Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (11/20/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 21, 2021

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Casanova's Mayday, Jessica Biddle

Central Asian Shepherddog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton
RCH RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Centara Melody In Motion
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Skyline's All That Glitters, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Fireflash Rowdy Remigius, Kimberly J Zeigler
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore
RGRCH CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB NITECH CGRCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Stop and Stare, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT
2nd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Skyline's All That Glitters
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NITECH CGRCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Bellator's Voila, Ariel Mccray
Female Puppy BF Sonbar's Justa Skyper, Suzanne Siroki

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Csb Agent Bell Rocket Belt, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Csb Multiverse Traveler@spirit, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
CH BOB CH'PR'Kristull Honey Ryder Dna, Christina Beckerman and Steven Beckerman

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Amadeus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Whippet, CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, CH Bellator's Voila
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kristull Honey Ryder Dna

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Sugartime At Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Starfield Running Down A Dream, Debra Galan-parsons

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF Watershedpines Dont Cablue It, Jamie Letzelter
CH CH Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
RGRCH GRCH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Rita

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH Mccabe Creek&rimfire On A Whim, Danielle Madore
RCH GRCH Rosecreek Raleigh Allstar, Carol Constable
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy Piccolo's Sparkling Sequin, Laura Broy
Adult Female BF CH BN URO1 PN Piccolo's Picture Perfect, Evelyn Comer
BHF RBF Ridgewood Stars Sing Only For Me, Catherine Mcginnis, Marisa Cortes, Livia Krainer
CH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
RCH UCD PN BN CH URO1 Piccolo's Iron Forged Harvey, Deborah Swartz
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH UCD CH BN PN URO3 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
GRCH BOB GRCH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify
2nd) Labrador Retriever, RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
3rd) Standard Poodle, UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON
4th) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH Tsukihime Go Hajimari, Courtney Caraccioli
RCH CH Jiro No Kitsunebi Kensha, Kevin Beebe, Courtney Caracciolli
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM Vosdal's In Victory Lane, Lanora Madden
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Japanese Akita, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy RBM Bendi's Taking The World By Storm, Deborah Frank
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Xtacee Friendly Fire, Lisa Stewart
CH CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON, Angelica Carrero

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran PN URO2 ALCH Gypsy Splendor Of Themountain, Rhonda E Robinson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Collie, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Xtacee Friendly Fire

Companion Dogs

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

BIS English Springer Spaniel, CH Cerise Justify, Christine Kallivrousis
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

View Event >