Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/19/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 1

November 21, 2021

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy Patteran Jest's Beyaz Kopek, Kristal Spenrath
Open Male RBM Hosmer's Best Thor, Nadine Massarelli, Bess M Long, Michael Massarelli
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Sam Ii Of Campbell Hansmire, Kristal Spenrath
Jr. Female BF Kg Ranch Sam Ii's Yakut, Kristal Spenrath
Open Female RBF Kg Ranch Sam Ii's Safir, Kristal Spenrath

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Notloc's Pandemic, Audrey Blanks
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kan
NFP Yeda

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Arsenal Ermaka Egoza, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mance

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Casa Dragos Amelia Red Baroness, Susan Day
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RBM URO2 Stellar's Fantom Solange Adams

DOGO ARGENTINO Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Atlas

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB CH Rockingoaks Im Walkingon Sunshine, Tara Gray

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Mecham's Justice For All, Angela Smith
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Solara

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise
3rd) Boxer, RACEA EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez
4th) Mastiff, CH Rockingoaks Im Walkingon Sunshine

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Hilwinz Oh Henry, Kellie Whipple

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Mia

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, Hilwinz Oh Henry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Bakura's Music To My Soul, Toni King
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks

Carolina Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF Northstar's A Chain Reaction, Sage Johnson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Inphenite Oz SPOT, Adam Burke

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Rafael Heals At Secrethaven, Anne D Powers

Silken Windhound, 31 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Attaway Entourage Endless Love, Jan Decker
Jr. Female Kristull Pixie Dust Princess, Victoria Lichtman
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Cha Cha, Melissa J Pearce
CH GRCH Kristulls Idol Of Royal Sooner, Brenda R Young
RCH CH Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed, Terri Lewis, Kaitlyn Johnson
RGRCH GRCH Kristull Yuma Dna, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore
RBM Listed Entry

Thai Ridgeback, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Luna Thai Holly Collie, Cristina Angelelli
CH CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Petra Pearl Ivey, Denise Ivey

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Jomyr Dedici Say My Name, Pamela J Rhyner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Whippet, CH Jomyr Dedici Say My Name
2nd) Silken Windhound, RACEN URO1 GRCH Kristull Loyalty To The Creed
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, Luna Thai Holly Collie
4th) Carolina Dog, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave SPOT, Michelle Lingan

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Malvada's Perfectly Wicked, Linda Miller

CURLY-COATED RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Tarmigan's Diva, Karen Picchi
RCH CH Promise Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi, Karen Picchi

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF NI CH Braerwood Secret Autumn Breeze, Matthew Proctor

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM Wahkeen's Take It To The Bank, Leon Beaty, Leon C Beaty Jr, Mary K Beaty
CH PN URO1 CH Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball SPOT-ON, Joanna Lindy Beeson
GRCH BOB NV NI ACD NTD URO3 NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Beaubriarn Wicklow Topshelf, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Newlander's Whiskey River, Ashlyn Lane

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Coyote Dens Dark Crystal, Alexia Telles
Open Female RBF Lollipop Rs Aldeas Kiki SPOT-ON, Bryan Resh
BHF URO1 Figz Milano, Kerry Hogle
CH BOB CH Morleys Plur But Where is Molly, Jessica James
CH RCH CH Savannahs Sound of Silence, Stephanie Hart

Standard Poodle M/C, 13 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Unfading Grace Of Independence SPOT, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Simply Southerns My Druthers, Kacy Hottell
RCH CH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB UCD IA RACEA ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, UCD IA RACEA ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Brittany, CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave SPOT
4th) Irish Setter, CH Beaubriarn Wicklow Topshelf

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Mayoke's Walkin' In High Cotton, Ilka Wagner

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Tobruk Kalamal Sthrn Enchantrs, Shari L James

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Sunfalls Smoke Signal, Joseph Washnesky
Female Puppy BFV RBF Ducats Stardust Frozen In Time, Laurie Boles
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW 'PR'Debonair's A Twist Of Fate, Debra Mitchell
CH CH'PR'Sierra Shir Shalom, Susan De La Paz, Diana L Allen
RCH CH'PR'Sierra's A Moment In Time, Debra Mitchell, Diana Allen
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON, Susan De La Paz
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Excel's Rocket Man, Tina Wilemon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP River
NFP BP Stardust Summer Breeze, Laurie Boles, Robert Boles

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pandora As The World Fallsdown, Danae Hogan

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB NI NV AC UWP CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou SPOT-ON, Stephanie Dill

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON
3rd) Japanese Akita, NI NV AC UWP CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou SPOT-ON
4th) Akita, Mayoke's Walkin' In High Cotton

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF NC NI Runamok Slewe Foot Sue, Lori Graham
CH BOB CH Lost Mule Macdubh, Jo Lynne York
RCH SC UWP MV AN UAGI GRCH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH SC AHD AN MV PTE Shalako's New World Man SPOT, Barbara Weiner, Mike Arnett
CH CH South Wind Jamie Frazier, Marcy K West
RCH AC AV AI NN CH Cedar Hill Backwoods Barbie, Becky Barnes
GRCH BOB GRCH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!, Cherilynn Clark
RGRCH GRCH Broadway's Country Man's Dream, Andrea Gladden
RBM Shadomoon's Total Eclipse Marcy K West

