Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (11/26/2021) / Conformation Friday Show 2

November 26, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Big Daddy's Drama Joe, Kimberly Ann Carls

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey, Kristen Lewis

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF High Cottons Wit Beyond Measure, Margaret Knox
CH BOB URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Vortex

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM Phoenix's Green White Checker SPOT-ON, Coleen Hann
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer, Lynn Gott
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON
4th) Rottweiler, Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB GRCH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii
RCH GRCH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About, Ellen Ferguson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dawson

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH Thunderbolts Sky Raider, Kelly D Maliszewski
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Roirdan's Captain Nemo, Kelly Maliszewski

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Minismere Morningstar Mw, Diane J Charlesworth

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Dachshund, Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON
2nd) Basset Hound, GRCH Zen's Sherlock Bones
3rd) Beagle, CCH Thunderbolts Sky Raider

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ronin

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male RBM Satsuma Red Jasper SPOT, Cyndi Sample
Adult Male BM BOB Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON, Sherry J Kempf

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Aperture Phantom Of The Opera, Amy Eisenstadt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Whippet, CH Aperture Phantom Of The Opera
2nd) Silken Windhound, Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Duck River's A Jolly Good Time SPOT-ON, Sonia Meier
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Calling From The Bayou, Katrina Merchant, Morgan Kramer
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate, Leslie Monroe
Jr. Female RBF P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B SPOT, Darren Paiva-rioux
RCH CH Ramzees Bubbles Fuzznugget, Darren Rioux
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Whispering Oak Nokosi
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Happyheart Bear More Than Promise, Tina Henson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Siberian Husky, Happyheart Bear More Than Promise

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Lynnhavens Flame Of Eternal Hope, Valerie Gentry

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer
Open Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Anastasia Direwolf, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack, Magen Bouchard

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM T Bar S's Jubal SPOT-ON, Sue Mitchell
CH BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB CH Graves Farm's River Bend, Danielle Muse

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman
RCH CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Briard, CH Classique Dior Just My Style
2nd) Mudi, CH Graves Farm's River Bend
3rd) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Anastasia Direwolf
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lynnhavens Flame Of Eternal Hope

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Dashaway I Believe, Tammy Stefanie
GRCH USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Unicorn's Brass Tack,hl, Tammy Stefanie and Judy Council
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Unicorn's Brass Tack,hl, Tammy Stefanie and Judy Council

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco
RCH VPN UWPV AP UWPCH CH Buenos Aires Calm Beforethestorm, Harold Griffin Jr
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
RGRCH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt SPOT-ON, Tamer Morghem, Caden Morghem
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Kayo's Eternity Look 2 Da Skyy, Sara De Marco

TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Barnetts Rambling Back Stage, Lesa Barnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Dashaway I Believe

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW Wildcard Bullies Jackpot, Amanda La Rocca
Adult Male RBM Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell
Female Puppy RBF Sonic Booms The American Classic, Amanda La Rocca
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
RCH CH Bolt Action Lil Z Weasley, Stacey Criswell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Beretta

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo
RCH CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
CH CH Flamencoton Grand Bal De Dior, Denise Simenauer

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON, Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
Adult Female RBF Sunrise Willow Of Island West, Sharon Furr
CH BOB GRCH Delorans Nick Of Time, Magen Bouchard
RCH CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Bully, CH Bb King Asher Of Htb
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, GRCH Delorans Nick Of Time
4th) Coton De Tulear, CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT

BIS Dachshund, Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
RBIS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

View Event >