Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: High Plains Kennel Club (11/19/2021) / Conformation Sunday Show 2

November 21, 2021

Hosted By: High Plains Kennel Club

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Wirri Wirri Bad Boy Boogie, Diana M Gard, Erica K Tate, Nick G Tate
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Wirri Wirri Walk All Over You, Erica K Tate, Nick G Tate
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gallants Society Chic V Ciden, Erica Tate, Nick Tate
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Paradigm's Pistol Packin' Mama, Erica Kaye Tate or Nick G Tate

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

GREAT PYRENEES Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pyrwinks Menohketano Indianout, Joann Winks

Perro De Presa Canario, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
Female Puppy BF Gouda De Canarian Bull, Stacey Preston, Miranda Andress
GRCH BOB NN NHD URO2 GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Miranda Andress

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Wirri Wirri Bad Boy Boogie
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, NN NHD URO2 GRCH Dexter De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
4th) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female RBF Buffalo Groves Mt. Everest, Donna Cano
Adult Female BF BOB Nzenear Faithful Trinity Ofgroves, Marlene Karissa Groves

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Bloodhound, Nzenear Faithful Trinity Ofgroves

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino, Angela Binns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM Lochlann The Wicked Warrior, Melissa C Scofield
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Nevanthi The Wicked Princess, Melissa C Scofield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Siofra

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Empyrean 2 Infinity and Beyond, Barb Lindsley
Open Male 'PR'Sunera Clayborn Bannock, Autumn Lynn
Adult Male BM BOB CH'PR'Empyrean Cabernet Sauvignon, Barb Lindsley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Basenji, CH Sonbar's Justa Grand Torino
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Empyrean Cabernet Sauvignon
3rd) Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Nevanthi The Wicked Princess

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Diamond Creek's Bandit Queen, Sarah Hemphill

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Blue Sky's Top Gun, Anita Eley
Female Puppy BF Blue Sky's Candle In The Wind, Anita Eley

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Infiinitytrailblazingturnitupto10, Kristine Helgeson

GOLDEN RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP True Graces' Good Luck Charm, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Beaver Creek's Wynter Storm, Erin Bonwell
RCH CH Beaver Creek's Mystical Knight, Erin Bonwell

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF RBF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ixchel Top Of The World, Meagan Townsend
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Windswept's On Indigo Wings Camirae Brooks

Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy Filthy Gorgeous I Need A Hero @ F, Christina Howard, Catherine Nelson
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Windwepts' Omg I Have Stripes, Meagan Townsend
Female Puppy RBF Black Magic Of Independence, Liz Hoover
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Despres High Mesa Montrose Marque, Teresa Despres
CH CH Despres High Mesa Ocean Breeze, Teresa J Despres
RCH CH Omg I's Raining Fire, Meagan Townsend
GRCH BOB EGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta, Christine Howard, Catherine Nelson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Brittany, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Infiinitytrailblazingturnitupto10
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Faksas Fanta Sea Zenyatta
4th) Irish Red & White Setter, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM CH Daydream'sborn To Be Wild Tikaani, Fred Shanks
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion, Fred M Shanks

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper, Sarah Proper
CH BOB CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Graces' Ticket To Paradise, Tammy Larsen, Randi Zavislan
BHM RBMV 'PR'Perfect Graces' Black Magic, Tammy Larsen
CH'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
GRCH GRCH'PR'True Graces' Reminiscence, Traci Anderson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF CH Beowulf-swankee Saison Rue, Lee Wunsch, Donna Powell
CH BOB CH Swankee's One Night Stand, Donna Powell
RBF Yara Sumbarsky Pramen Sharon Miller

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Gold Charm Jerilyn Britz, Denice Norby

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Akita, CH Everyone'sdreambeautifulblpassion
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Graces' Ticket To Paradise
3rd) Keeshond, CH Swankee's One Night Stand
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female Turnabout Blueain'tyourcolor, Amy Turner
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche, Amy Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche, Amy Turner

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Iron Rose Reach For The Sky, Jennifer Cartmell
CH BOB CH Vrs Grand Teton's Guiding Star, Alison Gocke
RCH CH Milliron R Bonanza, Jennifer Cartmell

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Beowulf's Card Shark, Andrea Wojciechowski, Joe Wojciechowski, Trent Wojciechowski, Donna Locke

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
ROUGH
Open Male BMV RBM High Altitude Mountain Angus, Lauren Maggart
SMOOTH
Open Male BMV BM Midknights Raise A Glass High Alt, Lauren Maggart
GRCH BOB URO3 GRCH Wild Wind's One Step Closer SPOT, April Fingerlos

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB CH Denwolf's Endora, Denese Wolfson

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy RBM Porgeloci Marcal Remek Beau, Judy Lancaster
Jr. Male BM BOB Wodan & Graves Szep Beau, Judy Lancaster

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM BOB CH Aspenleaf's Reservation Romance, Jennifer Cartmell
CH CH Aspenleaf's Mayhem, Jennifer Cartmell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Aspenleaf's Reservation Romance
3rd) Berger Picard, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Beowulf's Card Shark

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Female Puppy BF BOB Trailbalzingchargerscominginhot, Kristine Helgeson

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN GRCH Jusutsus 4 The Red,white & Blu, Betty Mc Neil-scott, Bryon Scott

Jagdterrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Female BF BOB The Jubilant Mini Junebug, Kim Allyn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP G&ka's Hair Trigger, Kim Allyn

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
MINIATURESTANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Stick To Your Guns Of K2, Tracey A Kallas
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'K2's Golden Rule, Tracey A Kallas
CH CH'PR'K2's Total Package @ Bahroo, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2, Sharma L Sonntag, Tracey A Kallas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Trailbalzingchargerscominginhot
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Dos 1 4 The Team Bahroo Of K2
3rd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Norwich Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy RBM Kevin Best Boy Lavista, Melissa Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Daniel Konti Fidgi, Melissa Moore
Jr. Female BF Daniel Konti Kimberly, Melissa Moore

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Lowchen, 1 Entry
Judge David L Kittredge
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Royal T's Cocoa Chanel Couture, Mary Parker

POODLE Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
Listed Entry

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David L Kittredge
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David L Kittredge
1st) Biewer Terrier, Daniel Konti Fidgi
2nd) Chihuahua, Listed Entry
3rd) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry
4th) Lowchen, Listed Entry

BIS Brittany, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Cattle Dog, CH Turnabout Dulce De Leche, Amy Turner

View Event >