Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (11/26/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 27, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey, Kristen Lewis

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF High Cottons Wit Beyond Measure, Margaret Knox
CH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vortex

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Phoenix's Green White Checker SPOT-ON, Coleen Hann
Jr. Female RBF Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer, Lynn Gott
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About, Ellen Ferguson
RCH GRCH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski
CH BOB CCH Thunderbolts Sky Raider, Kelly D Maliszewski

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Minismere Morningstar Mw, Diane J Charlesworth

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beagle, CCH Thunderbolts Sky Raider
2nd) Dachshund, Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON
3rd) Basset Hound, GRCH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ronin

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Satsuma Red Jasper SPOT, Cyndi Sample
Adult Male BM BOB Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON, Sherry J Kempf

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH BOB SHR CH Star Crowned Kodiak Island, Elizabeth D Scherer

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Duck River's A Jolly Good Time SPOT-ON, Sonia Meier
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Calling From The Bayou, Katrina Merchant, Morgan Kramer
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate, Leslie Monroe
Jr. Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B SPOT, Darren Paiva-rioux
RCH CH Ramzees Pandora's Box, Darren Rioux
GRCH EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Calling From The Bayou
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Happyheart Bear More Than Promise, Tina Henson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, Happyheart Bear More Than Promise

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Lynnhavens Flame Of Eternal Hope, Valerie Gentry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Anastasia Direwolf, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM T Bar S's Jubal SPOT-ON, Sue Mitchell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW Excel Total Eclipse Of The Heart, Irene Le Vine
Female Puppy BF CH Ashley, Our Fantasy Girl, Cathie Skoog
Adult Female Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
BHF RBF Excel All About Eve, Irene Le Vine
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Anastasia Direwolf
4th) Briard, CH Classique Dior Just My Style

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH VPN UWPV AP UWPCH CH Buenos Aires Calm Beforethestorm, Harold Griffin Jr
RCH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt SPOT-ON, Tamer Morghem, Caden Morghem
RGRCH UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Kayo's Eternity Look 2 Da Skyy, Sara De Marco

Manchester Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Reaper

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Barnetts Rambling Back Stage, Lesa Barnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt SPOT-ON
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW BOB Wildcard Bullies Jackpot, Amanda La Rocca
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Sonic Booms The American Classic, Amanda La Rocca
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
BHF Sonic Boom Cali Ovaeast Kennels, Eric Howard
CH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
GRCH GRCH Sonic Booms Jetts Ta-dada, Ashley Setters
RGRCH GRCH Bxs Kiss My Cheeks Of Sbbs, Keltce Harrell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Beretta

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Palmettos Goldeneye, Heidi Chiappetta
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
CH BOB CH Dior's Hail Tothe Victors Valiant SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
RCH CH Dior's I'm In The Mood For Love SPOT-ON, Denise Simenauer, Peter Simenauer

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
BHM BM BOW BOB Ebbtide Heartofgold At Sunrise, Mary Suzann Lancaster
Adult Female RBF Sunrise Willow Of Island West, Sharon Furr
CH CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill
RCH CH Schipitude's Extra Cream Please, Jody Kinney

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, Wildcard Bullies Jackpot

BIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

View Event >