Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/19/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 21, 2021

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy Patteran Jest's Beyaz Kopek, Kristal Spenrath
Open Male RBM Hosmer's Best Thor, Nadine Massarelli, Bess M Long, Michael Massarelli
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Sam Ii Of Campbell Hansmire, Kristal Spenrath
Jr. Female BF Kg Ranch Sam Ii's Yakut, Kristal Spenrath
Open Female RBF Kg Ranch Sam Ii's Safir, Kristal Spenrath

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Notloc's Pandemic, Audrey Blanks
RCH CH Samuelson's Oginalii's An Outlaw, Billie Samuelson
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Arsenal Ermaka Egoza, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM URO2 Stellar's Fantom, Solange Adams
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RBM Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB CH Rockingoaks Im Walkingon Sunshine, Tara Gray

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mecham's Justice For All, Angela Smith

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Mastiff, CH Rockingoaks Im Walkingon Sunshine
3rd) Boxer, RACEA EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM BOB Hilwinz Oh Henry, Kellie Whipple

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Hilwinz Oh Henry
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Holdwins Mistres Of Dark 4 Suni, Lynda Hicks
RCH CH Bakura's Music To My Soul, Toni King
GRCH URO1 GRCH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks

Carolina Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF BOB Northstar's Drama Llama, Sage Johnson
CH Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Inphenite Oz SPOT, Adam Burke

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM BOB Rafael Heals At Secrethaven, Anne D Powers

Silken Windhound, 22 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Kristull Pixie Dust Princess, Victoria Lichtman
BHF RBF 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Cha Cha, Melissa J Pearce
CH CH'PR'Winsome's J. T. S. Brown, Teri Burke
RCH CH Kristull Hell On Wheels, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB UCD EGCH URO3'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT, Denise Young
RGRCH SGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull
RBM Listed Entry

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Luna Thai Holly Collie, Cristina Angelelli
CH BOB CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Petra Pearl Ivey, Denise Ivey

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Jomyr Dedici Say My Name, Pamela J Rhyner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Silken Windhound, UCD EGCH URO3'PR'Firebirds B-1 Lancer SPOT
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, Rafael Heals At Secrethaven
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Holdwins Mistres Of Dark 4 Suni
4th) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Oz SPOT

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave SPOT, Michelle Lingan

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Malvada's Perfectly Wicked, Linda Miller

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Promise Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi, Karen Picchi
RCH CH Tarmigan's Diva, Karen Picchi

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB NI CH Braerwood Secret Autumn Breeze, Matthew Proctor

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Wahkeen's Take It To The Bank, Leon Beaty, Leon C Beaty Jr, Mary K Beaty

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB AN NHD GRCH SC Wicklow Hopped Up On Mtn Dew, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Newlander's Whiskey River, Ashlyn Lane

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Lollipop Rs Aldeas Kiki SPOT-ON, Bryan Resh
BHF URO1 Figz Milano, Kerry Hogle
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Morley's Plur But Where Is Molly, Jessica James
RBF Coyote Dens Dark Crystal Alexia Telles

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein
Adult Female Rockstar Lollipop Rs Cici, Bryan Resh
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH RACEN CH URO1 Goodelifes Thislittlelightofmine SPOT-ON, Eleanor Moffett
GRCH BOB RACEN RGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark, Courtney Farley
RGRCH DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, NI CH Braerwood Secret Autumn Breeze
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN RGCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Newlander's Whiskey River
4th) Irish Setter, AN NHD GRCH SC Wicklow Hopped Up On Mtn Dew

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB Mayoke's Walkin' In High Cotton, Ilka Wagner

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs, Shari L James

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Sunfalls Smoke Signal, Joseph Washnesky
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Ducats Stardust Frozen In Time, Laurie Boles
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Debonair's A Twist Of Fate, Debra Mitchell
CH CH'PR'Sierra Shir Shalom, Susan De La Paz, Diana L Allen
RCH CH'PR'Sierra's A Moment In Time, Debra Mitchell, Diana Allen
GRCH NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON, Susan De La Paz
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Pandora As The World Fallsdown, Danae Hogan

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB NI NV AC UWP CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou SPOT-ON, Stephanie Dill

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Akita, Mayoke's Walkin' In High Cotton
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry
4th) American Eskimo, Ducats Stardust Frozen In Time

