Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (11/19/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

November 21, 2021

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM King Wall-e Aaron Randall

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tori

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
Female Puppy BF BOW Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
CH BOB CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
RCH CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Female BF BOB SE SC SI AN Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

MASTIFF Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Cmm's Dirt Road Rebel, Jenny Henry, Joseph Henry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Cmm's Dirt Road Rebel
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, Erik Fuller

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Stouthearted Peachy Keen, Janice Snyder

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Adult Male BM CH Oberon Dark Red, Mark Gardner, Tonya Gardner
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Princess Poppy, Jenni Burton

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy Satsuma Egeus, Emily Hartle
Open Male RBM 'PR'Clayborn's Bearded Mountaineer, Janell Sharber
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna, Brianna Boswell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Topaz In The Nite, Mary Childs
Open Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth, Janell Sharber
CH CH'PR'Satsuma Blondie, Brianna Boswell, Tyler Pratt

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Open Male BM Northwind's Heaven Sent, Janell Sharber
CH BOB CH Wirtu's R'l Promised Land, Irva Mc Dougald
RCH CH Belaya R'l Seahawk, Irva Mc Dougald
GRCH GRCH Belaya Here Comes The Son Atr'l, Irva Mc Dougald

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, CH Wirtu's R'l Promised Land
3rd) Borzoi, CH Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Princess Poppy

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope, Judy Curtin

CLUMBER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Cameo Ii Creswicks Majestic To, Savannah D Stokes

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody, Jonnie Brewer

ENGLISH SETTER Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH CH Setrridges Whidbey Island Maje, Mary Ellen O'brien

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
CH BOB CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Banjo

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed
GRCH EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North
RGRCH GRCH Tiara Nexus, Patricia G Williamson

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Emily R Carabello
Male Puppy BM BOW Hd The Earth Did Tremble, Erik Fuller
Jr. Female RBF First Class Millie Extraordinaire, Emily Hamilton
BHF BF Hd Obsidian Roze, Nicole Wyatt
CH BOB CH Hd Titan Of The Cosmos, Nicole Wyatt
RCH CH Cherry Crk Ranger Of The Wilds, Julie Lund

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Emily R Carabello
Female Puppy BF BOB Lottie Deno's Royal Flush, Amanda Frutos, Michael Frutos

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emily R Carabello
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911
3rd) Brittany, CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Hd Titan Of The Cosmos

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia

Japanese Akita, 9 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM Intune's Yuurei, Melody Stockton
Open Male Intune's Kage, Melody Stockton
BHM RBM Intune's Akai, Melody Stockton
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Intune's Katana, Melody Stockton
CH CH Intune's Tamiko Go Yujo, Melody Stockton
RCH CH Oasis Ryoushi At Intune, Melody Stockton, Warren Stockton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason
2nd) Japanese Akita, Intune's Katana

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male Windsong's First Responder, Kim Wabel
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Firestorm She's A Lady, Hailey Gneiting Stucki
CH CH Firestorm Gracefully Broken, Lisa Pope
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat, Lisa Pope, Maisie Pope

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Snofire N Skye Autumn Spirit, April Bruce

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time, Cathryn Hanson
CH CH Mtn Breeze Racing For Midnight, Cathryn Hanson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Female BF BOB Blue Heavens Gift From Above, Sara Hatcher
CH CH Heaven's Miraculous Light, Sara Hatcher
RCH CH Syringa-relyt Belle Of The Ball, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Firestorm She's A Lady
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Blue Heavens Gift From Above

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM Donpitkennels Amun Rah, Davis Gerlds Jr
Adult Male RBM I Am Legend Of Donpitkennels, Davis Gerlds
CH BOB CH'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv, Cassandra Garner, Janice Snyder
RCH CH'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone, Alicia Ivie, Hollie Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bidness

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Open Male BM BOW Nodens We Rob Banks, Heather O'hanlon
Open Female BF UWP Jjax Nevada's Bohemian Rhapsody, Janice Snyder, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Foxlace Comet's Tral To Asgard, Judith Lehman
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Asgards Adelyn Rae Stik 2 Fame, Judith E Lehman
CH CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
RCH CH Fitzfox Magic Spell At Asgard, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Foxlace Comet's Tral To Asgard

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Bwk Ali'i Of Nakoa Bullyz, Joseph Hong, Amber Hong
Adult Female BF Rmrb Regan, Rebekah Brandow
CH BOB CH 1am Bullyz Death Note Of Bwk, Nicole Davis
RCH CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Male Puppy BM BOB Light My Way By Jove, Amy Hulse

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
CH BOB CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid, Teri Keetch, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Dynevada Footprints Inur Heart, Janice Snyder

Pomeranian, 7 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Blazin Final Destination, Diane Wall
Open Male RBM CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg, Jonnie Brewer
Female Puppy BF Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
CH BOB CH Blazin Charles In Charge, Jonnie Brewer
GRCH URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
RBF Blazin Feet On Fire Olivia Osborn

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Genova's Daughter Of Chaos, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
Open Female BFV BF CH Genova's Watch Me Impress, Carol Brown
CH BOB CH Genova's Mystic Blue Seraph, Lisa Lewis, Gloria Beagley
RCH CH Genova's Rebel Princess, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Kathrynne L Brown
Jr. Female RBF CH Intune's On Raven's Wings, Melody A Mischel Stockton
BHF BF BOB CH Intune's Amazing Grace, Melody A Mischel Stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Deri

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kathrynne L Brown
1st) Poodle, CH Genova's Mystic Blue Seraph
2nd) American Bully, CH 1am Bullyz Death Note Of Bwk
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid
4th) Schipperke, CH Intune's Amazing Grace

BIS Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
RBIS Poodle, CH Genova's Mystic Blue Seraph, Lisa Lewis, Gloria Beagley

View Event >