Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (11/19/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 20, 2021

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM King Wall-e Aaron Randall

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tori

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM CH Corso Diorthus Wecandealwithcrazy, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
Adult Male RBM Battlebornprinceofdarknessofcdo, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
CH CH Corso Diorthus Out For Blood, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF SE SC SI AN Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

MASTIFF Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Mayuhime Hepworth, Marjorie Hepworth

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, Erik Fuller

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Stouthearted Peachy Keen, Janice Snyder

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM CH Oberon Dark Red, Mark Gardner, Tonya Gardner
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Princess Poppy, Jenni Burton

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy RBM Satsuma Egeus, Emily Hartle
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna, Brianna Boswell
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Topaz In The Nite, Mary Childs
Open Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth, Janell Sharber
CH CH'PR'Satsuma Blondie, Brianna Boswell, Tyler Pratt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth
2nd) Afghan Hound, Mayuhime Hepworth
3rd) Borzoi, CH Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Princess Poppy

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Female BF Westwind's Shoots Like A Girl, Judy Curtin
CH BOB CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope, Judy Curtin

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody, Jonnie Brewer

ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Camcaranjolyns Birds Of A Feat, Fern Covitt

ENGLISH SETTER Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH CH Setrridges Whidbey Island Maje, Mary Ellen O'brien

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Truestar's One Sweet Ride, Rosha Jane Adams
RCH CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Banjo

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Desert Haven Super Nova Bella Mar, Emily Conger

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed
GRCH BOB EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North
RGRCH GRCH Tiara Nexus, Patricia G Williamson

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF First Class Millie Extraordinaire, Emily Hamilton
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hd Maker Of Sisco Mischief, Nicole Wyatt
RCH CH Hd Titan Of The Cosmos, Nicole Wyatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 6 Entries
NFP BP Hd Obsidian Roze, Nicole Wyatt

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Lottie Deno's Royal Flush, Amanda Frutos, Michael Frutos

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Brittany, CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope
3rd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane
4th) Weimaraner, Lottie Deno's Royal Flush

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia
Open Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Del Mar's Akara Of Mumak, Aprilfawn White

Japanese Akita, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Intune's Kanji, Melody Stockton
Open Male BM Intune's Kage, Melody Stockton
BHM Intune's Akai, Melody Stockton
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Intune's Katana, Melody Stockton
Adult Female RBF CH Intune's Tamiko Go Yujo, Melody Stockton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason
2nd) Japanese Akita, Intune's Katana

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Windsong's First Responder, Kim Wabel
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Firestorm Gracefully Broken, Lisa Pope
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat, Lisa Pope, Maisie Pope

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Tasso's Godiva, Daniel Wilkinson, Trina Wilkinson
RCH CH Abney's Chief, Daniel Wilkinson

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB CH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time, Cathryn Hanson
CH CH Mtn Breeze Racing For Midnight, Cathryn Hanson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Diamondfox Denim N Lace, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW CH Silo-ette Tic Toc Into The Future, Joan Croft
Jr. Female RBF Blue Heavens Gift From Above, Sara Hatcher
Adult Female BF Siloette Syringa Dancn The Dream, Sara Hatcher
CH BOB CH Heaven's Miraculous Light, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Heaven's Miraculous Light
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Diamondfox Denim N Lace
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Firestorm Gracefully Broken
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Tasso's Godiva

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy Donpitkennels Amun Rah, Davis Gerlds Jr
Open Male BM Thor The Thunder God Of Dpk, Joel Ragsdale
Adult Male RBM I Am Legend Of Donpitkennels, Davis Gerlds
CH BOB CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
RCH CH'PR'Nevada's 1960s Avenger, Janice Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Summer Of Love, Janice Snyder

Japanese Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Ozaki Farm Jps Momo, Kisaki Nakatsukasa

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM Nodens We Rob Banks, Heather O'hanlon
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Nevada's Celebrate Independence, Janice Snyder
Open Female RBF UWP Jjax Nevada's Bohemian Rhapsody, Janice Snyder, Nancy Best-olds, Susan Best-olds
CH BOB CH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Foxlace Comet's Tral To Asgard, Judith Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Asgards Adelyn Rae Stik 2 Fame, Judith E Lehman
CH CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
RCH CH Fitzfox Magic Spell At Asgard, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Dns One For The Money
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Asgards Adelyn Rae Stik 2 Fame
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce
4th) Japanese Terrier, Ozaki Farm Jps Momo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM Diesel Dagoon Smk, Angelo Adalid
Female Puppy Juicy Jayde, Brittany Christensen, Marcos Stevenson
Jr. Female BF BOW Dlb's Nova, Julie Pengilley
Adult Female RBF Rmrb Regan, Rebekah Brandow
CH BOB CH 1am Bullyz Death Note Of Bwk, Nicole Davis
RCH CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rh Ten Shakespeares Cavalier, Heidi Pack

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid, Teri Keetch, Janice Snyder
RCH CH Dynevada Footprints Inur Heart, Janice Snyder

Pomeranian, 6 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male RBM CH Blazin Final Destination, Diane Wall
Open Male BM CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg, Jonnie Brewer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Blazin Feet On Fire, Olivia Osborn
GRCH URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
RBF Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewire Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Genova's Daughter Of Chaos, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
Open Female RBFV RBF CH Genova's Watch Me Impress, Carol Brown
BHF BFV BF CH Genova's Mystic Blue Seraph, Lisa Lewis, Gloria Beagley
CH BOB NN PTE AI SC CH Alegria Magic Light Of Genova, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
RCH CH Genova's Rebel Princess, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Intune's On Raven's Wings, Melody A Mischel Stockton
BHF RBF CH Intune's Amazing Grace, Melody A Mischel Stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Deri

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Pomeranian, Blazin Feet On Fire
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Kibyghan Real Gone Kid
3rd) American Bully, CH 1am Bullyz Death Note Of Bwk
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Rh Ten Shakespeares Cavalier

BIS Brittany, CH Westwind's Gun Runner's Hope, Judy Curtin
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >