Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Canyonlands Canine Association (11/19/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show

November 19, 2021

Hosted By: Canyonlands Canine Association

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM King Wall-e Aaron Randall

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tori

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF SE SC SI AN Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

MASTIFF Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB CH Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire, Erik Fuller

Hungarian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Stouthearted Peachy Keen, Janice Snyder

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB CH Oberon Dark Red, Mark Gardner, Tonya Gardner

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Allagante Ima Your Pardner, Kaylie Peterson
Adult Male RBM CH'PR'Sunera Clayborn Elvis Presley Dna, Brianna Boswell
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Topaz In The Nite, Mary Childs
Open Female 'PR'Clayborn's Rita Hayworth, Janell Sharber
CH CH'PR'Satsuma Blondie, Brianna Boswell, Tyler Pratt
RBF Satsuma Samantha Stephens Brianna Boswell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Borzoi, CH Oxota Del Sol Revolutionary Fire
2nd) Hungarian Greyhound, CH Stouthearted Peachy Keen
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Allagante Ima Your Pardner
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Oberon Dark Red

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody, Jonnie Brewer

ENGLISH COCKER SPANIEL Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Camcaranjolyns Birds Of A Feat, Fern Covitt

ENGLISH SETTER Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALGRCH CH Setrridges Whidbey Island Maje, Mary Ellen O'brien

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
CH BOB CH Truestar's One Sweet Ride, Rosha Jane Adams
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Banjo

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BOB Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Tiara O Beautiful Forpatriotdream, Julie Borst Reed
GRCH BOB EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane, Melanie North
RGRCH GRCH Tiara Nexus, Patricia G Williamson

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female RBF First Class Millie Extraordinaire, Emily Hamilton
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cherry Crk Ranger Of The Wilds, Julie Lund
RCH CH Hd Titan Of The Cosmos, Nicole Wyatt

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Lottie Deno's Royal Flush, Amanda Frutos, Michael Frutos

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Vanilla Ice Man Brody
3rd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Midnight Summer Sky @lacylane
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Cherry Crk Ranger Of The Wilds

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 7 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Intune's Kanji, Melody Stockton
Open Male BM BOW BOB Intune's Kage, Melody Stockton
BHM Intune's Akai, Melody Stockton
Female Puppy RBF Intune's Katana, Melody Stockton
Adult Female BF CH Intune's Tamiko Go Yujo, Melody Stockton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason
3rd) Japanese Akita, Intune's Kage

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male RBM Windsong's First Responder, Kim Wabel
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Firestorm Gracefully Broken, Lisa Pope
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Sheep's Kin Rock The Boat, Lisa Pope, Maisie Pope

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF CH Moonbabys Tales As Old As Time, Cathryn Hanson
CH BOB CH Mtn Breeze Racing For Midnight, Cathryn Hanson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Diamondfox Denim N Lace, Leann Bayles
GRCH BOB GRCH In Like Flynn, Leann Bayles

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW CH Silo-ette Tic Toc Into The Future, Joan Croft
Jr. Female RBF Blue Heavens Gift From Above, Sara Hatcher
Adult Female BF Siloette Syringa Dancn The Dream, Sara Hatcher
CH BOB CH Heaven's Miraculous Light, Sara Hatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH In Like Flynn
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Heaven's Miraculous Light

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
RCH CH'PR'Leland's Bad Medicine, Brooke Leland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Summer Of Love, Janice Snyder

Japanese Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB Ozaki Farm Jps Momo, Kisaki Nakatsukasa

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM Nodens We Rob Banks, Heather O'hanlon
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Dns One For The Money, Janice Snyder
GRCH RACEN USR UFR AP6 VPE UWPS CAX UGWPCH EGCH Quinlent Awake My Soul, Janice Snyder and Teri Keetch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nevada's Legacy Continues, Janice Snyder

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Foxlace Comet's Tral To Asgard, Judith Lehman
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Asgards Adelyn Rae Stik 2 Fame, Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman
RCH CH Fitzfox Magic Spell At Asgard, Judith E Lehman, Bruce H Lehman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Pkt$ Az Blue Sky and Flowers
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
4th) Japanese Terrier, Ozaki Farm Jps Momo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH 1am Bullyz Death Note Of Bwk, Nicole Davis
Adult Female BF Rmrb Regan, Rebekah Brandow
CH CH Rmrb Satan, Kyle Carr

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB USA UFA RACEN UWP CH Kibyghan Cupid, Janice Snyder, Teri Keetch
RCH CH Dynevada Footprints Inur Heart, Janice Snyder

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Blazin Final Destination, Diane Wall
Open Male RBM CH Hidden Valley's Scooter Bugg, Jonnie Brewer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Xizang Mischievous Ladylivewir, Brenda O'sullivan

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Genova's Daughter Of Chaos, Lisa Lewis, Susan Kunz
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH Genova's Watch Me Impress, Carol Brown
BHF RBFV RBF CH Genova's Mystic Blue Seraph, Lisa Lewis, Gloria Beagley

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy RBF CH Intune's On Raven's Wings, Melody A Mischel Stockton
BHF BF BOB CH Intune's Amazing Grace, Melody A Mischel Stockton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Deri

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) American Bully, CH 1am Bullyz Death Note Of Bwk
2nd) Poodle, CH Genova's Watch Me Impress
3rd) Pomeranian, URO1 RACEA GRCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
4th) French Bulldog, USA UFA RACEN UWP CH Kibyghan Cupid

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas

View Event >