Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: UKC Texas Classic (11/19/2021) / Conformation Friday Show 2

November 19, 2021

Guardian Dogs

Akbash Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy Patteran Jest's Beyaz Kopek, Kristal Spenrath
Open Male BM BOW BOB Hosmer's Best Thor, Nadine Massarelli, Bess M Long, Michael Massarelli
Adult Male RBM CH Sam Ii Of Campbell Hansmire, Kristal Spenrath
Jr. Female RBF Kg Ranch Sam Ii's Yakut, Kristal Spenrath
Open Female BF Kg Ranch Sam Ii's Safir, Kristal Spenrath

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Samuelson's Oginalii's An Outlaw, Billie Samuelson
RCH CH Ttk Spirit Of Adventure, Joanna Stern
GRCH BOB RACEA EGCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Caucasian Ovcharka, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Cheetopuff Mcchomp Sky Silavkrovi, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Arsenal Ermaka Egoza, Jillian Casey
GRCH BOB NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female Casa Dragos Amelia Red Baroness, Susan Day
GRCH URO1 GRCH Olympia Phat Bottom Girl Vpromise, Tina Wilemon
RBM URO2 Stellar's Fantom Solange Adams

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB CH Rockingoaks Im Walkingon Sunshine, Tara Gray

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Mecham's Justice For All, Angela Smith
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Caucasian Ovcharka, NBIS SGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
2nd) Akbash Dog, Hosmer's Best Thor
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, CH Rockingoaks Im Walkingon Sunshine

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Lane Rae's Out Go The Lights, Marsha Womack
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Carrells Texas Showgirl, Richard G Carrell, Cassandra Benge

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Carrells Texas Showgirl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM CH Bakura's Music To My Soul, Toni King
Open Female BF BOW CH Cayblu Suni Kazette, Lynda Hicks
Adult Female RBF CH Holdwins Mistres Of Dark 4 Suni, Lynda Hicks
CH CH Bakura's Southern Soul, Toni King
RCH CH Polo's Chanson Noire A' Bakura, Toni D King
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Suni Sir Viveur, Lynda Hicks, James Hicks

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Stilwell's Promise Of The Wind, Linda Stilwell

Carolina Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female Thats Rough Puppy, Kristin Neel, Caitlyn Riesman
Open Female RBF Northstar's Drama Llama, Sage Johnson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Northstar's A Chain Reaction, Sage Johnson

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Inphenite Oz SPOT, Adam Burke

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH River Run's Tallulah, Dawn Rogers

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Rafael Heals At Secrethaven, Anne D Powers

Silken Windhound, 39 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM CH'PR'Satsuma Gryffyn Personal Jesusdna, Sherita Tabner, R. Lynn Shell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Kristull Pixie Dust Princess, Victoria Lichtman
Open Female CH Kristull Satin Tassels, Francie Stull
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Cha Cha, Melissa J Pearce
CH CH'PR'Winsome's J. T. S. Brown, Teri Burke
RCH CH Skyway Carnotaurus SPOT-ON, Denise Young
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway Dna SPOT, Christina Klahn, Denise Young
RGRCH GRCH Kristull Yuma Dna, Paula Moore, Sandra Moore

Thai Ridgeback, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Luna Thai Holly Collie, Cristina Angelelli
Jr. Female BF CH Petra Pearl Ivey, Denise Ivey
CH BOB CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel, Lisha Trisler, Jillian Casey
RCH CH Prince Clements Of Queenopolis, Jeanine Jones

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH Jomyr Dedici Say My Name, Pamela J Rhyner

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Afghan Hound, URO1 GRCH Suni Sir Viveur
2nd) Whippet, CH Jomyr Dedici Say My Name
3rd) Silken Windhound, URO1 GRCH'PR'Satsuma Beignet At Broadway Dna SPOT
4th) Thai Ridgeback, CH Narva Falka Et Tar Menel

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave SPOT, Michelle Lingan

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Malvada's Perfectly Wicked, Linda Miller

English Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF CH Promise Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, Dennis Picchi, Karen Picchi
BHF BF BOB CH Tarmigan's Diva, Karen Picchi

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB NI CH Braerwood Secret Autumn Breeze, Matthew Proctor

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Male BM Wahkeen's Take It To The Bank, Leon Beaty, Leon C Beaty Jr, Mary K Beaty
CH PN URO1 CH Aurelia Magnolia Bell Of The Ball SPOT-ON, Joanna Lindy Beeson
GRCH BOB NV NI ACD NTD URO3 NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON, Brian T Huss

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Beaubriarn Wicklow Topshelf, Sarah Schroeder

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Newlander's Whiskey River, Ashlyn Lane
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF URO1 Figz Milano, Kerry Hogle
CH BOB CH Savannah's Sound Of Silence, Stephanie Hart
RCH CH Anutta Figz Newton, Kerry Hogle, Becky Baxter, Tanya Figliozzi

Standard Poodle M/C, 14 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Magic Standards Waldo Kai, Vickie Cocklin
BHM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Birchcreek's Jolie @ Independence, Stephanie Hart, Emily Stein
Adult Female RBF Rockstar Lollipop Rs Cici, Bryan Resh
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Rose City's Eye Of The Tiger, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH GRCH Crystal Creeks Reign At Artista, Kimberly Smith
GRCH BOB UCD IA RACEA ROM EGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
RGRCH DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Savannah's Sound Of Silence
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, NI CH Braerwood Secret Autumn Breeze
3rd) Brittany, CH Bar Lo's Celtic Weave SPOT
4th) Golden Retriever, NV NI ACD NTD URO3 NC SHR AP3 VPU PTE NHD Shor'line Bondi Beach SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Mayoke's Walkin' In High Cotton, Ilka Wagner

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Strongwaters Anofferyoucantrefuse, Amber Ross

American Eskimo, 9 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Sunfalls Smoke Signal, Joseph Washnesky
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Ducats Stardust Frozen In Time, Laurie Boles
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Debonair's A Twist Of Fate, Debra Mitchell
CH CH'PR'Sierra Shir Shalom, Susan De La Paz, Diana L Allen
RCH CH'PR'Sierra's A Moment In Time, Debra Mitchell, Diana Allen
GRCH NC NV BA NI RACEA ROM EGCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch
RGRCH NBOB NGRCH RGCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom SPOT-ON, Susan De La Paz

Chow Chow, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pandora As The World Fallsdown, Danae Hogan
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB NI NV AC UWP CH Deikahime Go Kaijusou SPOT-ON, Stephanie Dill

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, Ducats Stardust Frozen In Time
3rd) Akita, Mayoke's Walkin' In High Cotton
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Strongwaters Anofferyoucantrefuse

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Lost Mule Macdubh, Jo Lynne York
Adult Female BF NC NI Runamok Slewe Foot Sue, Lori Graham
CH SC UWP MV AN UAGI GRCH URO3 Runamok Mystical Knight Dream SPOT, Ann Bridges
RCH UCD URX2 UROC UAGI CH Runamok's Knight Of Acheron SPOT-ON, Ann Bridges

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH SC AHD AN MV PTE Shalako's New World Man SPOT, Barbara Weiner, Mike Arnett
CH CH South Wind Jamie Frazier, Marcy K West
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH GRCH Broadway's Country Man's Dream, Andrea Gladden
RGRCH GRCH Lorac Um Guys They Got A Tank!, Cherilynn Clark

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB RACEN BA GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
Open Male NC PN Xiv Karat Liberace SPOT-ON, Rebecca Voegtlin
Adult Male RBM Braeling Eager To Please, Rebecca Voegtlin

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
SMOOTH
Open Female BFV BF BOB Ability's Rising Star Lyra, Natasha Wright

Dutch Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH M'minentdanger Domainemalataverne, Judith Powell
GRCH BOB GRCH Nexxus Van Neerland, Judith Powell
RGRCH EGCH Mea Culpa Van Neerland, Judith Van Heugten Powell, Debbie Holmes

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM NV Maynard's Running Amok, Jannifer Lanci
GRCH BOB UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON, Chandly Maynard
RGRCH EI RACEA RATN EV EC GRCH MN T Bar S's Mayhem SPOT-ON, Jennifer Lanci

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Stellar's Here For A Good Time, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor
Jr. Male RBM CH URO1 Flagtree's Secret Recipe SPOT-ON, Teresa Macorke
Jr. Female BF PN CH URO2 Rusty Rose Dashing Dragon SPOT, Jessica Fuller
CH BOB CH Stellar's Little Salty Beach, Lauren Brown, Maggie Pryor

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 12 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW CH Hideaways Revolution Starts Now SPOT-ON, Kaylee Young
Open Female BF Pnf Sheza Hot Item, Lisa Cooper
CH BOB CH Ashbryn Moon Pie, Michelle Reeves, Pam Brannock, Ashlyn Butler, Madison Reeves
RCH CH Tri-umph Tipsy Turvy Of Raven-c, Tiffany Wakeman, Marian Johnson Your
GRCH NC RACES RATN USR UFR SGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH GRCH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Tiffany Wakeman, Kimberlie Adams
RBF Listed Entry

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Copper's Carolina To Texas, Kathi Linn

Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Runamok The Road To Ensenada, Jo Lynne York
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF NV NC Silverpark Yule Be A Hoot Nbt, Lori Graham

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden SPOT-ON, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Dutch Shepherd, GRCH Nexxus Van Neerland
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH SC AHD AN MV PTE Shalako's New World Man SPOT
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWP RACEA SGCH Loukat's Seal Of Solomon SPOT-ON
4th) Pumi, Copper's Carolina To Texas

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
HAIRLESS
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Poise Step'nout Playthatfunkymusi, Angie Claussen
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson
RGRCH NBOB UWP GRCH Poise Wild Thing By Strider, Angie Claussen

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM CH Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes, Nikki Gonzales
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Circle 3's Zoe Hart, Kasandra Carpenter
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Circle 3's Tansy Girl, Kasandra Carpenter
GRCH BOB NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess, Cherilynn Clark
RGRCH AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH GRCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOB Altron Gundam, Gerhome Wright

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB RACEN AC NN AE PTN CAX UFR CH URO1 USA RAT Mordanna's Possum King SPOT, Sabine Contreras

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Cohills Riding The Crazy Train SPOT, Angela Smith, Amanda Hill, Cody Smith
St. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Angel Flight's Amelia Pond, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
GRCH UWPO AP VPA UJJ UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Lmj's Dirty Deeds At Cohills SPOT-ON, Amanda Hill
RGRCH UWP UNJ GRCH'PR'Timberlane Casino At Cohills, Amanda Hill, Lexi Jones

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Sagasky Glam Amelia For Oskye, Holly Zimmers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH'PR'Aspen's Southern Charm, Rosie Swanson

Toy Fox Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM CH URO1 Fritzfox Still Unwritten Nb, Kimberly Jo Egan, Dan Crutchfield
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Snocrests Cyrians Song @ Foxview, Kathi Linn, Kathleen Chance
BHF BF BOW BOB CH M L Twisted Sister, Michelle Liggett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH M L Twisted Sister
3rd) Skye Terrier, CH Sagasky Glam Amelia For Oskye
4th) American Hairless Terrier, NBOB EGCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM BOB CH Purecntry'sirishaleofdistinction, Sharon Roy

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM CH Figo Ru-tran Kingdom Of Faraons, Snow Ruiz, Jose Ruiz, Snow Ruiz
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
RGRCH GRCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Golden Infiniti Midnight Toker, Taylor Barnes

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Tacori Cin-don Daytripper, Janet Lockyer

Kromfohrlander, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM CH Imaj'n Uss Missouri By Accent, Jami Whitehead, Colin Highley, Colin Highley
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
Open Male BMV BM Kamann's Blue Bayou, Douglas Matney, Louann Smith
TOY
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Mnjs It's Martini Time, Jennifer Bills
GRCH GRCH Mystique Kastle Lil Bit Respect, Douglas Matney, Louann Smith

Russkiy Toy, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Pinnacles Diamond Catalina, Patricia Welzenbach, Patrecia Nelson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Dalmatian, CH Purecntry'sirishaleofdistinction
2nd) American Bully, RACEN URO1 AP VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON
3rd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Mnjs It's Martini Time
4th) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry

BIS Beagle, Listed Entry
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, NC AP VPA UWPCH EGCH Dotcom-fraja Ec Party Princess, Cherilynn Clark

View Event >