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF NC NI Runamok Slewe Foot Sue, Lori Graham
CH BOB CH Lost Mule Macdubh, Jo Lynne York
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Shadomoon's Total Eclipse, Marcy K West
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH South Wind Jamie Frazier, Marcy K West
GRCH GRCH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!, Cherilynn Clark
RGRCH GRCH Broadway's Country Man's Dream, Andrea Gladden

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Arrive Brightstar Nouvellelune, Michael Herrin, Cynthia Royal, Lisa La France, Mary Byrkit
RBMV Icon's August Rush De L'aurore Michael Herrin
CH BOB SC AI AE UCD CH URO3 NN Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley
RCH CH Cachet Noir Outlander At Kanna, Joseph Baiocchi
RBM Icon's August Rush De L'aurore Michael Herrin

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male NC PN Xiv Karat Liberace SPOT-ON, Rebecca Voegtlin
Adult Male BM BOB Braeling Eager To Please, Rebecca Voegtlin

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH M'minentdanger Domainemalataverne, Judith Powell
GRCH EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
RGRCH GRCH Nexxus Van Neerland, Judith Powell

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM NV Maynard's Running Amok, Jannifer Lanci
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH NC UEJ UACH URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Melba Wooldridge

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM URO1 3katrustyrose Rockinmybestlook, Jessica Fuller
Jr. Male BM CH URO1 Flagtree's Secret Recipe SPOT-ON, Teresa Macorke
CH BOB CH Stellar's Little Salty Beach, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Stellar's Here For A Good Time, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Hideaways Revolution Starts Now SPOT-ON, Kaylee Young
RCH CH Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
GRCH BOB NC RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Copper's Carolina To Texas, Kathi Linn

Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Runamok The Road To Ensenada, Jo Lynne York
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF NV NC Silverpark Yule Be A Hoot Nbt, Lori Graham

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
GRCH URO1 GRCH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden SPOT-ON, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, SC AI AE UCD CH URO3 NN Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Braeling Eager To Please

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF URO1 Prisonbreaks Royal Extraordinaire, Mia Federico, Robin Staples
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH NC AV CH Sundial Danclikenobodywatch Poise, Angie Claussen, Joyce Appel, Lisa Pixley
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RGRCH NBOB UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Circle 3's Zoe Hart, Kasandra Carpenter
BHF BF 'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl, Kasandra Carpenter
CH CH Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes, Nikki Gonzales
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess, Cherilynn Clark

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'3bf Bumble Bee Whiskey, Electra Blair
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'Timberlane Casino At Cohills, Amanda Hill, Lexi Jones
RGRCH UWPO AP VPA UJJ UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Sagasky Glam Amelia For Oskye, Holly Zimmers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Loupgarou Phantom Menace, Kimberly Egan, Kathleen Chance
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Southern Charm, Rosie Swanson

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH URO1 Fritzfox Still Unwritten Nb, Kimberly Jo Egan, Dan Crutchfield
Adult Female RBF Snocrests Cyrians Song @ Foxview, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
BHF BF BOW CH M L Twisted Sister, Michelle Liggett
CH CH Snocrest's Tezzla At Foxview, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho
4th) Skye Terrier, CH Sagasky Glam Amelia For Oskye

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW Bhbs Devils Drogo, Kristina Spears
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz, Snow Ruiz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Golden Infiniti Midnight Toker, Taylor Barnes

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Tacori Cin-don Daytripper, Janet Lockyer

Kromfohrlander, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Lhasa Apso, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star, Ronny Junkins, Clay Williams
RCH CH Jaron's Monogram Flickering Light, Ronny Junkins

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley
. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Kamann's Blue Bayou, Douglas Matney, Louann Smith
TOY
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Mystique Kastle Leroy B@mnj, Douglas Matney, Jennifer Bills
RCH CH Kassel's Honey Bunny, Doug Matney, Debra L Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Lil Bit Respect, Douglas Matney, Louann Smith
RGRCH GRCH Mnjs It's Martini Time, Jennifer Bills

Russkiy Toy, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM History Star De Fer, Norma Madrid, Lory Anne Tannahill
Female Puppy BF BOW Pinnacles Diamond Catalina, Patricia Welzenbach, Patrecia Nelson
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Yarkiy Ogon Iz Doma Marbo, Lory Tannahill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) French Bulldog, CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons
2nd) Lhasa Apso, GRCH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star
3rd) American Bully, RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON
4th) Japanese Chin, Tacori Cin-don Daytripper

BIS Beagle, Listed Entry
RBIS Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

View Event >