Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (11/26/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 27, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey, Kristen Lewis

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vortex

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM Phoenix's Green White Checker SPOT-ON, Coleen Hann
Jr. Female RBF Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer, Lynn Gott
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii
RCH GRCH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About, Ellen Ferguson

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski
CH BOB CCH Thunderbolts Sky Raider, Kelly D Maliszewski

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Minismere Morningstar Mw, Diane J Charlesworth

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Basset Hound, GRCH Zen's Sherlock Bones
2nd) Beagle, CCH Thunderbolts Sky Raider
3rd) Dachshund, Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ronin

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male RBM Satsuma Red Jasper SPOT, Cyndi Sample
Adult Male BM BOB Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON, Sherry J Kempf

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH SHR CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island, Elizabeth D Scherer

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Duck River's A Jolly Good Time SPOT-ON, Sonia Meier
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Calling From The Bayou, Katrina Merchant, Morgan Kramer
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate, Leslie Monroe
Jr. Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B SPOT, Darren Paiva-rioux
RCH CH Ramzees Pandora's Box, Darren Rioux
GRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Calling From The Bayou
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Happyheart Bear More Than Promise, Tina Henson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Lynnhavens Flame Of Eternal Hope, Valerie Gentry

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male RBM Ripkin De Bejaune, Pamela Ambriscoe
Open Male BM BOB CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Anastasia Direwolf, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM T Bar S's Jubal SPOT-ON, Sue Mitchell
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ashley, Our Fantasy Girl, Cathie Skoog
Adult Female RBF Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Anastasia Direwolf
4th) Briard, CH Classique Dior Just My Style

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH VPN UWPV AP UWPCH CH Buenos Aires Calm Beforethestorm, Harold Griffin Jr
RCH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt SPOT-ON, Tamer Morghem, Caden Morghem
RGRCH UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Kayo's Eternity Look 2 Da Skyy, Sara De Marco

Manchester Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Baryonyx

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Barnetts Rambling Back Stage, Lesa Barnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt SPOT-ON
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM Wildcard Bullies Jackpot, Amanda La Rocca
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Sonic Booms The American Classic, Amanda La Rocca
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
BHF Sonic Boom Cali Ovaeast Kennels, Eric Howard
CH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
GRCH GRCH Bxs Kiss My Cheeks Of Sbbs, Keltce Harrell
RGRCH GRCH Sonic Booms Jetts Ta-dada, Ashley Setters
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Beretta

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Palmettos Vesper, Heidi Chiappetta
RCH CH Palmettos Goldeneye, Heidi Chiappetta
GRCH BOB GRCH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
CH CH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
RCH CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
BHM RBM Ebbtide Heartofgold At Sunrise, Mary Suzann Lancaster
Adult Female RBF Sunrise Willow Of Island West, Sharon Furr
CH CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill
RCH CH Schipitude's Extra Cream Please, Jody Kinney

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Todd Chiappetta
3rd) American Bully, Sonic Booms The American Classic
4th) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Chihuahua, GRCH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

View Event >