Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (11/20/2021) / Conformation Saturday Show 1

November 20, 2021

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Casanova's Mayday, Jessica Biddle

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM BOB CH Hranitel Gor Oshun, Christy Post

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Take The Money and Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Dahlgren's Reason To Dream, Jenna Starr

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Ketelhaus Mind Games Ignite Spark, Kelly Garrett
GRCH UWP USJ GRCH Cowboy Casanova Baarvon Boylan, Jennifer Bianchini

Standard Schnauzer, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Centara Melody In Motion, Pat Sutton
RCH RACEA CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Centara Melody In Motion
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, CH Hranitel Gor Oshun
4th) Greater Swiss Mtn. Dog, CH Dahlgren's Reason To Dream

Scenthounds

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'Skyline's All That Glitters, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins
RGRCH URO1 RACEA EGCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB NITECH CGRCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Stop and Stare, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) English Coonhound, 'PR'Skyline's All That Glitters
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NITECH CGRCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CH EGCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Bellator's Voila, Ariel Mccray
Female Puppy BF Sonbar's Justa Skyper, Suzanne Siroki

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Csb Agent Bell Rocket Belt, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman
Female Puppy 'PR'Cool Run Cosmina, Amy Dillon, Shawn Carter
Open Female RBF Kristull Mistral, Alison Pekarski
Adult Female BF 'PR'Serenity Kaleidoscope, Alison Pekarski
CH BOB CH'PR'Kristull Honey Ryder Dna, Christina Beckerman and Steven Beckerman
RCH 'PR'Cool Run Prince Of Tides, Amy Dillon, Shawn Carter

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON, Lynn Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Amedeus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Basenji, CH Bellator's Voila
2nd) Whippet, CH Windsong Walks Like A Lady SPOT-ON
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Kristull Honey Ryder Dna
4th) Borzoi, CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH IA Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Matt, Darin Cox, Patricia Snider
Jr. Female BF Sugartime At Sugarland, Linda L Fusco

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Female BF BOB Starfield Running Down A Dream, Debra Galan-parsons

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHF BF Watershedpines Dont Cablue It, Jamie Letzelter
CH GRCH Riverstone's Catchin' Waves SPOT-ON, Samantha Snyder
RCH CH Opk's Gimmie Some Finn, Samantha Snyder
GRCH BOB UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON, Laura Mistretta, Siobhan Smyth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Rita

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH CH Fox Lanes Fudgie Mudgie Mousse SPOT, Joanne Martin
RCH CH Mccabe Creek&rimfire On A Whim, Danielle Madore
GRCH BOB RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF CH Piccolo's Ripley Sulaco Reign, Rosalyn Dupont
Jr. Female CH BN URO1 PN Piccolo's Picture Perfect, Evelyn Comer
CH RMC URX6 UUD CH UROG Piccolo's Niall Delaney, Marguerite Plank
RCH UCD PN BN CH URO1 Piccolo's Iron Forged Harvey, Deborah Swartz
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RBF Piccolo's Sparkling Sequin Laura Broy

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW URO1 Windswepts On The Rocks SPOT-ON, Cearra Barker
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH UCD CH BN PN URO3 Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey
GRCH BOB GRCH Sapphires Hard To Get SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey
RBF Ssps Dancing In The Dark Danielle Knobel

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Labrador Retriever, RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire
2nd) Standard Poodle, UWP EGCH Sapphires Wrapt Round My Heart SPOT-ON
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH IA Aberayy Wudaface M'arshall Matt
4th) Golden Retriever, UNJ CA RACEA EGCH Mapleglo's Back In The Game SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds
ALASKAN MALAMUTE Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsuba

Japanese Akita, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
CH CH Jiro No Kitsunebi Kensha, Kevin Beebe, Courtney Caracciolli
RCH CH Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chappie

Keeshond, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM Vosdal's In Victory Lane, Lanora Madden
GRCH BOB EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle, Stacie S Beasley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Keeshond, EGCH Wundr Y Kctrl Time In A Bottle
2nd) Japanese Akita, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB CH Beauvol's Ruby, Jeffery Watt

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Bendi's Taking The World By Storm, Deborah Frank
Jr. Male RBM CH Xtacee Friendly Fire, Lisa Stewart
CH CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM CH Dernhelms Cease and Desist SPOT-ON, Angelica Carrero
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Ez Brooks Delta Elite, Alan Wiener, Kara Berry
GRCH RACEA GRCH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON, Denise Malinowski

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran PN URO2 ALCH Gypsy Splendor Of Themountain, Rhonda E Robinson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi CH GRCH Riverside Storm Surge SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Beauvol's Ruby
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

SMOOTH FOX TERRIER Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Springhill Tickled Pink, Jane Nolan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Last Castle's Ok Rio, Jean Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Pomeranian, CH Last Castle's Ok Rio

BIS Labrador Retriever, RACEA CA RGCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore
RBIS Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

View Event >