Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (11/20/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 2

November 20, 2021

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Casanova's Mayday, Jessica Biddle

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM BOB CH Hranitel Gor Oshun, Christy Post

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Take The Money and Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Dahlgren's Reason To Dream, Jenna Starr

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
GRCH UWP USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton
RCH RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark
3rd) Great Dane, CH Take The Money and Run SPOT-ON
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Casanova's Mayday

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Skyline's All That Glitters, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore
RGRCH CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB NITECH CGRCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NITECH CGRCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal
3rd) English Coonhound, 'PR'Skyline's All That Glitters

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM CH Bellator's Voila, Ariel Mccray
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Sonbar's Justa Skyper, Suzanne Siroki

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM 'PR'Csb Agent Bell Rocket Belt, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Cool Run Cosmina, Amy Dillon, Shawn Carter
Open Female Kristull Mistral, Alison Pekarski
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Csb Multiverse Traveler@spirit, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
CH BOB CH'PR'Kristull Honey Ryder Dna, Christina Beckerman and Steven Beckerman
RCH 'PR'Cool Run Prince Of Tides, Amy Dillon, Shawn Carter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Amadeus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Whippet, CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kristull Honey Ryder Dna
3rd) Borzoi, CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run
4th) Basenji, Sonbar's Justa Skyper

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Jr. Female BF Sugartime At Sugarland, Linda L Fusco
CH BOB CH IA Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Matt, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Adult Female BF BOB Starfield Running Down A Dream, Debra Galan-parsons

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHF BF Watershedpines Dont Cablue It, Jamie Letzelter
CH GRCH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
RCH CH Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Rita

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH GRCH Rosecreek Raleigh Allstar, Carol Constable
RCH CH Fox Lanes Fudgie Mudgie Mousse SPOT, Joanne Martin
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy RBF CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Rosalyn Dupont
Jr. Female BF CH BN URO1 PN Piccolo's Picture Perfect, Evelyn Comer
CH CH Piccolo's Out Of Blue Clear Sky, Alexandra Houck
RCH UCD PN BN CH URO1 Piccolo's Iron Forged Harvey, Deborah Swartz
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM BOW URO1 Windswepts On The Rocks SPOT-ON, Cearra Barker
Female Puppy BF Ssps Dancing In The Dark, Danielle Knobel
CH BOB UCD CH BN PN URO3 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
GRCH GRCH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Labrador Retriever, RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
2nd) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH IA Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Matt
4th) Standard Poodle, UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

ALASKAN MALAMUTE Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsuba

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
CH BOB CH Tsukihime Go Hajimari, Courtney Caraccioli
RCH CH Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones
GRCH GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chappie

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM Vosdal's In Victory Lane, Lanora Madden
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Japanese Akita, CH Tsukihime Go Hajimari

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Female BF BOB CH Beauvol's Ruby, Jeffery Watt

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM Bendi's Taking The World By Storm, Deborah Frank
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank
RBM Phi Cub Run Bardic Inspiration Anna Kresmer

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Male Puppy BM CH Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON, Angelica Carrero
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Ez Brooks Delta Elite, Alan Wiener, Kara Berry
GRCH BOB RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
GRCH BOB GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran PN URO2 ALCH Gypsy Splendor Of Themountain, Rhonda E Robinson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver
4th) Berger Picard, CH Beauvol's Ruby

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Monique Laperriere
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Monique Laperriere
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monique Laperriere
1st) Pomeranian, Listed Entry

BIS Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

View Event >