Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (11/19/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 21, 2021

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM King Wall-e Aaron Randall

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tori

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
Female Puppy BF Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
CH CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF SE SC SI AN Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

MASTIFF Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Cmm's Dirt Road Rebel, Jenny Henry, Joseph Henry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Cmm's Dirt Road Rebel
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, Erik Fuller

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Stouthearted Peachy Keen, Janice Snyder

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Adult Male BM BOB CH Oberon Dark Red, Mark Gardner, Tonya Gardner

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy RBM Satsuma Egeus, Emily Hartle
Open Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Bearded Mountaineer, Janell Sharber
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Topaz In The Nite, Mary Childs
Open Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth, Janell Sharber

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Open Male BM Northwind's Heaven Sent, Janell Sharber
CH BOB CH Wirtu's R'l Promised Land, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald
GRCH GRCH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, CH Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire
3rd) Hungarian Greyhound, CH Stouthearted Peachy Keen
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn's Bearded Mountaineer

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope, Judy Curtin

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody, Jonnie Brewer

ENGLISH SETTER Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH CH Setrridges Whidbey Island Maje, Mary Ellen O'brien

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Banjo

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed
GRCH BOB EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North
RGRCH GRCH Tiara Nexus, Patricia G Williamson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Sir Atlas At Lacy Lane Poodles, Melanie North

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOW Hd The Earth Did Tremble, Erik Fuller
BHF BF Hd Obsidian Roze, Nicole Wyatt
CH BOB CH Cherry Crk Ranger Of The Wilds, Julie Lund
RCH CH Hd Titan Of The Cosmos, Nicole Wyatt

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Female Puppy BF BOB Lottie Deno's Royal Flush, Amanda Frutos, Michael Frutos

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911
3rd) Brittany, CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia

Japanese Akita, 9 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM Intune's Rongusokkusu, Melody Stockton
Open Male Intune's Kage, Melody Stockton
BHM RBM Intune's Akai, Melody Stockton
Female Puppy BF BOW Intune's Katana, Melody Stockton
CH BOB CH Intune's Tamiko Go Yujo, Melody Stockton
RCH CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Intune's Tamiko Go Yujo
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male Windsong's First Responder, Kim Wabel
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Firestorm Gracefully Broken, Lisa Pope
RCH CH Firestorm She's A Lady, Hailey Gneiting Stucki
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat, Lisa Pope, Maisie Pope

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time, Cathryn Hanson
RCH CH Mtn Breeze Racing For Midnight, Cathryn Hanson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB Blue Heavens Gift From Above, Sara Hatcher
CH CH Heaven's Miraculous Light, Sara Hatcher
RCH CH Syringa-relyt Belle Of The Ball, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Blue Heavens Gift From Above

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH'PR'Leland's Bad Medicine, Brooke Leland
RCH CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bidness

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Open Male BM Nodens We Rob Banks, Heather O'hanlon
Open Female BF BOW UWP Jjax Nevada's Bohemian Rhapsody, Janice Snyder, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
CH BOB CH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
RCH Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM Foxlace Comet's Tral To Asgard, Judith Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Asgards Adelyn Rae Stik 2 Fame, Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
RCH CH Fitzfox Magic Spell At Asgard, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Leland's Bad Medicine

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Rmrb Regan, Rebekah Brandow
CH BOB CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
RCH CH 1am Bullyz Death Note Of Bwk, Nicole Davis

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB Light My Way By Jove, Amy Hulse

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Dynevada Footprints Inur Heart, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid, Teri Keetch, Janice Snyder

Pomeranian, 6 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Blazin Final Destination, Diane Wall
Open Male RBM CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg, Jonnie Brewer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Blazin Charles In Charge, Jonnie Brewer
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
RBF Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Genova's Daughter Of Chaos, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
CH BOB CH Genova's Mystic Blue Seraph, Lisa Lewis, Gloria Beagley
RCH CH Genova's Watch Me Impress, Carol Brown

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female RBF CH Intune's On Raven's Wings, Melody A Mischel Stockton
BHF BF BOB CH Intune's Amazing Grace, Melody A Mischel Stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dori

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Poodle, CH Genova's Mystic Blue Seraph
2nd) Schipperke, CH Intune's Amazing Grace
3rd) American Bully, CH Rmrb Satan
4th) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON

BIS Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Cmm's Dirt Road Rebel, Jenny Henry, Joseph Henry

View Event >