Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (11/19/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 20, 2021

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM King Wall-e Aaron Randall

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tori

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
Adult Male BM Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
CH CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep, Marybeth Cresse
Adult Female BF SE SC SI AN Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

MASTIFF Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Nubia's A Charge To Keep
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, Erik Fuller

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Stouthearted Peachy Keen, Janice Snyder

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Oberon Dark Red, Mark Gardner, Tonya Gardner
Adult Female BF CH Princess Poppy, Jenni Burton

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Satsuma Egeus, Emily Hartle
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna, Brianna Boswell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Topaz In The Nite, Mary Childs
Open Female RBF 'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth, Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Borzoi, CH Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Oberon Dark Red
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna
4th) Hungarian Greyhound, CH Stouthearted Peachy Keen

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF Westwind's Shoots Like A Girl, Judy Curtin
CH BOB CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope, Judy Curtin

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody, Jonnie Brewer

ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Camcaranjolyns Birds Of A Feat, Fern Covitt

ENGLISH SETTER Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH CH Setrridges Whidbey Island Maje, Mary Ellen O'brien

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
RCH CH Truestar's One Sweet Ride, Rosha Jane Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Banjo

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Desert Haven Super Nova Bella Mar, Emily Conger

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed
GRCH BOB EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North
RGRCH GRCH Tiara Nexus, Patricia G Williamson
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF Antigua Chocolate Truffle, Teal Mc Donald
Open Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cherry Crk Ranger Of The Wilds, Julie Lund
RCH CH Hd Maker Of Sisco Mischief, Nicole Wyatt
RBF First Class Millie Extraordinaire Emily Hamilton

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Lottie Deno's Royal Flush, Amanda Frutos, Michael Frutos

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody
4th) Brittany, CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia

Japanese Akita, 7 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Intune's Yuurei, Melody Stockton
Open Male Intune's Kage, Melody Stockton
BHM RBM Intune's Akai, Melody Stockton
Female Puppy RBF Intune's Katana, Melody Stockton
Adult Female BF CH Intune's Tamiko Go Yujo, Melody Stockton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Japanese Akita, Intune's Yuurei
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM Windsong's First Responder, Kim Wabel
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Firestorm Gracefully Broken, Lisa Pope
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat, Lisa Pope, Maisie Pope

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Tasso's Godiva, Daniel Wilkinson, Trina Wilkinson
RCH CH Abney's Chief, Daniel Wilkinson

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time, Cathryn Hanson
CH CH Mtn Breeze Racing For Midnight, Cathryn Hanson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Diamondfox Denim N Lace, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Blue Heavens Gift From Above, Sara Hatcher
CH CH Heaven's Miraculous Light, Sara Hatcher
RCH Invalid Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Diamondfox Denim N Lace
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Blue Heavens Gift From Above
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Donpitkennels Amun Rah, Davis Gerlds Jr
Open Male Thor The Thunder God Of Dpk, Joel Ragsdale
Adult Male RBM I Am Legend Of Donpitkennels, Davis Gerlds
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone, Alicia Ivie, Hollie Ivie
RCH CH'PR'Bartin's Pua'aari'i For Brk&nv, Cassandra Garner, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Summer Of Love, Janice Snyder

Japanese Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB Ozaki Farm Jps Momo, Kisaki Nakatsukasa

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOW Nodens We Rob Banks, Heather O'hanlon
Open Female BF UWP Jjax Nevada's Bohemian Rhapsody, Janice Snyder, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOW Foxlace Comet's Tral To Asgard, Judith Lehman
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Asgards Adelyn Rae Stik 2 Fame, Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
RCH CH Fitzfox Magic Spell At Asgard, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone
4th) Japanese Terrier, Ozaki Farm Jps Momo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Juicy Jayde, Brittany Christensen, Marcos Stevenson
Jr. Female Dlb's Nova, Julie Pengilley
Adult Female RBF Rmrb Regan, Rebekah Brandow
CH BOB CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr
RCH CH 1am Bullyz Death Note Of Bwk, Nicole Davis

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rh Ten Shakespeares Cavalier, Heidi Pack

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Dynevada Footprints Inur Heart, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid, Teri Keetch, Janice Snyder

Pomeranian, 6 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male RBM CH Blazin Final Destination, Diane Wall
Open Male BM BOW CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg, Jonnie Brewer
Female Puppy BF Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire, Brenda O'sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Genova's Daughter Of Chaos, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
Open Female BFV BF CH Genova's Watch Me Impress, Carol Brown
CH BOB CH Genova's Mystic Blue Seraph, Lisa Lewis, Gloria Beagley
RCH NN PTE AI SC CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy RBF CH Intune's On Raven's Wings, Melody A Mischel Stockton
BHF BF BOB CH Intune's Amazing Grace, Melody A Mischel Stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Deri

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Rh Ten Shakespeares Cavalier
2nd) Poodle, CH Genova's Mystic Blue Seraph
3rd) Schipperke, CH Intune's Amazing Grace
4th) French Bulldog, CH Dynevada Footprints Inur Heart

BIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >