma Red Jasper SPOT, Cyndi Sample
Adult Male BM Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON, Sherry J Kempf
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Silken Windhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM Duck River's A Jolly Good Time SPOT-ON, Sonia Meier
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Seren

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Calling From The Bayou, Katrina Merchant, Morgan Kramer
Female Puppy BF Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate, Leslie Monroe
Jr. Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH 1fc Natural Cut Gem At Posh, Alexis Helsley
RCH CH Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B SPOT, Darren Paiva-rioux
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB Happyheart Bear More Than Promise, Tina Henson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Siberian Husky, Happyheart Bear More Than Promise

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Lynnhavens Flame Of Eternal Hope, Valerie Gentry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM T Bar S's Jubal SPOT-ON, Sue Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Graves Farm's River Bend, Danielle Muse

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Irene Le Vine
Female Puppy BF CH Ashley, Our Fantasy Girl, Cathie Skoog
Adult Female Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
BHF RBF Excel All About Eve, Irene Le Vine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Dutch Shepherd, CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart
3rd) Mudi, CH Graves Farm's River Bend
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
RCH VPN UWPV AP UWPCH CH Buenos Aires Calm Beforethestorm, Harold Griffin Jr
GRCH Listed Entry
RGRCH UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Kayo's Eternity Look 2 Da Skyy, Sara De Marco

STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Reaper

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Barnetts Rambling Back Stage, Lesa Barnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Sonic Booms The American Classic, Amanda La Rocca
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Sonic Booms Jetts Ta-dada, Ashley Setters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Beretta

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo
RCH CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Female BF BOB CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
CH CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer
RCH CH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOB Marchwind Eyez On Blue, Megan Pangborn

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy RBM Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
BHM BM BOW BOB Ebbtide Heartofgold At Sunrise, Mary Suzann Lancaster
Adult Female BF Sunrise Willow Of Island West, Sharon Furr

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Salishan's Sugarfoot, Alison Lynch

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Coton De Tulear, CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT

BIS Siberian Husky, Happyheart Bear More Than Promise, Tina Henson
RBIS Dalmatian, Listed Entry

View Event >