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Arrive Brightstar Nouvellelune, Michael Herrin, Cynthia Royal, Lisa La France, Mary Byrkit
RBMV Icon's August Rush De L'aurore Michael Herrin
CH BOB SC AI AE UCD CH URO3 NN Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON, Liz Beezley
RCH CH Cachet Noir Outlander At Kanna, Joseph Baiocchi
RBM Icon's August Rush De L'aurore Michael Herrin

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male RBM NC PN Xiv Karat Liberace SPOT-ON, Rebecca Voegtlin
Adult Male BM BOB Braeling Eager To Please, Rebecca Voegtlin

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH M'minentdanger Domainemalataverne, Judith Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Nexxus Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RGRCH EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Orrin

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM NV Maynard's Running Amok, Jannifer Lanci
CH BOB CH Reedy Meadows Red Ruby, Joyce M Tye
GRCH NC UEJ UACH URO3 USJ GRCH Tasso's Vegas Lights, Melba Wooldridge
RGRCH UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Wario

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM URO1 3katrustyrose Rockinmybestlook, Jessica Fuller
Jr. Male BM CH URO1 Flagtree's Secret Recipe SPOT-ON, Teresa Macorke
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB PN CH URO2 Rusty Rose Dashing Dragon SPOT, Jessica Fuller
CH CH Stellar's Little Salty Beach, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor
RCH CH Stellar's Here For A Good Time, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 10 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy Pnf You're A Daisy If You Do, Lisa Cooper
Open Male BM BOW Lovejoy If Its Remington, Lisa Cooper
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hideaways Revolution Starts Now SPOT-ON, Kaylee Young
RCH CH Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
GRCH NC RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams
RBF Pnf Sheza Hot Item Lisa Cooper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF BOB Copper's Carolina To Texas, Kathi Linn

Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM CH Runamok The Road To Ensenada, Jo Lynne York
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB NV NC Silverpark Yule Be A Hoot Nbt, Lori Graham

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
GRCH URO1 GRCH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden SPOT-ON, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Cain
NFP BP Siren

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, SC AI AE UCD CH URO3 NN Bel Canto I Want It All SPOT-ON
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Braeling Eager To Please
3rd) Border Collie, RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty
4th) Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, NV NC Silverpark Yule Be A Hoot Nbt

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy URO1 Prisonbreaks Royal Extraordinaire, Mia Federico, Robin Staples
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Poise & Step'nout Shezabrickhouse, Angie Claussen
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RGRCH NBOB UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Buzz

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Circle 3's Zoe Hart, Kasandra Carpenter
BHF BF 'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl, Kasandra Carpenter
CH BOB AI UWPO AV UJJCH NN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O, Lisa Pixley
RGRCH NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess, Cherilynn Clark

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB 'PR'3bf Bumble Bee Whiskey, Electra Blair
CH Listed Entry
GRCH UWPO AP VPA UJJ UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
RGRCH UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'Timberlane Casino At Cohills, Amanda Hill, Lexi Jones

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Sagasky Glam Amelia For Oskye, Holly Zimmers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Loupgarou Phantom Menace, Kimberly Egan, Kathleen Chance
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Southern Charm, Rosie Swanson

Toy Fox Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM CH URO1 Fritzfox Still Unwritten Nb, Kimberly Jo Egan, Dan Crutchfield
Adult Female RBF Snocrests Cyrians Song @ Foxview, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
BHF BF BOW CH M L Twisted Sister, Michelle Liggett
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Snocrest's Tezzla At Foxview, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
GRCH Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Rat Terrier, 'PR'3bf Bumble Bee Whiskey
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AI UWPO AV UJJCH NN AP2 VPA MC RATN UWPCH Kayo's Irish Charm Of Pixley SPOT-O
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho
4th) Skye Terrier, CH Sagasky Glam Amelia For Oskye

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Bhbs Devils Drogo, Kristina Spears
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz, Snow Ruiz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Golden Infiniti Midnight Toker, Taylor Barnes

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Tacori Cin-don Daytripper, Janet Lockyer

Kromfohrlander, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Kamann's Blue Bayou, Douglas Matney, Louann Smith
TOY
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Mnjs It's Martini Time, Jennifer Bills
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Leroy B@mnj, Douglas Matney, Jennifer Bills
GRCH BOB GRCH Mystique Kastle Lil Bit Respect, Douglas Matney, Louann Smith

Russkiy Toy, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM History Star De Fer, Norma Madrid, Lory Anne Tannahill
Open Male BM BOW CH High Heelz and High Standardz, Lory Anne Tannahill
Female Puppy BF Pinnacles Diamond Catalina, Patricia Welzenbach, Patrecia Nelson
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Yarkiy Ogon Iz Doma Marbo, Lory Tannahill

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Bully, RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited
3rd) Poodle, CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent
4th) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry

BIS Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
RBIS Beagle, Listed Entry

View Event >