▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

August 21, 2016

Location: Courtland, Virginia

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan
STANDARD SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Abigail Von Herzen
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 7 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Int. Male BM Poplar Bottom's Chip's Legacy, Jackie Bledsoe
Jr. Female BF BOW Pacitoon Of Beagle Run, Tracy J Burns
CH BOB CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher
RCH CCH Ballaret's Merry Old Thyme, Jackie Bledsoe
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Wayne Steele
HAMILTONSTOVARE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB UWP CH Kilcavan Captain Flint, Ashley Hammock
HANOVERIAN HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill Fromarianhil Camellia, Cynthia Drake
PLOTT HOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CCH'PR'Knockhill Midnight Confession, Laura Gregory, Walter Scott
PORCELAINE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Berankovi Freesia, Cynthia Drake, Cindy M Hartman
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH CCH'PR'Stackemup Town Funk You Up, Laura Gregory, Tricia Snedegar
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
3rd) Beagle, CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough
4th) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Berankovi Freesia

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Marjani Style Is Forever, Julie A Hartigan
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner
2nd) Basenji, CH Marjani Style Is Forever

GUN DOGS
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Barnums Amazing Eagles Wings, Sheila Millette
CLUMBER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets, Thomas B Williford, Chandler D Pattisall, Karen Yager, Jeane Haverick
ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Jerabe Goldengait Blast D Past, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
GRCH BOB GRCH Beach Bum Holiday Tesla, Teresa Zanetti, Austina Heinz, Gina Plott
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eldorado's Give Me Liberty, Chris Browning Or Debra C Eib
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 10 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Ballybaker Of Blackamoor, Anne R Kane, H Price Jessup
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandylands Fern, Paula Scholz
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Adult Male BM BOB CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug, Stacy Einck-paul
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug, Stacy Einck-paul
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB UWP CH Moondance Etranger Mysterieux, Karri L Whitefish Bodoh
RCH Listed Entry
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Barnums Amazing Eagles Wings
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug
3rd) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
4th) Clumber Spaniel, CH Clussexx Gimme Back My Bullets

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 6 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF 'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
CH CH'PR'Helderberg's Little Laramie, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH'PR'Totemhill's Cold Moon, Tina Zimmerman
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man, Cindy Clancy, Rahe Clancy
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 4 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Sr Amars Lady Diamond In The Ruff, Anne Marie Meek
CH CH'PR'Frostiwyt Amars Oklahoma Gold, Anne Marie Meek
RCH CH'PR'Amars Dan's Darling Caprice, Anne Marie Meek
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me, Deborah Allen
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF BOB Novaskaya Tobil's Fire N Frost, Emily D Moody, Cathy Webb Shott
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's All Eyes On Me
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Suskas Neche Of The Old Man
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Samoyed, Novaskaya Tobil's Fire N Frost

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Windtalkers The Warrior's Edge, Veronica Lopez
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore, Stacy Einck-paul, Diana Smith, Nancie Mages, J Frank Baylis
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Yasashiikuma Codename Intrepid, Gayle Petrick, Shelley Camm
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Mojo Von Delacruz, Gloria E Daniels
Female Puppy BF CH Shake It Off At Blue Bloods, Gloria Daniels
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend, Karen Peak
WHITE SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
3rd) Border Collie, Avatar's Catfish Of Bayshore
4th) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Int. Male BM CH Storytime's Hand Of The King, Ruth K Teeter
CH UWP GRCH Crown's Marchesa Marcella, Tim Wood And Kathy Gotschall
RCH UWP CH Shaw's Apollo, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON, Kelly Dirting, Valerie Lewis
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH CH Original Master's Voice Luca, Tyler Crane, Sheila Harris-crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane
MANCHESTER TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea, Julie Hartigan
RAT TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH Invalid Entry
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Passion's All For Love, Brooke Wood, Courtney Kendall, Paul Kendall
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Halo's Wicked Obsession
2nd) Manchester Terrier, CH Marjani Giggles 'n Grins V Hea
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Passion's All For Love
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWPO CA UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Topline Soho Hell On Heels SPOT-ON

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB UWP CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB Listed Entry
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH CH Bepa Bowfort Touch Of Class, Deborah Hedges, Clara Hedges
GRCH BOB GRCH Bowfort Sweet Anastazia, Emily D Moody, Hilda Brewer
CHIHUAHUA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall
CHINESE CRESTED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOB Lyric Town Too Late For Tricks, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH UWP UFA USA CA CH Png Baby It's Cold Outside @lt SPOT, Rhapsody R Rhodes
DALMATIAN, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
BHM BM Libertad Jaque De Montjuic, Teresa Vila
CH BOB CH C&r's Blazing New Trails, Kathy Wosnak, Jennifer Murphy
RCH CA UWP CH Calvary's Flight Commander, Jennifer Murphy, Eric Murphy, Kathy Wosnak, Mikel Wosnak
HAVANESE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB CH H P King Of Hearts @ Starborn, Pamela J King
POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Barbara Hanna
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain, Annmarie Saunier
RCH CH Shiann's Gogo Dancer, Ann Marie Saunier
GRCH GRCH Shiann Dancing Through The Fire, Ann Marie Saunier
TIBETAN SPANIEL, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Dragonsong Delta, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury
RCH CH Eagle Crest Bound For Glory, Joline Finke
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tami Hayden
1st) Poodle, CH Shiann Set Fire To The Rain
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, CH H P King Of Hearts @ Starborn
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Dragonsong Delta

BIMBS Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Halo's Wicked Obsession, Tracy Daugherty