Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (11/26/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

November 26, 2021

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOB Big Daddy's Drama Joe, Kimberly Ann Carls

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey, Kristen Lewis

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Female BF High Cottons Wit Beyond Measure, Margaret Knox
CH URO1 CH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
GRCH BOB UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Male BM Phoenix's Green White Checker SPOT-ON, Coleen Hann
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Drakkenfels Shadow Dancer, Lynn Gott
Open Female RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP RGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, Ember Sila V Krovi SPOT-ON
4th) Boxer, Big Daddy's Drama Joe

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB GRCH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About, Ellen Ferguson
RCH GRCH Zen's Sherlock Bones, David Jacob Shampine Ii
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB Lokavi's Let Me Take You There SPOT-ON, Jennifer Canfield
RBF Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOB Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON, Diane J Charlesworth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Minismere Morningstar Mw, Diane J Charlesworth

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Basset Hound, GRCH Kaleidoscope Whats It All About
2nd) Dachshund, Turningpt Jalapeno Esplendido SPOT-ON
3rd) Beagle, Lokavi's Let Me Take You There SPOT-ON

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT, Mathana Lees

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ronin

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male RBM Satsuma Red Jasper SPOT, Cyndi Sample
Adult Male BM BOB Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON, Sherry J Kempf

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Aperture Phantom Of The Opera, Amy Eisenstadt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Carolina Dog, CH'PR'Banbury Cross Berlin SPOT
2nd) Whippet, CH Aperture Phantom Of The Opera
3rd) Silken Windhound, Satsuma Cheshire Cat SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOB Whispering Oak Nokosi, Karen Brown

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM Duck River's A Jolly Good Time SPOT-ON, Sonia Meier
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Darlas Abagail Queen Of The Night, Cheyenne Mcbryan
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NE NI PTS URO1 CH AC Glicks Speranze Primavera, Michelle Jessop

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy RBM CH Calling From The Bayou, Katrina Merchant, Morgan Kramer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate, Leslie Monroe
Jr. Female BF BOW P-b's I've Got Standards, Cheyenne Mcbryan
CH CH Ramzees Pandora's Box, Darren Rioux
RCH CH Kurly Q's Turbo Charged Ramzees B SPOT, Darren Paiva-rioux
GRCH BOB EGCH Thrutheeyesof Toddiusvongriseo SPOT-ON, Krystal Cliver

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Whispering Oak Nokosi
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOB Happyheart Bear More Than Promise, Tina Henson

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Siberian Husky, Happyheart Bear More Than Promise

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy RBF Ronin's Imperatrix Of Willowlake, Heather Smith, Angela Smith
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer
Open Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Classique Dior Just My Style, Beth Pinkus, Denise Simenauer

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB Anastasia Direwolf, Sharon Digennaro

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger, Alexandra Moosberger

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Fraserglens Max Of Carmspack, Magen Bouchard

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
BHM BM T Bar S's Jubal SPOT-ON, Sue Mitchell
CH BOB CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider, Carl Bullock, Cassidy Jackson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Male BM BOB CH Graves Farm's River Bend, Danielle Muse

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Female BF Twisted Tree Shut Up and Drive, Sherri Harler
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON, Gael Silverman
RCH CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Peace River's Negative Ghostrider
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Vandalia Mmako Moosberger
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Dashaway I Believe, Tammy Stefanie
GRCH USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Unicorn's Brass Tack,hl, Tammy Stefanie and Judy Council
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Unicorn's Brass Tack,hl, Tammy Stefanie and Judy Council

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH GRCH'PR'Eternity's Chaos Theory, Sara Demarco
RCH CH Liberty Eternity's Phoenix Rising, Amy Black, Sara Demarco
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt SPOT-ON, Tamer Morghem, Caden Morghem
RGRCH UWP RGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UWP GRCH Kayo's Eternity Look 2 Da Skyy, Sara De Marco

TEDDY ROOSEVELT TERRIER Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Barnetts Rambling Back Stage, Lesa Barnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt SPOT-ON
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Dashaway I Believe

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Male BM Wildcard Bullies Jackpot, Amanda La Rocca
Adult Male RBM Hbk's Pandemic Of Bolt Action, Stacey Criswell
Female Puppy RBF Sonic Booms The American Classic, Amanda La Rocca
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Bolt Action Lil Z Weasley, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Bb King Asher Of Htb, Douglas Ledingham
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Beretta

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy, Greta Diguglielmo
RCH CH Nothing Is Impossiblee Heybett, Greta S Diguglielmo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Female BF BOB CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT, Denise Simenauer, Edith Limbright
CH CH Flamencoton Grand Bal De Dior, Denise Simenauer

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Russkiy Toy, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF BOB Savona Winds Fresh Air Mischka SPOT-ON, Stephany A Sanchez

Schipperke, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM CH Schipitude's Extra Cream Please, Jody Kinney
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Slavjanka Christal, Natassia Chong
Adult Female RBF Sunrise Willow Of Island West, Sharon Furr
CH BOB CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill
RCH GRCH Delorans Nick Of Time, Magen Bouchard
RBM Ebbtide Legend Of The Dance SPOT-ON Nancy Dellamura, George Dellamura

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Schipperke, CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Miniaturea Club Glamour Boy
3rd) Coton De Tulear, CH Dior's Hava Nagila SPOT
4th) French Bulldog, CH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH'PR'Morghem's Bullitt SPOT-ON, Tamer Morghem, Caden Morghem
RBIS Schipperke, CH Skydancn Ducky Under Mistletoe, Lori O'neill

View Event >